Currently not accepting online orders

Alternate Ending
1057 Rt. 34, Aberdeen, NJ
Food Menu
Previews

Pretzel Bites
garlic butter, Maldon salt, spicy mustard, vegan cheese sauce$14.00
Potato Skins
cheddar, Baker's bacon, green onion, sour cream$14.00
Alt End Nachos
tortilla chips, black beans, cheddar, jalapenos, pickled red onions, crema, housemade salsa Make it Vegan - Sub AE Vegan cheese sauce$16.00
Korean BBQ Cauilflower
Korean BBQ sauce, pickled fennel$15.00
Hot Honey Curds
garlic breaded cheddar cheese curds drizzled with AE hot honey$15.00
Jumbo Chicken Wings
1 lb of jumbo wings with house made blue cheese or ranch & tossed in your type of sauce Buffalo, Apple BBQ , or BBQ Dry Rub$16.00Boneless Wings
1 lb of boneless wings with house made blue cheese or ranch & tossed in your type of sauce Buffalo, Apple BBQ , or BBQ Dry Rub$16.00
Side of Fries
$5.00
Salads

Caesar Salad
romaine, radicchio, fried capers, cashew parm, sourdough pangrattato (Contains Nuts) Want to make it a Wrap? See sandwiches menu$16.00Caesar with Tofu
romaine, radicchio, fried capers, cashew parm, sourdough pangrattato, crispy tofu (Contains Nuts)$19.00Caesar with Grilled Chicken
romaine, radicchio, fried capers, cashew parm, sourdough pangrattato, grilled chicken (Contains Nuts)$21.00Caesar with Fried Chicken
romaine, radicchio, fried capers, cashew parm, sourdough pangrattato, fried chicken (Contains Nuts)$21.00
Seasonal Salad
romaine, raddicchio, pickled apples, walnuts, goat cheese, roasted squash, apple vinaigrette$16.00Seasonal Salad with Tofu
romaine, raddicchio, pickled apples, walnuts, goat cheese, roasted squash, apple vinaigrette (Contains Nuts)$19.00Seasonal Salad with Grilled Chicken
romaine, raddicchio, pickled apples, walnuts, goat cheese, roasted squash, apple vinaigrette (Contains Nuts)$21.00Seasonal Salad with Fried Chicken
romaine, raddicchio, pickled apples, walnuts, goat cheese, roasted squash, apple vinaigrette (Contains Nuts)$21.00
Sandwiches
Rippers
two fried hot dogs, sauerkraut, spicy mustard$12.00Grilled Cheese
provolone, Cooper Sharp American, Muenster, roasted garlic butter, Texas toast$12.00
Cali Burger
two Pat LaFrieda smash patties, American cheese, caramelized onions, Bib lettuce, tomato, special sauce, Martin's sesame bun served with fries$18.00
Asian Meatloaf Sandwich
$18.00
Pulled Pork Sandwich
beer-braised pork butt, apple bbq sauce, pickled red cabbage, pretzel bun$18.00
Ribeye Cheesesteak
shaved Pat Lafrieda ribeye, caramelized onions, Cooper Sharp American, roasted garlic mayo, semolina roll, pickled long hot$20.00
Brewer's Vegan Burger
AE spent grain patty, roasted garlic mayo, bread & butter pickles, Bibb lettuze, sliced tomato, house-made bun served with fries Please note the vegan burger contains Gluten & cannot be gluten free$18.00
Korean BBQ Tofu
crispy tofu, Korean BBQ , bread & butter pickles, Bibb lettuce, roasted garlic mayo$18.00
Philly "Chunk" Steak Sandwich
seared Chunk steak, caramelized onions, AE vegan beer cheese, roasted garlic aioli, hoagie roll$20.00Caesar Wrap
$16.00
Fried Chix Caesar Wrap
$21.00
Grilled Chix Caesar Wrap
$21.00
Tofu Caesar Wrap
$19.00Seasonal Salad wrap
$16.00Fried Chicken Seasonal Salad Wrap
$21.00Grilled Chicken Seasonal Salad Wrap
$21.00Tofu Seasonal Salad Wrap
$19.00
Pizza

The Sauce Awakens DT
tomato sauce, AE vodka sauce, pesto, AE cheese blend (Pesto contains Nuts)$24.00
Buzz Lightyear DT
tomato sauce, hot sopressata, mozzarella, ricotta, AE hot honey$24.00
The Squashank Redemption DT
pickled apples, roasted squash ricotta, Baker's bacon, honey, mozzarella$25.00
The Copacabana DT
tomato sauce, meatballs, pesto, fresh mozzarella, breadcrumbs, fresh garlic$25.00
Pork Fiction DT
tomato sauce, pepperoni, fennel sausage, Baker's bacon, mozzarella, fresh garlic$25.00
Pretty in Pink DT
vodka sauce, Calabrian chili oil, roasted red peppers$24.00
Eggplant Parm DT
tomato sauce, roasted eggplant, mozzarella, breadcrumbs, fresh basil$25.00
The Art of Spinning DT
spinach artichoke dip, NUMU mozzarella, breadcrumbs$24.00
Red DT
six-hour tomato sauce, AE house cheese blend, fresh garlic, parm, fresh basil, oregano$21.00
White DT
fresh mozz, ricotta, mascarpone, brick cheese, garlic, oregano, basil$22.00
Pink DT
AE spicy vodka sauce, AE house cheese blend, fresh garlic, oregano, aleppo, chili flakes, sesame seed$22.00
The Sauce Awakens BP
tomato sauce, AE vodka sauce, pesto, AE cheese blend (Pesto contains Nuts) BAR PIES CANNOT BE MADE GLUTEN FREE$18.00
Pretty in Pink BP
vodka sauce, Calabrian chili oil, roasted red peppers$19.00
Buzz Lightyear BP
tomato sauce, hot sopressata, mozzarella, ricotta, AE hot honey$20.00
The Squashank Redemption BP
pickled apples, roasted squash ricotta, Baker's bacon, honey, mozzarella$20.00
Pork Fiction BP
tomato sauce, pepperoni, housemade fennel sausage, Baker's bacon, mozzarella, fresh garlic$20.00
The Copacabana BP
tomato sauce, meatballs, pesto, fresh mozzarella, breadcrumbs, fresh garlic$20.00
Eggplant Parm BP
roasted eggplant, mozzarella, red sauce, toasted garlic breadcrumbs, fresh basil$20.00
The Art of Spinning BP
spinach artichoke dip, NUMU mozzarella, breadcrumbs$19.00
Red BP
GLUTEN FREE CRUST NOT AVAILABLE$16.00
White BP
AE house cheese blend, fresh ricotta, mascarpone, fresh garlic, oregano GLUTEN FREE CRUST NOT AVAILABLE$17.00
Pink BP
$17.00
Packaged Beer
Cans/Bottles

Amity 6-Pack Box
Premium Light Lager 4.1% Crisp/Clean/Refreshing Perfect for relaxing at the shore & backyard barbecues.$13.00
Cottonmouth 4-Pack
Light Hazy IPA 4.0% ABV Apricot, Mango, Citrus$15.00
Hoppy Intermission 4-pack
N/A Hopped Seltzer Motueka Hops$9.00
Hoser Lager 4-pack
Oktoberfest Lager 5.2% Caramel Malt/Bread Crust/Changing Seasons$14.00
Kino 4-Pack
$15.00Legend 4-Pack
$20.00Never Grow Old 4 Pack
DIRECTOR’S CUT: NEVER GROW OLD – 8.1% Hazy Double IPA Come to Santa Carla, where the nights are long and growing up is strictly off the menu. Dolcita, Simcoe, and Citra bring huge aromas of ripe peach, mango, and orange zest, followed by waves of juicy citrus, mixed berry, tropical fruit, and sweet stone fruit. Soft, hazy, and pillowy, with a lingering burst of ripe fruit that keeps you coming back for another sip.$20.00Pauline's Wings 4 Pack
$16.00
Prestige Worldwide 4-Pack
$18.00
Royal Rug 4-Pack
German Pilsner 4.8% Mittelfrüh/Tettnang Toasted Grain/Sweet/Floral$16.00
Vaya Con Dios 4-Pack
West Coast IPA 7% Cascade/Citra Pine/Grapefruit/Citrus$17.00
We've Gone To Plaid 4-pack
Rye Schwarzbier 4.7% Marble Rye/Light Roast/Morning CoffeeOUT OF STOCK$16.00
What If? 4 Pack
Everyday go-to Hazy IPA 7.5% Pine/Citrus$18.00What If? Anniversary 4 Pack
Everyday go-to Hazy IPA 8% Pine/Citrus$18.00
Why Not?! 4-Pack
Flagship Hazy Pale Ale 6% Tropical/Fruit Cocktail$18.00
Royal Brett BTL
German Pils aged 8 months in white wine puncheon Brett solera & bottle conditioned with additional Brett Brux. Taste Notes: Lemon pith & toasted grain ABV 5.6%OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Amity Tall Boy 19.2
Premium Lager 4.1% Crisp/Clean/Refreshing Perfect for relaxing at the shore & backyard barbecues.$4.00
Jigawatt Tall Boy 19.2
West Coast Pale Ale 5.2% Cascade/El Dorado Orange/Lemon/GrapefruitOUT OF STOCK$4.20
Royal Rug Tall Boy 19.2
German Pilsner 4.8% Toasted Grain/Sweet/FloralOUT OF STOCK$4.00Hoppy Intermission Single Can
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Online Merch
Black AE Logo Tee

Black AE Logo Tee - S
black tee w/ alternate ending logo on front and NJ on sleeve$25.00
Black AE Logo Tee - M
black tee w/ alternate ending logo on front and NJ on sleeve$25.00Black AE Logo Tee - L
black tee w/ alternate ending logo on front and NJ on sleeve$25.00
Black AE Logo Tee - XL
black tee w/ alternate ending logo on front and NJ on sleeve$25.00
Black AE Logo Tee - 2XL
black tee w/ alternate ending logo on front and NJ on sleeve$25.00
Black AE Logo Tee - 3XL
black tee w/ alternate ending logo on front and NJ on sleeve$25.00
Gray AE Logo Tee
AE Exit/Dead End Tee

AE Exit/Dead End Tee - S
gray tee w/ "alternate exiting" on front and "dead end" on back$20.00
AE Exit/Dead End Tee - M
gray tee w/ "alternate exiting" on front and "dead end" on backOUT OF STOCK$20.00
AE Exit/Dead End Tee - L
gray tee w/ "alternate exiting" on front and "dead end" on back$20.00
AE Exit/Dead End Tee - XL
gray tee w/ "alternate exiting" on front and "dead end" on backOUT OF STOCK$20.00
AE Exit/Dead End Tee - 2XL
gray tee w/ "alternate exiting" on front and "dead end" on back$20.00
AE Exit/Dead End Tee - 3XL
gray tee w/ "alternate exiting" on front and "dead end" on back$20.00
Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee

Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee - S
$30.00
Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee - M
black unisex long sleeve tee with Alternate Ending Beer Co. across the front$30.00
Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee - L
black unisex long sleeve tee with Alternate Ending Beer Co. across the front$30.00
Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee - XL
black unisex long sleeve tee with Alternate Ending Beer Co. across the front$30.00
Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee - 2XL
black unisex long sleeve tee with Alternate Ending Beer Co. across the frontOUT OF STOCK$30.00
Unisex AE Long Sleeve Tee - 3XL
black unisex long sleeve tee with Alternate Ending Beer Co. across the front$30.00
Black Zip-Up Hoodie

Black Zip-Up Hoodie - XS
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on backOUT OF STOCK$55.00
Black Zip-Up Hoodie - S
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on back$55.00
Black Zip-Up Hoodie - M
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on back$55.00
Black Zip-Up Hoodie - L
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on back$55.00Black Zip-Up Hoodie - XL
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on back$55.00
Black Zip-Up Hoodie - 2XL
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on back$55.00
Black Zip-Up Hoodie - 3XL
black zip hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/question mark on back$55.00
Gray Pullover Hoodie

Gray Pullover Hoodie - S
gray pullover hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/"stay till the end" back$55.00Gray Pullover Hoodie - M
gray pullover hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/"stay till the end" back$55.00Gray Pullover Hoodie - L
gray pullover hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/"stay till the end" back$55.00
Gray Pullover Hoodie - XL
gray pullover hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/"stay till the end" back$55.00
Gray Pullover Hoodie - 2XL
gray pullover hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/"stay till the end" back$55.00
Gray Pullover Hoodie - 3XL
gray pullover hoodie w/ Alt. End. logo front/"stay till the end" back$55.00
Black Pullover Hoodie

Black AE Pullover Hoodie - S
black pullover hoodie w/ logo on front and NJ logo on sleeve$55.00
Black AE Pullover Hoodie - M
black pullover hoodie w/ logo on front and NJ logo on sleeve$55.00
Black AE Pullover Hoodie - L
black pullover hoodie w/ logo on front and NJ logo on sleeve$55.00
Black AE Pullover Hoodie - XL
black pullover hoodie w/ logo on front and NJ logo on sleeve$55.00Black AE Pullover Hoodie - 2XL
black pullover hoodie w/ logo on front and NJ logo on sleeve$55.00Black AE Pullover Hoodie - 3XL
black pullover hoodie w/ logo on front and NJ logo on sleeve$55.00
El Guapo Zip Up Hoodie

El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - XS
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on frontOUT OF STOCK$55.00
El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - S
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on frontOUT OF STOCK$55.00El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - M
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on frontOUT OF STOCK$55.00
El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - L
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on front$55.00
El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - XL
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on frontOUT OF STOCK$55.00
El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - 2XL
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on front$55.00El Guapo Oscuro Navy Zip-Up Hoodie - 3XL
navy zip-up hoodie with el guapo oscuro logo on back and AE stamp on frontOUT OF STOCK$55.00
Live, Laugh, Lager Pullover Hoodie
Hats
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 2.86% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Side of Fries
$5.00
Customize your item
Allergy 1
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1















