
Amar Middle Eastern Cuisine
12350 US 301 S, Riverview, FL
CHICKEN & BEEF PLATTERS

CHICKEN TAWOUK SKEWERS:
2 Juicy Shish Tawouk Chicken skewers with creamy garlic sauce and 3 sides.$18.99
KAFTA SKEWERS
2 BBQ Kafta skewers with 3 sides.$19.99
STEAK KABAB SKEWERS
2 Mouth-watering skewers of BBQ Kabab Steak with 3 sides.$23.99CHICKEN SHAWARMA PLATTER
Our tender seasoned chicken breast and leg, grilled to perfection on a rotating spit served with garlic sauce + 3 sides.$16.99BEEF SHAWARMA PLATTER
Mouth-watering seasoned beef, grilled on a rotating spit served with tahini sauce.$16.99GYRO SHAWARMA PLATTER
A mouthwatering combination of tender and seasoned gyro meat served with 3 sides.$16.99
MIXED GRILL
1 Chicken skewer, 1 Steak Kabab skewer, 1 Kafta skewer with sauces + 3 sides.$24.99FAMILY MIXED GRILL
2 Beef skewers, 2 Chicken tawouk skewers, 2 Kafta skewers, 5 oz of Chicken Shawarma, 5 oz of Beef Shawarma, grilled tomato, jalapeño and onion served with 3 sides$66.99Combo Beef & Chicken Shawarma platter
$22.99
SEAFOOD PLATTERS
SANDWICHES

Chicken Shawarma Sandwich
Grilled chicken marinated with lebanese shawarma spices, garlic sauce and pickles.$12.99Beef Shawarma Sandwich
Marinated with shawarma spices, tomato, onion, barsely, sumac, and tahini sauces$13.99Gryo sandwich & Greek Salad
$17.99Original Gyro Sandwich
$13.99Chicken Gyro Sandwich
$13.99Falafel Sandwich
$10.99Chicken Tawouk Sandwich
$12.99Steak Hoggie Sandwich
$12.99Chicken Hoggie Sandwich
$12.99Kafta Sandwich
$13.99Fish Sandwich
$12.99Steak Sandwich
$13.99Gyro wrap
$13.99
CLASSICS
SALADS
APPETIZERS

Falafel
Blended chickpeas, herbs, toasted sesame seeds & tahini sauce served with chopchop salad and pita bread$7.99+
Lentil soup
$7.99
Hummus
Mashed chickpeas mixed with tahini sauce & Lebanese herbs and spices served with pita bread$6.99+
Baba Ganoush
Mashed roasted eggplant mixed with tahini sauce and special Lebanese herbs and spices served with Pita bread$6.99+
Taboule
Parsley, tomatoes, green onions, mint, olive oil, lemon juice and Lebanese spices.$7.99Shrimps
$11.99+
Veggie lovers
Baba ganoush, hummus, tabouleh, cauliflower served with pita bread.$15.99Rice & Beens
$6.99
Cheese rolls
Lebanese Fried Cheese Roll Wrappers, freshly made. Perfectly baked to a crispy finish, these savory delights are an irresistible appetizer$4.99+Chicken Cheese rolls
Lebanese Fried Chicken Cheese Roll Wrappers, freshly made. Perfectly baked to a crispy finish, these savory delights are an irresistible appetizer$4.99+Fried mushroom
$7.99Fried Onion rings
$7.99Fried Calamri rings
$8.99+Grape leaves
$7.99+Kebbeh-
$13.99+Labneh
OUT OF STOCK$5.99Zaatar mix
$12.99
DESSERTS

Baklawa
$4.99
Chocolate Cake
$7.99
Cheesecake
$7.99
Strawberry Cheesecake
$7.99
Carrot Cake
$7.99
Red velvet
$7.99
Lemon Italian Cake
$7.99Hazelnut crunch square
OUT OF STOCK$7.99Cookie Butter Banana pie
$7.99petit four cookies
$35.99dubai chocolate
$19.99knafeh ( 7oz )
$13.99Dubia chocolate cake
$10.99Pistachio Cheesecake
$10.99
Orange Phyllo cake
$7.99Mixed Baklawa
$28.99Maamoul Date With Anise
$25.99knafeh (37.5 oz)
$35.99Qatayef with Walnut (2 pc)
$6.99Qatayef With Cheese (2pc)
$6.99Halqoum Turkish Delight
$20.99iced fruit
$12.99
DRINKS
EXTRAS
Pita Bread
$1.005oz Gyro Meat
$5.995oz Chicken Shawarma
$5.995oz Beef Shawarma
$5.99Hot Sauce
$0.99Tahini Sauce
$0.99Garlic Sauce
$0.99Blue cheese Sauce
$0.99Ranch Sauce
$0.99Honey Mustard Sauce
$0.99Honey BBQ Sauce
$0.99BBQ Sauce
$0.99Cilantro Sauce
$0.99Taziki Sauce
$0.99Cocktail sauce
$0.99Tartar Sauce
$0.99House dressing for Salad
$0.99Grill veggie
$4.99
Tahini Sauce
$0.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
