Currently not accepting online orders

BJ Ryan's Banc House
16 river st, norwalk, CT
Featured Items
12 pc WINGS
Choice of up to two flavors: Buffalo, Buffa-Blue, BanC BBQ, Honey BBQ, Alabama White BBQ, Buffalo Habanero, Korean BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, Sriracha Cherry Pepper, Sweet Chili Jalapeno, Chipotle Ranch, Durty Jerk, Lemon Pepper$21.00
Skillet Corn Bread
Caramel sauce on the side$10.00
Full Rack Baby Back Ribs
Brushed with BANC House BBQ Sauce$32.00
FOOD
Starters

Hush Puppies
spiced honey$10.00
BANC Bread
Griddled garlic ciabatta bread over gorgonzola fondue$16.00
8 pc WINGS
One Flavor: Buffalo, Buffa-Blue, BanC BBQ, Honey BBQ, Alabama White BBQ, Buffalo Habanero, Korean BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, Sriracha Cherry Pepper, Sweet Chili Jalapeno, Chipotle Ranch, Durty Jerk, Lemon Pepper$15.0012 pc WINGS
Choice of up to two flavors: Buffalo, Buffa-Blue, BanC BBQ, Honey BBQ, Alabama White BBQ, Buffalo Habanero, Korean BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, Sriracha Cherry Pepper, Sweet Chili Jalapeno, Chipotle Ranch, Durty Jerk, Lemon Pepper$21.0021 pc WINGS
Choice of up to three flavors: Buffalo, Buffa-Blue, BanC BBQ, Honey BBQ, Alabama White BBQ, Buffalo Habanero, Korean BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, Sriracha Cherry Pepper, Sweet Chili Jalapeno, Chipotle Ranch, Durty Jerk, Lemon Pepper$38.00Bacon Dates
honey, goat cheese$13.00Deviled Eggs
crab spice$13.00
Fried Pickles
with Cajun Remoulade$14.00
Lobster Spoons
loaded spoons with mashed buttery golds and fresh poached Maine lobster$24.99
Nachos
Piled high with loads of cheese, tomato, jalapeno and our house chili$17.00
Burnt Ends
double rubbed brisket over cheddar grits with bbq drizzle$17.00Crab Dip
tortilla chips & crudite$18.00Sticky Korean Ribs
$17.00Bamm Bamm Shrimp
crispy gulf shrimp in a spicy Vietnamese sauce-an original BJ Ryan's staple.$17.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
country ham, dill-ranch$17.00
Smoked Broccoli
sesame, yogurt$16.00Poutine Skillet
gravy$13.00
Raw Bar
Salads

Side Walker Cobb
Diced romaine with avocado, bacon, sliced egg, red onions and tomato with lump crab and creamy mustard vinaigrette$22.00Chopped & Tossed Caesar
cornbread croutons, shaved parmesan and house Caesar dressing$14.00Granny's Ragin' Cajun
Baby greens tossed with balsamic vinaigrette and topped with crumbled gorgonzola, sliced apples and Cajun pistachio nuts$15.00
Baja Chicken Salad
A large flour tortilla bowl with marinated chicken, lettuce, pico de gallo, avocado, cheddar-jack, corn, black beans and sour cream with a roasted red pepper vinaigrette$20.00Side Salad
$6.00Large House Salad
$10.00
Sandwiches

Chilled Crab Roll
Jumbo lump crab tossed with onion, celery, capers, truffle oil, lemon and dijon mayo on a griddled split top roll$27.00Chilled Shrimp Roll
Tossed with red onion, celery, capers, truffle oil, lemon and dijonnaise on a griddled split top roll$27.00Shrimp Po Boy
grilled shrimp, lettuce, tomato, pickles & remoulade on a toasted grinder$18.00Crab Cake Sandwich
English muffin, lettuce, tomato, dijonnaise$19.00
Dirty Bird
Pulled smoked chicken topped with cheddar-jack cheese, bourbon onions, and crispy bacon$17.00Pressed Veggie Baguette
Roasted red pepper, avocado, romaine, red onion and fresh mozzarella with herbed ricotta cheese$16.00
Slab Bacon BLT
Pork belly, lettuce, tomato, Alabama White BBQ on Texas toast$17.00CT Lobster Roll
hot on a griddled roll$35.00Maine Lobster Roll
Chilled with celery, red onion & mayo on a griddled roll$35.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
PICKLES, CHIPOTLE AIOLI, HONEY ON A BUN$17.00Carolina Cubano
PULLED PORK, COUNTRY HAM, SWISS, PICKLES, CAROLINA GOLD ON A GRIDDLED GRINDER$17.00
Brisket Bahn Mi
ASIAN SLAW, MAYO, KOREAN BBQ, SAUCE ON A GRINDER$18.00
Burgers
Entrees
Grilled NY Strip
16 oz. topped with shallot-red wine compote, served with buttery golds and bourbon glazed carrots$38.00
Shrimp & Grits
Dry rubbed and grilled jumbo shrimp with cheddar grits, charred zucchini and red onion jam$29.00
Cajun Chicken Pasta Alfredo
Blackened chicken breast tossed in a creamy Parmesan cheese sauce with tomatoes and scallions$27.00
New England Fish & Chips
Dusted with our crab spice with house tartar sauce, fries & coleslaw$24.00
1 1/4 Live Maine Lobster
Pan roasted, steamed or broiled with your choice of any side. Try it stuffed with a Maryland crab cake add $12-$28.00
Crabs
FULL BANC House Crab Cakes
2 Maryland lump crab cakes served with citrus slaw and garlic sesame broccoli$33.00HALF BANC House Crab Cakes
$24.00
FULL Giant Snow Crab Clusters
Roasted garlic oil and a choice of any side$40.00HALF Giant Snow Crab Clusters
$25.00BANC House Crab Feast
Snow, Dungy, Crab cake and choice of side with a crab cocktail starter$70.00
FULL Dungeness Crab Clusters
Roasted garlic oil and choice of any side$50.00HALF Dungeness Crab Clusters
$30.00Broken Crab Feast
$37.00
Smoked Meats
BANC BBQ Feast
Full portions of all of our meats Choice of Baby Back Ribs or St. Louis Ribs served with baked beans, coleslaw and cornbread.$85.00Smoked Meat Sampler
A taste of all our smoked meats - no sides included$39.00Full Rack St. Louis Ribs
Dry rubbed$32.00
Full Rack Baby Back Ribs
Brushed with BANC House BBQ Sauce$32.00Full Slab Bacon
Pork belly, sold per slice$27.00Full Sliced Marbled Beef Brisket
$29.00Full Pulled Pork
$23.00Full Pulled Chicken
$23.00Full Smoked Turkey
$24.00Full Sausage of the Moment
handmade by custom butchers Fairfield, CT$23.00Quarter Size St. Louis Ribs
Dry rubbed$17.00Quarter Size Baby Back Ribs
Brushed with BANC House BBQ Sauce$17.00
Quarter Size Slab Bacon
Pork belly$14.00Quarter Size Sliced Marbled Beef Brisket
$15.00Quarter Size Pulled Pork
$12.00Quarter Size Sausage of the Moment
$12.00Quarter Size Pulled Chicken
$12.00Quarter Size Smoked Turkey
$14.00Quarter Combo
Slab Bacon on Bread
$15.00Brisket on Bread
$16.00Pulled Pork on Bread
$13.00Pulled Chicken on Bread
$13.00Smoked Turkey on Bread
$15.00Sausage of the Moment on Bread
$13.00
Sides
Baked Beans
$6.00Buttery Golds
Mashed potatoes$6.00Cole Slaw
$5.00Collards with Bacon
$6.00
Skillet Corn Bread
Caramel sauce on the side$10.00Creamed Spinach
$7.00Cheddar Grits
$6.00Salt and Pepper Fries
$6.00
Mac N Cheese
$13.00Sautéed Broccoli
$6.00Sautéed Spinach
with garlic and oil$7.00Charred Garlic Sesame Broccoli
$6.00Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00
Add a Bottle of BanC House Signature BBQ Sauce!
$8.00chicken breast
$8.00
Extra Sauces Etc…
Side Blue Cheese
$0.50Side Ranch
$0.50Side Caramel Sauce
$0.50Side Tiger Sauce
$0.50Side Tartar
$0.50Side Remoulade
$0.50Side Russain
$0.50Side Honey Mustard
$0.50Side Salsa
$0.50Side Sour Cream
$0.50Side Dijonnaise
$0.50Side jalapenos
$0.75Side Caesar dreassing
$0.50Side garlic aioli
$0.50Side of Pico de gallo
$0.50Side sweet chili sauce
$0.50Side chipotle aioli
$0.50Side cocktail sauce
$0.50Side Buffalo sauce
$0.50Side mustard vinaigrette
$0.50SIDE KOREAN BBQ
$0.50SIDE GORGONZOLA
$1.00Side Bacon Vinaigrette
$0.50Side mayo
$0.50side durty jerk
$0.50
Kids
Dessert

Brownie Sundae
Chocolate fudge brownie topped with vanilla ice cream, hot fudge & whipped cream$8.99
Cookie Sandwich
$3.00+Key Lime Pie
$8.99
Apple Fritters
(For Two) Coated in cinnamon & sugar, served with a fried donut topped with vanilla ice cream & cinnamon glaze$12.99
Homemade Bread Pudding
With raisins$8.99Fried Oreos A La Mode
$8.99Ice Cream
Vanilla ice cream$3.991 Scoop Ice Cream
Vanilla ice cream$1.99
DRINKS
BEVERAGES
Club Soda
$3.00Pepsi
$3.00Diet Pepsi
$3.007 Up
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Tonic
$3.00Lemonade
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Sweet Tea
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00Shirley Temple
$3.00Boylans Soda
$6.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Grapefruit Juce
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Apple Juice
$4.00Tomato Juice
$4.00Milk
$3.00Chocolate Milk
$3.00Saratoga Sparkling 28oz
$12.00Ginger Beer
$5.00Red Bull
$6.50FRESCA
$5.00CHEERWINE
$6.00Coconut Water
$4.00Saratoga STILL 28oz
$12.00
Mocktails
Gold Rush NA
$12.00EspressNO-tini NA
$12.00Harvest Mule NA
$12.00The Londoner NA
$12.00MargNOrita NA
$12.00The Garden Fizz NA
$12.00NO-jito Mojito NA
$12.00Paloma NA
$12.00Chai So Stormy NA
$12.00FROZEN Pumpkin Spiced Cider
$8.00HIYO Blackberry Lemon
$7.00HIYO Peach Mgo
OUT OF STOCK$7.00HIYO Passion Fruit Tangerine
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Frozen Hot Chocolate
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Apple Juice
$4.00
Request advisory
Additions may be charged extra.
1




