Rooster's Wood-Fired Kitchen Roosters CLT (Ballantyne)
15110 Bowl Street, 101, Charlotte, NC
Featured Items
Garden
Fair Share Farms Mixed Greens
spring mix lettuces, strawberry, chevre goat cheese, crispy bits, white balsamic vinaigrette (contains nuts and seeds)$15.00Caesar
little gem caesar, sourdough crouton, grana padano$16.00
Wedge Salad
Bibb lettuce, bacon, pickled red onions, tomatoes, roquefort dressing$17.00
Turkey Cobb
$20.00
Tomato Bisque
chevre goat cheese, basil oil$9.00+
Pantry
Pasture

Quarter Chicken Breast
rotisserie chicken breast and wing$18.00
Quarter Chicken Thigh
rotisserie chicken leg and thigh$9.00
Half Chicken - Natural
rotisserie chicken$27.00
Half Natural- All White Chicken
2 rotisserie breasts and wings$36.00Half Natural- All Dark Chicken
2 rotisserie legs and thighs$18.00
BBQ Quarter Chicken Breast
barbeque rotisserie chicken breast and wing$18.00
BBQ Quarter Chicken Thigh
barbequie rotisserie chicken leg and thigh$9.00
BBQ Half Chicken
barbecue rotisserie chicken$27.00
Half BBQ- All White Chicken
2 barbeque chicken breasts$36.00Half BBQ- All Dark Chicken
2 barbeque chicken legs and thighs$18.00
Chatel Farms Pasture Raised Beef Burger
copain bun, lettuce, tomato, onion, Duke's Mayonnaise, dijon mustard$24.00
Ribeye Sando
$22.00Pork Panini
$18.00Turkey Sando
$19.00
Hanger Steak
$49.00
Pizza

Chicken pizza
Rotisserie chicken, tomato, pecorino, provolone$26.00
Margarita pizza
tomato, fior de latte mozzarella, extra virgin olive oil, basil$22.00
Mushroom pizza
local mushrooms, provolone, porcini cream, arugula$27.00Sausage pizza
fennel sausage, tomato, arugula, red onion, ricotta$26.00Proscuitto pizza
proscuitto cotto, burrata, provolone, pistachio$27.00Pepperoni Pizza
$22.00Cheese Pizza
$20.00
Sea

Fried Oysters, Cocktail Sauce
Buttermilk fried oysters, cocktail sauce$23.00Grilled Salmon 4oz
4oz wood-grilled salmon, sweet pea pesto, lemon vinaigrette$18.00
Shrimp & Grits
$22.00
Salmon Cakes
$18.00
Grilled Shrimp, Herb Marinade, Olive Oil
Wood-grilled NC shrimp, meyer lemon aoili, salsa verde$28.00
Calamari
Fried calamari, calabrian chilie aoili, lemon$20.00
Grilled Salmon 6 oz
6 oz wood-grilled salmon, cucumber radish slaw, dill yogurt$34.00
















