All Rice Thai
7001L Manchester Boulevard, Alexandria, VA
‌
‌
‌
Beverage
Soda
$3.00Soda Float
$6.50Juice
$3.50Sparkling Water
$3.50Fresh Coconut Juice
$6.50Milkshakes
$8.00
Thai Iced Tea
$5.00
All Rice Iced Coffee
$5.00Iced Tea
$3.00Hot Tea
$3.00Hot Coffee
$3.00Water bottle
$2.50
Violet Bliss
Lychee | grape | Lime$8.50
Tang Mo Splash
Watermelon | fresh squeezed lime | mints$8.50
Sunrise Punch
Guava juice | OJ | pineapple juice$8.50
Small Plates

Chicken Satay
Grilled marinated chicken, cucumber relish, toast, and peanut sauce$12.00
Phuket Chicken
Grilled marinated chicken, cucumber relish, naan, and butter curry sauce$13.00
Shrimp Dumplings
Steamed shrimp dumplings$10.00
Chickpea Curry Dip
Peanut curry dip, chickpea, and naan$10.00
Okra
Batter fried okra | homemade seasoning$8.00
Spring Rolls
Fried rolls filled with mixed vegetables$7.50
Potstickers
Deep-fried beef & vegetable potstickers$8.00
Larb Wrap 🌶
Thai-style lettuce wrap with minced chicken$11.00
Edamame
Young soy beans$7.50
Namtok Pork 🌶
Grilled pork, herb-filled spicy salad, red onions, and toasted rice powder$12.00
Bikini Shrimp
Grilled buttered shrimp skewers$12.00
Tum Mua 🌶🌶🌶🌶
Green papaya, anchovy sauce, salted crab, green beans, tomatoes, rice vermicelli, pork sausage, and pork rinds. Extra hot$18.00
Pork Strips
Deep-fried marinated pork strips and sriracha sauce$12.00
Soft Shell Crab
Tempura soft shell crab$10.00
Soup
Tom Yum (Bowl) 🌶
Tangy soup with chicken, Thai herbs, mushrooms, and tomatoes$7.50Tom Kha (Bowl) 🌶
Tangy soup with chicken, coconut milk, Thai herbs, mushrooms, and tomatoes$7.50
Chicken Noodle Soup (Bowl)
Homemade chicken broth, carrots, celery, and onions$7.50Oh My Noodle
Angel hair rice noodles in beef broth, marinated beef beef balls, beansprouts, and basil$18.00Tom Yum (Superbowl) 🌶
Tangy soup with chicken, Thai herbs, mushrooms, and tomatoes$16.00Tom Kha (Superbowl) 🌶
Tangy soup with chicken, coconut milk, Thai herbs, mushrooms, and tomatoes$16.00Chicken Noodle Soup (Superbowl)
Homemade chicken broth, carrots, celery, and onions$16.00
Chef's Specials
Crispy Whole Fish
Deep-fried seasonal butterflied fish$55.00
Maryland Fried Rice
Homemade crab paste fried rice, jumbo lump crab meat, onions, tomatoes, and egg$43.00
Chili Lime Squid 🌶🌶🌶🌶
Steamed whole squid in chili & lime sauce, napa cabbage$25.00
The Volcano
Wood fired buttered jumbo prawn | brussel sprouts | carrots | broccoli | cauliflower$38.00
Tam Tam Shrimp
Tangy tamarind sauce | Batter fried shrimp | vegetable tempura$25.00
Coconut Fish 🌶🌶🌶
Deep fried catfish filet | coconut milk | basil | bell peppers | green beans$26.00
Gahn's Curry 🌶🌶🌶
Homemade fish paste, family styled green curry, Thai eggplants, and bell peppers$25.00
BKK Eggplant 🌶🌶
Roasted whole eggplant | shrimp & minced chicken | bell peppers | basil$24.00
Signature Pork Ribs
Thai-style honey BBQ sauce, french fries, and green salad$30.00
Lamb Massaman 🌶🌶
Seared lamb with massaman curry, baby potatoes, carrots, cashew nuts, and naan$34.00
Bangkok Beef Stew
Red wine-braised short ribs, seasonal vegetables, baby potatoes, and naan$28.00
Chicken Super Star 🌶
Deep-fried boneless chicken, pineapples, cashew nuts, carrots, bell peppers, and onions$22.00
Kao Soi 🌶🌶
Northern Thai-style curry egg noodles, grilled marinated chicken, beansprouts, and pickled cabbage$20.00
Duck Basil 🌶
Deep-fried duck confit sriracha sauce, Brussels sprouts, bell peppers, green beans, and basil$22.00
Crackin' Belly 🌶🌶
Crispy pork belly with Choice of chili and garlic stir-fry or chinese broccoli stir-fry$26.00
Mains

Ka Pow 🌶🌶
Stir-fried garlic & basil, bell peppers, and green beans$15.00
Brussels Sprout Stir-Fry
Stir-fried with garlic, Brussels sprouts, and carrots$15.00
Chinatown
Garlic brown gravy, cauliflower, broccoli, carrots, and shiitake$15.00
Fire Fire 🌶🌶🌶
Stir-fried chili paste, basil, bell peppers, Thai eggplants, and milk$15.00
Pumpkin Curry 🌶🌶
Green curry pumpkins, basil, and bell peppers$15.00
Pineapple Curry 🌶🌶
Red curry pineapples, basil, bell peppers, and tomatoes$15.00
Panang Curry 🌶
Peanut curry cauliflower, broccoli, and carrots$15.00
Fried Rice
Noodles

Pad Thai Siam
Stir-fried thin rice noodles with tangy sauce, egg, bean sprouts, and peanuts$15.00
Angry Bear Noodles 🌶🌶
Stir-fried angel hair rice noodles, garlic & basil, onions, bell peppers, and watercress$15.00
All Rice Noodles
Stir-fried thin rice noodles with garlic brown sauce, egg, and broccoli$15.00
Bangkok Noodles
Lo-mein noodles, onions, bean sprouts, cauliflower & broccoli, carrots, and egg$15.00
Signature Dish

AR#1 - Khao Mun Gai
Garlic butter rice, poached chicken$14.50
AR#2 - Khao Mun Gai Yang
Garlic butter rice, grilled chicken$14.50
AR#3 - Khao Mun Gai Tod
Garlic butter rice, fried chicken$14.50AR#4 - Khao Mun Moo Yang
Garlic butter rice, grilled pork$14.50AR#5 - Khao Niew Gai Yang
Sticky rice, grilled chicken$14.50AR#6 - Khao Niew Moo Yang
Sticky rice, grilled pork$14.50AR#7 - Build Your Own Combo
$15.50
Sides
Desserts

Mango on the Moon
Mango ice cream | mango | sweet sticky rice | coconut drizzles | sesame$14.00
Thai Tea Parfait
Premium in-house Thai tea ice cream | cornflakes | waferstick | whipped cream$9.00
Mango Sticky Rice
Mango, sweet sticky rice, coconut drizzles, and sesame$8.00
Durian Sticky Rice
Durian, sweet sticky rice, and coconut drizzles$14.00I-Scream You-Scream
Vanilla ice cream, wafer sticks, and chocolate drizzles$8.00
Coconut Cream Puffs
$8.00

Chicken Satay
$12.00
Grilled marinated chicken, cucumber relish, toast, and peanut sauce
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
All Rice Thai Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Thursday at 11AM


