Big Flavors Made From Scratch!

Uncle Rocco 112 Willow Avenue
112 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ
Featured Items
Burgers/Steak

Smash Burger
Grass-Fed, 100% Waygu Beef Patty, Onions, American Cheese & Pickles on a Sesame Seed Bun. Served with Fries.$12.00
Big J Burger
double grass fed wagyu beef, fancy sauce, pickles, American cheese, onions, tomatoes$19.00
Rocco Burger
Grass-Fed, 100% Beef Burger topped w/ smoked Gouda , special sauce, pickles, caramelized onions, thick cut bacon$19.00
Steak Frites
8 oz. Hanger Steak from Vrola w/ Roasted Garlic & French Fries$26.00
Steak & Eggs
Herb Garlic Butter Skirt Steak with Bacon , Two Fired Eggs & Hone Fries$28.00
Bread Pudding Smash Burger
Uncle Rocco's famous baby bread pudding with 3oz smashed burger topped with caramelOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Sangwiches/Wraps
BBQ Chicken Wrap
$16.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Organic, Grass-Fed, Antibiotic-Free Breaded Buffalo Chicken, Organic Mixed Greens, Celery, Carrots, Blue Cheese Sauce, Flour Tortilla. Served with Pickle.$16.00
California Burrito
White Rice, Black Bean, Chorizo, Pico, French Fries, Mozzarella, Guac, Sour Cream, Pico de Gallo, Tortilla. Served with French Fries$16.00
Chicken Parmesan Sangwich
Hormone + Anti-Biotic Free Chicken, Fresh Mutz, House-made Marinara on an Antique Hero Roll. Served with Fries$17.00
Chicken Sangwich
Antibiotic & Hormone Free Chicken, Homemade Guacamole, Cheddar, Banana Peppers, Smokey Morita Aioli on Antique Hero Roll w/ Fries$16.00
Hot Honey Chicken Melt
Brioche Loaf, Chicken Cutlet, Bacon, Cheddar, Garlic Aioli Served w/ Fries$18.00
Rocco B.L.T.
Thick cut bacon, lettuce, tomato, basil aioli, brioche loaf Served w/ Fries$16.00
Veggie Wrap
Roasted mushroom, Zucchini, Aji amarillo, Spring mix, Mozzarella$15.00
Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
Thick-cut Texas toast grilled to golden, buttery perfection, layered with rich aged cheddar and creamy American cheese for the ultimate melt. Make it even better with thick-cut maple bacon and Tomato SoupOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Apps & Pasta
Brunch & Brunch Sides
Brunch Entree

Avocado Toast
whipped ricotta, avocado, roasted cherry tomato$15.00
Bacon, Egg & Cheese On A Roll
on a roll.$11.00
Breakfast Burrito
Avocado, eggs, tater tots, cheddar cheese.$14.00
French Toast
Brioche French Toast Brioche stuffed with Nutella topped with Mixed Berries & Whipped Cream .$16.00
Lemon Olive Oil Pancake
Lemon & Olive Oil pancake topped w/ Berry compote & whipped cream$14.00
Coffee, Lattes & Teas
Coffee, Latte & Assorted Tea

Americano
$6.00
Bottomless Coffee
$5.00
Cappuccino
$7.00
Espresso Shot
$3.00
Double Espresso Shot
$4.00
Latte
$7.00
Matcha Latte
$8.00
Loopy Iced Latte
Nostalgic beverage that Features espresso combined with your favorite childhood cerealOUT OF STOCK$6.00
Iced Bread Pudding Latte
Classic Iced latte combined with Uncle Rocco's signature Bread pudding$9.00
Iced Teddy Graham Latte
Iced espresso drink that a cinnamon graham cracker dipped in coffee$9.00
Salted Brown Sugar Iced Latte
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Assorted Hot Tea
$3.00
Beverages
Soft Drinks

Arnold Palmer
Half Lemonade, Half Unsweetened Iced Tea. The Arnold Palmer is sure to quench your thirst anytime of the day.$5.00
Unsweetened Iced Tea
House-made Unsweetened Iced Tea.$4.00
Lemonade
House-Made Lemonade, choose your flavor!$5.00
Orange Juice
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Just Water
$4.00
Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Dr Brown Root Beer
$4.00
Kids Apple Juice
$5.00
Horizon Chocolate Milk
$4.00
San Pellegrino - Sparkling
$5.00Kids Whole Milk
$4.00
Mocktails
El Guapo - Mocktail
Thyme infused zero proof tequila alternative, jalapeno, agave, pineapple & limeOUT OF STOCKCiao Baby - Mocktail
Zero proof whiskey alternative, zero proof aperitif, peach puree, cinnamon & lemonOUT OF STOCKBada Bing - Mocktail
Zero proof gin alternative, raspberry, prickly pear, lemon & seltzerOUT OF STOCK
Kid's Menu
Kid's Menu
Kids October Special
Wines
Full Bottles
Half Bottles
Sangria

Bread Pudding Smash Burger
$16.00
Uncle Rocco's famous baby bread pudding with 3oz smashed burger topped with caramel
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






























