Thanks for ordering with Gilda's. Serving the community for over 50 years. Best Breakfast on the Wharf!
Gilda's
37 Municipal Wharf, Santa Cruz, CA
Pickup Only
Breakfast Online
Eggs & Entrees
One Egg Breakfast
One egg: cooked the way you like it, served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and choice of toast. Optional: choice of breakfast meat - bacon, sausage, ham, or a combo of bacon and sausage.$16.45Two Egg Breakfast
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and choice of toast. Optional: choice of breakfast meat - bacon, sausage, ham, or a combo of bacon and sausage.$19.45Two Eggs and Corned Beef Hash
Two Eggs: cooked the way you like it. Includes our house-made corned beef hash, served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and choice of toast.$25.95Two Eggs and New York Steak
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it. Featuring our seasoned New York steak, served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and choice of toast.$31.95Two Eggs and Chicken Fried Steak
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it. Featuring our chicken fried steak n' gravy, served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and choice of toast.$27.95Two Eggs and Snapper
$30.95Two Eggs and Calamari Steak
$30.95Two Eggs and Sand Dabs
$30.95
Omelets & Scrambles
Plain Omelet/Build your Own
Three eggs done up in an omelet. Served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and toast. Build your own: Choose between a scramble or an omelet Let your imagination run wild and pick as many or as few ingredients as you wish. We will whip it up into something you will love.$17.95Seafood Omelet
Three eggs, bay shrimp, dungness crab, tomatoes, green onions and cheddar cheese. Served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and toast. Choose between a scramble or omelet.$28.95Denver Omelet
Three eggs, ham, bell pepper, onion and cheddar cheese. Served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and toast. Choose between a scramble or omelet.$22.95Bacon & Cheese Omelet
Three eggs, bacon and jack or cheddar cheese. Served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and toast. Choose between a scramble or omelet.$21.95Ham & Cheese Omelet
Three eggs, ham and cheddar or jack cheese. Served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and toast. Choose between a scramble or omelet.$21.95Popeye Omelet
Three eggs, tomato, green onion, spinach, jack cheese, and mushroom. Served with choice of country potatoes or hash-browns, and toast. Choose between a scramble or omelet.$22.95
Hot Cakes - French Toast - Waffles
Hot Cake Short Stack
Two buttermilk hot cakes served with warm syrup & butter.$15.95Hot Cake Stack
Four buttermilk hotcakes served with warm syrup & butter$18.95Classic French Toast
Five slices served with warm syrup & butter$16.95Strawberry French Toast
Five slices of French toast topped with fresh strawberries, served with warm butter & syrup.$18.95Belgian Waffle
Iconic Belgian waffle, served with warm syrup & butter.$17.95Strawberry Waffle
Iconic Belgian waffle, topped with fresh strawberries, and served with warm syrup & butter.$19.95One Hot Cake
One buttermilk Hot Cake$8.95Half Order French Toast
Two slices of French toast, served with warm syrup & butter$9.95
Gilda's Breakfast Specialties
Biscuits & Gravy
House-made biscuits, sausage gravy, & side of fruit$15.95+Little Fisherman's Wharf Special
One egg; cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes, two bacon OR two sausage$21.95Little Construction Workers Special
One egg; cooked the way you like it, one piece of French toast, two bacon OR two sausage.$20.95Crab Cake Eggs Benedict
Dungeness Crab Cakes, two poached eggs, English muffin & house-made hollandaise sauce. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns & fruit.$29.95California Eggs Benedict
tomato, avocado, spinach, two poached eggs, English muffin & house-made hollandaise sauce. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns & fruit.$25.95Classic Eggs Benedict
Canadian bacon, two poached eggs, English muffin & house-made hollandaise sauce. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns & fruit.$23.95Construction Workers Special - All Sausage
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, one slice of French toast with warm syrup and butter, and sausage. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$22.95Construction Workers Special - All Bacon
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, one slice of French toast with warm syrup and butter, and bacon. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$22.95Construction Workers Special
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, one slice of French toast with warm syrup and butter, two slices of bacon & two sausage. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$22.95Fisherman's Wharf Special - All sausage
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes with warm syrup and butter, and sausage. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$23.95Fisherman's Wharf Special - All bacon
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes with warm syrup and butter, and bacon. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$23.95Fisherman's Wharf Special
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes with warm syrup and butter, two slices of bacon & two pieces of sausage. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$23.95Sheriff's Special
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes with warm syrup and butter, two slices of bacon & two pieces of sausage. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$24.95Sheriff's Special - All bacon
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes with warm syrup and butter, and bacon. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$24.95Sheriff's Special - All sausage
Two eggs: cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes with warm syrup and butter, and sausage. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns.$24.95Little Sheriff's Special
One egg; cooked the way you like it, two hot cakes, two bacon OR two sausage$22.95
Cereals & Sides
Side One Egg
One Egg, cooked the way you like it.$4.95Cinnamon Toast
Choice of toast, with butter and a sprinkle of cinnamon & sugar$3.75Cold Cereal
Cold Cereal served with MilkOUT OF STOCK$6.00Cup of Fruit
Seasonal Fruit$6.95Quaker Oats
Iconic, warm, Quaker oatmeal. Served with brown sugar & raisins$6.95Side Hamburger Patty "Walt Special"
$8.95Side Ham
$6.95Side Hash-Browns
$4.50Side Salsa
$1.75Side Sausage
$6.95Side Gravy
Country Gravy$5.95Side Country Potatoes
$4.50Side of Toast
Choice of toast served with jam$3.75Side Bacon
$6.95Side Avocado
$3.95Red Snapper Side
$19.95Calamari Steak Side
$19.95Halibut Side
$19.95Biscuit
$5.95side chicken fried steak
$21.95Side Corn Beef Hash
$12.95Side Two Eggs
$8.95
Lunch and Dinner Online
Starters
Calamari App
Tenderized Squid steak with our own special breading and seasoning. Deep fried to perfection and served with lemon, cocktail and tartar sauce.$23.95Steamed Clams
A generous amount of our delicious steamed clams served in a Bordelaise Sauce.$27.95Crab Cocktail
Dungeness crab served with lemon and cocktail sauce.$25.95Half Dozen Oysters
6 Fresh Buckley Bay oysters, served with horseradish and cocktail sauce.$24.95Dozen Oysters
12 Fresh Buckley Bay oysters, served with horseradish and cocktail sauce.$38.95Crab Cakes App
Dungeness crab cakes served with rémoulade.$26.95Fried Zucchini
Battered and deep fried zucchini served with ranch dressing.$16.95Chicken Wing App
Choose between buffalo or barbecue, served with blue cheese dressing and celery.$17.95Onion Ring App
$8.95Mozzarella Sticks App
$14.95Clam Strips App
$16.95Prawn Cocktail
$22.95
Soups & Salads
White Chowder BREAD BOWL
Our classic New England Clam Chowder served in a warm, sourdough bread bowl.$18.95Minestrone - BREAD BOWL
Our classic New England Clam Chowder served in a warm, sourdough bread bowl.$18.95White Chowder- Cup
Classic New England Clam Chowder. Cream based with potatoes, celery, pepper, and clams.$10.95White Chowder- Bowl
Classic New England Clam Chowder. Cream based with potatoes, celery, pepper, and clams.$15.95Minestrone- Cup
Vegetable base soup with tomatoes, kidney beans, celery, pinto beans, orecchiette pasta.$10.95Minestrone- Bowl
Vegetable base soup with tomatoes, kidney beans, celery, pinto beans, orecchiette pasta.$15.95Soup of Day Cup
$10.95Soup of Day Bowl
$15.95Quart of soup
$26.00
Salad Entrees
House Salad
$8.95+Caesar Salad
$8.95+Seared Ahi Salad
Mixed greens, broccoli, red bell pepper, carrot, mango salsa, wasabi, ginger vinaigrette, wonton & Seared Ahi tuna.$25.95Shrimp & Crab Louie
Served in an iceberg lettuce shell, olives, kidney beans, peas, carrots, tomatoes, topped with bay shrimp and crab & thousand island dressing.$31.95Crab Louie
Served in an iceberg lettuce shell, olives, kidney beans, peas, carrots, tomatoes, topped with crab & thousand island dressing.$34.95Shrimp Louie
Served in an iceberg lettuce shell, olives, kidney beans, peas, carrots, tomatoes, topped with bay shrimp & thousand island dressing.$29.95Lunchon Salad Shrimp & Crab Combo
Iceberg lettuce, olives, kidney beans, peas, carrots, tomatoes, thousand island dressing, topped with crab and shrimp.$26.95Lunchon Salad with Crab
Iceberg lettuce, olives, kidney beans, peas, carrots, tomatoes, thousand island dressing, topped with crab.$29.95Lunchon Salad with Shrimp
Iceberg lettuce, olives, kidney beans, peas, carrots, tomatoes, thousand island dressing, topped with shrimp.$24.95
Pasta Specialties
Fisherman's Catch
Coconut Prawn Entrée
$31.95Chicken Tender Entrée
$26.95Seafood Platter Entrée
$31.95Prawns Entrée
$31.95Oysters Entrée
$29.95Calamari Entrée
$29.95Fish & Chip Entrée
$28.95Coconut Prawn Basket
$25.95Chicken Tender Basket
$20.95Seafood Platter Basket
$25.95Oysters Basket
$23.95Calamari Basket
$23.95Prawns Basket
$25.95Fish & Chip Basket
$22.95Clam Strip Basket
$23.95Clam Strip Entrée
$29.95
Wharf Seafood Favorites
Fish Tacos
$25.95Ahi Poke Tower
Fresh Ahi tuna served raw, wonton, jasmine rice, mango, and avocado.$21.95Cioppino
$33.95Sesame Ginger Prawns
$31.95Twin Lobster Special
$56.95Sautéed Combo
OUT OF STOCK$31.95Calamari Steak
$28.95Shrimp Scampi
$31.95Mahi Mahi
$34.95Barbecue Prawn Skewer
$29.95Pacific Red Snapper
$29.95Crab Cake Entrée
$32.95Salmon Scampi
$33.95Salmon Florentine
$29.95Petrale Sole
$29.95Sand Dabs
$30.95Alaskan Halibut
$34.95Salmon Entree
$35.95
Crab Cake Eggs Benedict
$29.95
Dungeness Crab Cakes, two poached eggs, English muffin & house-made hollandaise sauce. Served with choice of country fried potatoes or hash-browns & fruit.
Customize your item
EGG STYLE
Required
Select 1 to 17
Potato Choice
Required
Select 1
Kitchen Messages*
Optional
1