Thank you for ordering Bain Barbecue!
Bain BBQ Germantown 2016 South Germantown Road
2016 South Germantown Road, Germantown, TN
Pickup Only
Any Time Menu
Meat Plates

1 Meat
A half pound of one meat plus two sides. (If choosing ribs, a half pound looks different on each plate, it just depends on the ribs.)$24.00
2 Meat
6oz. of two meats plus two sides. (If choosing ribs, 6oz. looks different on each plate, it just depends on the ribs.)$29.00
3 Meat
A pound of meat between 3 choices, plus two sides.$35.00
BBQ Sandwiches
Sandwiches are 6oz of meat, a Bainwich is a sausage and brisket sandwich.$12.00
Nachos
House chips topped with house-made queso, pico, guac, jalapeños, sour cream and seasoning.$12.00Chips & Cheese
$9.00
Meats - Sold Per Pound
Sides

Small Mac and Cheese
8oz portion$5.00
Small Jalapeno Slaw
$5.00
Small Collard Greens
$5.00
Small Baked Beans
$5.00
Small Baked Potato Salad
$5.00
Pint Mac and Cheese
$8.00
Pint Jalapeno Slaw
$8.00
Pint Collard Greens
$8.00
Pint Baked Beans
$8.00
Pint Baked Potato Salad
$8.00
Quart Mac and Cheese
$16.00
Quart Jalapeno Slaw
$16.00
Quart Collard Greens
$16.00
Quart Baked Beans
$16.00
Quart Baked Potato Salad
$16.00
Texas Twinkie
$7.00
Chips
$4.00
Drinks
Extras
Extra Pickles
$0.50Single Pickles
$2.00Single Pickled Red Onions
$2.00Bag of Martins Buns
$18.00Extra Bread
$1.50Extra Pickled Red Onions
$0.50Pint of Pickles
$4.00Pint of Pickled Red Onions
$4.00Loaf of Martins Bread
$12.00Extra Bun
$1.50Queso
$5.00Quart of Pickles
$8.00Quart of Pickled Red Onions
$8.00Gallon Drink
$9.00XT BBQ sauce
$0.50Extra Ranch
$0.50Sweet Heat Dry Rub
$0.50
Specials
Desserts
Pastrami sandwich (Friday Only)
$24.00
A half pound pastrami sandwich on rye bread with sauerkraut and stoneground mustard.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









