
Al Dente Restaurant & Pizza - Hoschton
234 Gateway Crossing Parkway, Hoschton, GA
Featured Items

Napolitana Pizza 14"
Classic pizza with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella on a crispy crust. Simple, cheesy, and always a good choice.$14.75
Pepperoni Pizza 14"
Classic Pepperoni Pizza topped with rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, and perfectly crisp pepperoni slices.$16.75
Pepperoni Pizza 16"
$20.75
Food
Pizza 14"

Napolitana Pizza 14"
Classic pizza with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella on a crispy crust. Simple, cheesy, and always a good choice.$14.75
Ham Pizza 14"
Mozzarella cheese and ham 14" pizza$16.75
Pepperoni Pizza 14"
Classic Pepperoni Pizza topped with rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, and perfectly crisp pepperoni slices.$16.75
Spring Pizza 14"
Classic Ham & Corn Pizza topped with rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, savory ham, and sweet corn.$21.75
Hawaian Pizza 14"
Classic Ham & Pineapple with rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, savory ham, and sweet pineapple.$21.75
Al Dente Pizza 14"
Mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, meat, bacon and sausage 14" pizza$22.75
Vegetarian Pizza 14"
Mozzarella cheese, mushroom, onion, green pepper and black olives 14" pizza$22.75
Margarita Pizza 14
Classic Margherita Pizza topped with rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, fresh tomato slices, and basil leaves.$16.75
Chicken Bbq 14'
BBQ Chicken Pizza topped with rich marinara sauce, melted mozzarella cheese, tender chicken, and smoky barbecue sauce.$22.75
10" gluten free pizza
$11.00
Pizza 16"

Napolitana Pizza 16"
Mozzarella cheese 16"$16.50
Ham Pizza 16"
Mozzarella cheese, Ham 16" pizza$20.75
Pepperoni Pizza 16"
$20.75
Spring Pizza 16"
Mozzarella cheese, ham, bacon and corn 16" pizza$24.99
Hawaian Pizza 16"
Mozzarella cheese, ham and pineapple 16" pizza$24.99
Al Dente Pizza 16"
Mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, meat, bacon and sausage 16" pizza$26.60
Vegetarian Pizza 16"
Mozzarella cheese, mushroom, onion, green pepper and black olives 16" pizza$26.50
Chicken Bbq 16'
$26.50
Margarita Pizza 16"
$20.75
Pastas

Lasagna
Lasagna pasta, mozzarella cheese, meat sauce, comes with avocado salad and garlic bread$17.90
Alfredo Pasta
Spaghettis with alfredo sauce, parmesan cheese with garlic bread.$14.75
Carbonara Pasta
Spaghettis with white sauce, bacon, parmesan cheese$14.75
Napoli Pasta
Spaghettis with tomato sauce, parmesan cheese and garlic bread$11.99
Meatball Pasta
Spaghettis with tomato sauce, meatball, parmesan cheese and garlic bread$14.75
Bolognese Pasta
Spaghettis with Bolognese sauce, parmesan cheese and garlic bread$14.50
Chicken Cartoccio
Spaghettis wrapped and baked in foil paper with alfredo sauce, chicken, onion, green pepper, parmesan cheese and garlic bread$22.50
Shrimp Cartoccio
Spaghettis wrapped and baked in foil paper with alfredo sauce, shrimp, onion, green pepper, parmesan cheese and garlic bread$23.50
Beef Cartoccio
$22.50
Shrimp Alfredo
$23.25
Chicken Alfredo
$19.75
Chicken Carbonara
$19.75
Shrimp Carbonara
$23.25BOGO SMALL FREE PIZZA PEPP OR HAM
OUT OF STOCK
Shawarma

Chicken Shawarma
Chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, radish, falafel and cream of chickpeas wrapped in pita bread , comes with French fries$14.75
Beef Shawarma
Meat, lettuce, tomatoes, radish, falafel and cream of chickpeas wrapped in pita bread , comes with French fries$14.75
Mixed Shawarma
Chicken and meat, lettuce, tomatoes, radish, falafel and cream of chickpeas wrapped in pita bread , comes with French fries$14.75
Shawarma de falafel
Crispy Falafel made from seasoned chickpeas, served with creamy sauce.$14.75
Salads

Caesar Salad
Romain lettuce, bacon, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar sauce$10.50
Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled Chicken, Romain lettuce, bacon, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar sauce$12.99
Shrimp Caesar Salad
Grilled Shrimp, Romain lettuce, bacon, parmesan cheese, croutons, Caesar sauce$15.50
Chicken and Shrimp Caesar Salad
Grilled Shrimp and Chicken, Romain lettuce, tomatoes, onion, black olives, parmesan cheese$18.99
Side Cesar Salad
$5.00
Kids Menu
Drinks
Beverages

Coca-Cola, Can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Can
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.99
Fanta Orange, Can
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.99
Fanta Grape, Can
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.99
Fanta Pineapple, Can
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$2.50
Sprite, Can
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.99
Nestea Lemon Large
$5.95
Nestea Lemon Small
$3.49
Nestea Peach Large
$5.95
Nestea Peach Small
$3.49
Malta Polar Can
$3.49
Frescolita Can
$3.49
Bottle Water
$2.50
Diet coke
$2.99
Fanta strawberry ,can
OUT OF STOCK$2.99
Sprite Zero
$2.99
TUESDAY DEAL 2 SHAWARMAS
2 SHAWARMAS
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Beef Shawarma
$14.75
Meat, lettuce, tomatoes, radish, falafel and cream of chickpeas wrapped in pita bread , comes with French fries
Customize your item
Extras
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




























