Online Ordering Available!
Visit Us Today!

The Cowboy's Kitchen 629 Scotch Creek Rd
629 Scotch Creek Rd, Gypsum, CO
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Cowboy's Burger
8oz beef patty with guacamole, jalapeno, lettuce, tomato, onion, mozzarella cheese, mustard, and our house mayo on a brioche bun.$18.75Classic Cheeseburger
8oz beef patty with lettuce, tomato, onion, mustard, and american cheese on a brioche bun.$15.75
Chicken Fried Steak
5 oz cube steak, breaded and fried, topped with gravy, served with mashed potatoes and vegetables.$21.75
BREAKFAST
Breakfast

The Cowboy's Breakfast
6oz Sirloin, two eggs, your choice of house potatoes or hashbrowns and white, wheat or pancakes to choose from.$25.75
Vintage American Breakfast
Two eggs, Bacon, ham or sausage to choose, option of house potatoes or hashbrowns, and your choise of white, wheat or pancakes.$14.75
Chicken Fried Steak and Eggs
$23.75
Chicken and Waffles
Deep fried chicken, waffles and your choice of syrup or chili syrup.$16.75
English Muffins
$17.75
Avocado Toast
$12.75
1/2 Order Avocado Toast
$7.75
BLT Sandwich
$12.75
Breakfast Sandwich
$13.75
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$13.75
Old West Omelette
Omelet with steak, sauteed cremini mushrooms, onions, green peppers, and cheese. Your choice of hashbrowns or fried beans, accompanied with white or wheat bread.$17.75
Fresh Farm Omelette
Omelet with sauteed vegetables (spinach, tomato, onion, peppers), cheese, and topped with tomato sauce.$15.75
Shrimp Omelette
Omelet with sauteed shrimps, bacon, onion, bell peppers and cheese.$17.75
Build Your Own Omelette
Choose up to 3 ingredients to make your favorite omelette.$15.75
Huevos Rancheros
Your choice of eggs over a corn tortilla topped with tomato sauce and cheese, served with fried beans and avocado slices.$17.75
Chilaquiles
Fried tortilla chips served with your choice of salsa, topped with cheese, sour cream, green onions, a side of friend beans, and eggs.$17.75
Machaca con Huevos
Shredded dry beef "mexican style" sauteed with tomato, onion, and green peppers with scrambled eggs, served with ried beans and avocado slices.OUT OF STOCK$17.75
Chorizo con Huevos
Pork chorizo with scrambled eggs, served with beans and avocado slices.$14.75
Classic Pancakes
Three house pancakes.$8.75
Pancakes and Fruit
Three pancakes topped with fresh fruit and whipped cream.$11.75
Chocolate Chip Pancakes
Three pancakes mixed with chocolate chips, topped with whipped cream.$11.75
American Waffles
Two american style waffles.$9.75
French Toast
White or wheat bread soaked in our house egg batter, confectionary sugar, accompanied with fresh fruit.$11.75
Fruit and Yoghurt
Fresh fruit served with yoghurt and topped with crunchy granola.$9.75
The Cowboy's Burrito
Sauteed steak, cremini mushroons, onion, green bell pepper, and cheese with scrambled eggs and fried beans. Served with avocado slices.$15.75
Machaca con Huevo Burrito
Scrambled eggs with shredded dry beef "mexican style" , tomato, onion, and green peppers. Served with avocado slices.OUT OF STOCK$13.75
American Burrito
Bacon, sausage, ham, and cheese with scrambled eggs. Served with avocado slices.$11.75
Chile Relleno Burrito
Cheese stuffed anaheim pepper, covered in egg batter, and fried beans. Served with avocado slices.$12.75
Chorizo con Huevo Burrito
$14.75
Breakfast Sides
Kids Breakfast
Kids Cowboy's Pancake
One regular pancake, one side to choose and one beverage.$11.75Kids Mini Pancakes
Three mini pancakes, one scrambled egg, one side and one kids beverage.$11.75Kids Cheese Omelette
Comes with one side and one kids beverage.$11.75Kids Ham and Cheese Omelette
Comes with one side and one kids beverage.$11.75Kids Eggs Any Style
Comes with one side and one kids beverage.$11.75Kids Quesadilla
Flour quesadilla, comes with one side and one kids beverage.$11.75
LUNCH-DINNER
Appetizers

Mac & Cheese
$9.75
Chicken Wings
$16.75
Half Order of Chicken Wings
$13.75
Sliders
$9.75Beef Quesadilla
Carne Asada Steak and Mozzarella Cheese inside a Flour Tortilla, Accompanied with Salsa and Sour Cream$13.75Chips and Guacamole
$9.75Pretzel Bites with Cheese
Your choice of chorizo or jalapeno dip.$9.75
Steak Fries
Seasoned Fries topped with cheddar sauce, asada steak, bacon and crunchy jalapeno slices.$13.75Steak Fries Side
$8.75
Onion Rings
$9.75
Jalapeno Poppers
Cream cheese stuffed jalapenos, breaded and deep fried.$13.75Jalapeño Mommies
OUT OF STOCK$14.75
Cowboy's Kitchen
Steaks

Ribeye 12 oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$39.75Ribeye 16oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$52.75
New York 12oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$35.75T-bone 12oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$33.75T-bone 14oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$39.75T-bone 16oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$44.75
Sirloin 12 oz
Served with one sauce and two sides to choose from.$29.75Sirloin 8 oz
$23.75Pork Ribs-Whole
$34.75Pork Ribs-Half
$18.75
Seafood

Salmon
Accompanied with two sides.$21.75Lobster Tails (seasonal)
Accompanied with two sides.OUT OF STOCK$44.75Fried Fish
Whole Fish deep fried, served with two sides.$19.75Grilled Shrimps
Accompanied with two sides.$21.75
Camarones Cucaracha
Deep friewd shell-on Shrimps accompanied with a spicy beer sauce. No Sides included.$22.75
Shrimp Boil
Sauteed shrimps with corn, potato, and sausages in garlic butter. Sides not included.$22.75
Salads

Classic Salad
Fresh romaine with roasted bell peppers, parmesan cheese, croutons, and ranch dressing.$9.75
Balsamic Salad
Mix of greens, carrots, red onion, and cherry tomatoes dressed in balsamic vinaigrette.$11.75
House Salad
Spinach and cucumber, topped with sauteed cherry tomato, red onion, and corn accompanied with avocado and our house chimichurri.$12.75
Mexican

Camarones a la Diabla
Sauteed shrimps in a spicy chili mexican sauce.$20.75
Alambre
Your choice of protein sauteed with bacon, pork chorizo, ham, onions, peppers, and cheese.$21.75Costillas de Puerco
Pork ribs cooked in a traditional Mexican sauce.$20.75
Enchiladas
Shredded chicken inside corn tortillas in your choice of salsa, topped with sour cream and cheese.$18.75
Chiles Rellenos
Egg coated anaheim pepper, stuffed with mozzarella cheese and deep fried.$18.75
Fajitas
$20.75
Nachos
$16.75Barbacoa Plate
$21.75
Pastas
Burgers

Cowboy's Burger
8oz beef patty with guacamole, jalapeno, lettuce, tomato, onion, mozzarella cheese, mustard, and our house mayo on a brioche bun.$18.75
Old Western Burger
8oz beef patty with sauteed crimini mushrooms and onions, mustard, and muenster cheese on a brioche bun.$17.75
Cowgirl's Burger
8oz beef patty with bacon, sauteed onion, lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese, mustard, and chipotle sauce on a brioche bun.$18.75
Chicken Burger
Crispy chicken in your choice of sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion, mustard and mozzarella cheese on a brioche bun.$15.75Classic Cheeseburger
8oz beef patty with lettuce, tomato, onion, mustard, and american cheese on a brioche bun.$15.75Pulled Pork Burger
$18.75
Kids Menu
Desserts
Dinner Sides
House Potatoes Side
$6.75Classic Baked Potato
$4.75Cowboy's Baked Potato
$6.75Mashed Potatoes Side
$6.75Fries Side Extra
$4.75Steak Fries Side
$8.75Sauteed Mushrooms Side
$4.75Broccoli and Carrots Side
$4.75Asparagus Side
$4.75Brussel Sprouts Side (seasonal)
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Mexican Rice Side
$4.25Tortillas Side
$3.75Beans Side
$4.25Avocado Slices Side
$3.25Guacamole Side
$4.75Chips and Salsa Extra
$3.75Salsa Extra
$2.75Chips Extra
$2.75Chile Relleno Side
$4.75Enchilada Side
$4.75Onion Rings Extra Side
$4.75Demi-Glace Extra Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$2.75Chimichurri Extra
$2.75Cowboy's Garlic Butter Extra
$2.75
Chile Toreado (3)
$2.75Chorizo Cheese Dip
$4.75Jalapeno Cheese Dip
$3.75Bbq sauce side
$3.75Side Classic Salad
$4.75Side Mac&Cheeese
$4.75
Fresh Fruit Side
$4.75Sweet Potato Fries
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Bacon Side
$4.75Corn Side
OUT OF STOCK$4.75
NA BEVERAGES
Drinks
Fountain Beverages
$3.75Bottle Soda
$4.75Mineral Lemonade
$4.25Strawberry Mineral Lemonade
$4.75Shirley Temple
$4.25Arnold Palmer
$4.25Ginger Beer
$3.25Ginger Ale
$3.25Tonic Water
$3.25Pina Colada
$8.75Coffee
$3.25Decaf Coffee
$3.25Jamaica
OUT OF STOCK$6.75Horchata
$6.75Large Jamaica
OUT OF STOCK$8.75Large Horchata
OUT OF STOCK$8.75Milk
$3.25
Nuggets
$9.75
Customize your item
Kids Sides
Required
Select 1
Fountain Drinks
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





















