babas on wentworth

babas on cannon
11 Cannon Street, Charleston, SC
Pickup Only
food
ready to go

bacon breakfast taco
warm flour tortilla, roasted potatoes, storey farms eggs, gruyère - Austin TX styleOUT OF STOCK$4.75
potato breakfast taco (v)
warm flour tortilla, roasted potatoes, storey farms eggs, gruyère - Austin TX style$4.75
banana bread - untoasted (v,nf)
this is it... one banana bread to rule them all$5.50
the babas cookie (v)
brown butter, 70% chocolate, SC pecans, seas salt - a light in the darknessOUT OF STOCK$4.50almond horn
$4.00
oats (vg,gf)
rolled oats, pecan butter that we make, seasonal fruit, sorghum, oatly oat milk - clean food, thats delicious seasonal fruit is apples!$7.50
made to order

toasted banana bread (v,nf)
one banana bread to rule them all!$5.50
pumpkin pound cake
$6.00
cream puff (v,nf)
one since day one... we present the perfect pastry - pâte à choux, craquelin, seasonal pastry cream *october flavor is cinnamon*$6.00
very tall quiche (v)
flakey pastry, storey farms eggs, gruyère, rosemary, roasted potatoes with a gem salad - a culinary wonder$15.00
avocado toast (vg,nf)
avocado, toasted sourdough, salt and aleppo - a modern classic$9.00
shrimp toast
a stunning lowcountry staple made with the best ingredients - local shrimp, lemon, shallots, fennel seeds, parsley, toasted sourdough$14.00
whipped ricotta toast
whipped ricotta, fresh sourdough, mushroom conserva, chive$15.00
deviled eggs (v,gf)
does a better snack exist?!? - storey farm eggs, house mayo, smoked pimenton$7.00
jammy eggs (v,gf)
simple, clean, divine - storey farm eggs, olive oil, salt, chives, aleppo$7.00
turkey club
griddled sourdough, roast turkey, smokey mayo, avocado, gem lettuce - stunning in its simplicity, powerful in its flavors$14.00
grilled cheese with pepper jelly (v)
$14.00
ham and butter
the parisian classic - unsalted butter, fresh baked baguette, french ham$13.00
onion dip & chips (v,gf)
a nod to those that came before us, a staple on the Bottega, Birmingham menu!$11.00
olive oil & baguette (vg)
$6.00
pickled shrimp salad (gf)
fresh, exhilarating, filling - local shrimp, best in the world, lemon, parsley, avocado, evoo, shallots$24.00
pistachio parmesan salad (v,gf)
toasted pistachios, sweet lettuces, lemon vinaigrette, DOP parmigiano-reggiano - a nod to the italian cafes that we draw inspiration from$16.00
marinated olives and chips (vg,gf)
simple, great for everyone in a moment of feeling peckish$9.00
sides...
add all your favorite sides, proteins, and babas proprietary flavor explosions!!!
caviar & chips (gf)
this is a perfect dish, a brilliant contract of texture, flavors and feelings - kettle potato chips, 1oz american hackleback caviar, chives$30.00
caviar sandwich
1oz american hackleback, toasted house brioche, culture cream, chives, lemon - inspired by The Grand Central Oyster Bar 'often imitated, never duplicated'$35.00
caviar eggs (gf)
this is a classic pairing, one that elevates the individual ingredients to reach heights together, impossible to achieve on their own - 2 storey farm eggs with 1oz american hackleback caviar$35.00
caffeine
coffee

latte
the seminal classic, designed as a larger drink to be enjoyed over a period of time with family, collegues, a newspaper or doom scrolling TikTok$5.00+
cappuccino
in our eyes the divine ratio of espresso and steamed milk fit for the gods!!!$4.00
cortado
we have the Basques of northen spain to thank for this banger! a killer addition to your morning or evening$3.50
macchiato
a nod to the perfect afternoon pickme up seen on every bar in Italian when the sun is high an theres a night of drinking ahead ;)$3.00
espresso (to go)
all to-go or iced espressos are $2.50$2.50
americano
a shot of espresso lengthened with water, a concession of sorts for the american soldiers in Italy during WWII to remind them of black coffee back home$3.00+
red eye
truly a great options if you in fact just got off a red eye
hot chocolate
100% cocoa from Valrhona, the most delicious milk in the lowcountry and raw cane sugar... please!$5.00+
hot coffee
a med/dark made from a blend of central american coffees imported and roasted by the craft coffee titans Counter Culture Coffee out of Durham, NC$4.00+
iced coffee
japanese flash-brewed counter culture "big trouble" blend, served on kold-draft ice cubes. 16oz$4.50
chai latte
loose leaf chai tea, not some goofy concentrate or unholy syrup (no offense), with steamed milk. 12 or 16oz.$5.00+
matcha latte
cold-brewed matcha tea with steamed milk. looks like the ghostbusters made it. loaded with antioxidants. 12 or 16oz.$5.00+
tea
these are from In Pursuit of Tea out of Boston, they operates at an unrivaled level in North America for importing the best teas from small farms all across Asia$4.00
"the peanut drink" (vg)
on since day one when Marie asked 'why doesn't anyone make peanut milk in the south?!' - it is wonderful hot or iced - vegan - MAJOR PEANUT ALLERGY$5.00+
honey whipped espresso
we truly created a monster with this one ;) chilled honeyed oat milk layered with crushed ice and whipped espresso creating the first every cold multi-textured espresso drink$5.00+
very cold coffee
iced coffee shaken$6.00
espresso tonic
espresso, jack rudy tonic, orange twist$5.00
milk | 12oz
low country creamery!!! Patrick's heard of jersey cows in bowman, sc produce the best milk with the highest butterfat of any milk we've tasted in the sate!$2.00
sparkling limeade
inspired by the limeades of our youth! fresh pressed lime juices, raw cane sugar, crushed ice$6.00
pomegranate lemon
the pomegranate is the perfect fruit! balance, layers, texture. here truly elevated with citrus and cane sugar$6.00
lemonade
lots of fresh-squeezed lemon juice, lots of raw sugar, and loooots of ice!!! county fair vibes... big time!$6.00
orange juice
this is it, fresh pressed citrus every day by hand so you get all the juice and the essential orange oil!$6.00
mexican coke
$4.00
bottled still water 330ml
the only premium bottled natural spring water sourced from north america, its delicious$4.00
bottled sparkling water 330ml
the only premium bottled natural spring water sourced from north america, its delicious$4.00
ice water | 16oz
filtered water, filtered kolddraft ice - hydrate folks$0.50shakerato
$4.00pumpkin spiced cortado
$4.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

shrimp toast
$14.00
a stunning lowcountry staple made with the best ingredients - local shrimp, lemon, shallots, fennel seeds, parsley, toasted sourdough
Customize your item
bread choice
Select up to 1
food modifiers
Optional
1
babas charleston Locations and Hours
babas on cannon
Open now • Closes at 10PM
babas on wentworth
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM