
Asahi Sushi and Kitchen
335 Healdsburg Avenue, Healdsburg, CA
Pickup Only
Sun&Tue Menu
Weekday Local Special
Pick One Appetizer
Pick One Signature Roll
One Tofu Miso Soup
for $35!!
Appetizers

Agedashi
Deep Fried Tofu & Eggplant with Konbu Dashi Broth. Top with Green Onion & Arare Cracker$14.00
Brussels Sprouts (Organic)
Dressed with Garlic Truffle Soy Sauce & Shichimi Powder$12.00
Chicken Karaage
Japanese Style Marinated Fried Chicken with Garlic Aioli & Shichimi$14.00
Edamame (Non-GMO)
Boiled Edamame Choice of Salt or Garlic Truffle Soy Sauce$8.00+Fried Fish Kama
Hamachi Coller$18.00+Gyoza
Pan Fried Pork Gyoza w/ Shiso$8.00+Miso Soup
Choice of Tofu, Green Onion, Wakame Clam & Green Onion Shrimp & Veggies$4.00+Potato Croquette
Deep Fried Potato & Vegetable Putty$8.00
Seaweed Salad
Marinated Seaweed$8.00
Shishito Pepper
Dressed with Garlic Truffle Soy Sauce & Shichimi Powder$12.00Shrimp Shumai
$14.00
Spicy Poke Salad
$18.00
Spicy Tuna Tartare
Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Curry Sansho Salt, served on Sushi Rice Cracker (4pc)$14.00
Sunomono Salad
Cucumber & Seaweed w/ Yuzu Ponzu Sauce$8.00Tempura Appetizer
$10.00+Teriyaki
$18.00+
Tsukemono
Assorted Pickles$8.00
Signature Rolls

Healdsburg Roll
Base: Tempura Shrimp Roll Top: Assorted Fish and Avocado, Sliced Almond, Green Onion, Yuzu Aioli, Truffle Oil & Tobiko$27.00+
Surf N Turf Roll
Inside: Tempura Shrimp, Crab Mix, Cucumber, Avocado Top: Seared A5 Wagyu Beef, Unagi Sauce, Sriracha Aioli, Green Onion & Tobiko$27.00+
Godzilla Roll
Inside: Soft Shell Crab, Cucumber, Avocado Top: Tuna, Sriracha Sauce, Sriracha Aioli, Tempura Flake, Aonori Powder$24.00+
Tiger Roll
Inside: Fried Shrimp, Cucumber Top: Unagi (2pc), Shrimp, Avocado, Teriyaki Sauce, Sriracha Aioli, Garlic Mayo & Tobiko$24.00+
3S Roll (Spicy Shrimp Salmon)
Inside: Fried Shrimp, Cucumber Top: Salmon, Avocado, Teriyaki Sauce, Sriracha Sauce, Sriracha Aioli$24.00+
Crazy Ninja Roll
Inside: Cucumber, Shiso & Spicy Tuna Top: Hamachi, Sriracha, Sriracha Aioli, Green Onion$24.00White Dragon Roll
$24.00
Rainbow Roll
Assorted Fish (5pc) on California Roll$21.00+Sonoma Roll
Inside: Tempura Asparagus, Zuccini, Carrot Top: Tempura Onion, Micro Green, Tomato, Teriyaki, Tempura Flakes, Aonori Powder$21.00Tallia Roll
Inside: Real Snow Crab, Avocado, Cucumber Top: Seared A5 Wagyu, Truffle Oil, Teriyaki Sauce, Sriracha Aioli, Tempura Flake, Aonori Powder$24.00+
Lion King Roll (Baked)
Inside: Crab Mix, Avocado, Cucumber Top: Salmon, Teriyaki Sauce, Garlic Aioli, Sriracha Aioli, Green Onion$20.00+
Eel Bomb Roll (Tempura Fried)
Inside: Fried Shrimp, Avocado, Crab Mix Top: Unagi (3pc), Garlic Mayo, Orange Spicy Sauce, Tobiko$23.00Lomi Lomi Roll
Inside: Cucumber, Shiso Top: Salmon, Green Onion, Yuzu Ponzu, Sesame Chili Oil$18.00
Classic Rolls

Alaska Roll
Salmon, Avocado & Cucumber Roll$12.50Avocado Roll
Avocado$7.00AvoQ Roll
Avocado & Cucumber Roll$8.00California Roll
$10.00+
Hawaiian Roll
Tuna, Avocado & Cucumber Roll$12.50
Napa Roll
Inside: Avocado, Cucumber Top: Seaweed Salad$12.50
Spicy Tuna Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber, Shiso$12.50
Tempura Shrimp Roll
Inside: Tempura Shrimp , Avocado, Cucumber, Crab Mix Top: Tempura Flake, Teriyaki Sauce, Aonori Powder$12.50+Tekka
Tuna Roll$9.00
Hand Rolls

Hamachi & Green Onion HR
Hamachi & Green Onion$8.50Real California HR
Real Crab, Avocado, Cucumber$10.00
Salmon & Avocado HR
$8.50
Salmon Skin HR
$7.00
Soft Shell Crab HR
$10.00
Spicy Scallop HR
$10.00
Spicy Tuna & Shiso HR
$8.50
Tempura Shrimp HR
$8.50
Tuna & Avocado HR
Tuna & Avocado$8.50
Unagi & Cucumber HR
$8.50
Veggie HR
Shiso, Seaweed Salad, Avocado & Cucumber$7.00
Soft Drinks
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Tallia Roll
$0.00
Inside: Real Snow Crab, Avocado, Cucumber Top: Seared A5 Wagyu, Truffle Oil, Teriyaki Sauce, Sriracha Aioli, Tempura Flake, Aonori Powder
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
