Online Ordering Coming September 7! In the mean time, feel free to browse our menu!
Big M Pizza 153 Lear Rd.
153 Lear Rd., Avon Lake, OH
Fast Bar
16oz Miller Light
$4.00Budlight
$3.50Busch Light
$3.50Coors Light Draft
$3.50Jameson
$6.00Jameson Rocks
$8.00Miller Lt Bottle
$3.50Red Bull
$5.00Titos
$6.00Fireball
$5.00Deep Eddy Lemon
$5.00Budweiser
$3.50Add on Red Bull
$3.50Sun Cruiser
$6.00Titos Rocks
$7.50SN Festbier
$5.0016oz Coors Can
$2.00Bucket Budlight
$10.00BL CAN
$2.00GD Shandy
$2.00
Food
Appetizers
1/2 Dozen Wings
Slow apple smoked, choice of BBQ, Garlic Parm, Hot or Mild, Cajun Dry Rub, Buffalo, or Honey Mustard$10.00Bag of Chips
$2.00Basket Fries
Go traditional or get them smothered in cheeses, bacon, and jalapenos sprinkled with asiago and served with sour cream on the side.$5.00Big M House Salad
Mixed greens, roma tomatoes, black olives, sliced red onion, cucumber, Italian croutons, and blended cheese. Choice of dressing: Vinaigrette, Ranch, Italian, or Honey Mustard.$11.00Big M Rolls
Crispy savory egg rolls filled with shredded buffalo style chicken, jalapenos, and cheddar cheese.$14.00Buffalo Chicken Loaded Fries
$14.00California CLub Egg Rolls
$14.00Cauliflower Bites
$12.00Cheesy Bread
Our homemade dough topped with fresh garlic, Big M's select cheese blend served with our signature pizza sauce.$11.00Chicken Tenders
Freshly hand dipped, fried and seasoned to perfection! Choice of sauces includes BBQ, Honey Mustard, Buffalo, or Ranch. Comes with a side of fries.$11.00Chips and Salsa
$5.00Christina Salad
$11.00Dozen Wings
Slow apple smoked, choice of BBQ, Garlic Parm, Hot or Mild, Cajun Dry Rub, Buffalo, or Honey Mustard$18.00Fried Avocado
$12.00Fried Mozzarella
Fresh mozzarella breaded in house and fried.$13.00Garlic Bread w/ Marinara
$5.00Kale Caesar
$12.00Meatball Trio
Meatballs served with house marinara, toasted garlic bread, and blended cheeses$14.00Pretzels and Queso
$10.00SD Sauce
$0.75Shredded Beef Loaded Fries
$16.00Side of Fries
$3.00Stuffed Mushrooms
White button mushroom caps filled with select cheeses, crumbled Italian sausage and spices$11.00
Hand Helds
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Marinated buffalo chicken, lightly battered, topped with our buffalo sauce and cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomatoes...and you can. make it with BBQ, too!$14.00Meatball
House made Italian meatballs, house marinara, roasted garlic, and our provolone/mozzarella cheese blend sprinkled with asiago cheese.$16.00Gyro
Delicious lamb and beef blend meat cut from the spit, served on a traditional Greek pita with roma tomatoes, and onion covered in our homemade tzatziki sauce.$14.00Smoked Turkey Club
$15.00PepperJack CheeseSteak
$16.00Chicken Hummus Wrap
$14.00Southwest Taco Wrap
$15.00Philly Cheesesteak Wrap
$16.00Reuben
$14.00
Burgers
Bacon Blackened Blue Burger
$15.00BBQ Picnic Burger
$17.00Big M Burger
Bacon, fried egg, sauteed mushrooms, and red onion and white American cheese all on top of a juicy steakburger$16.00Boursin Burger
$15.00Burger Italiano
$15.00Diablo Burger
Cajun seasoned patty covered with pepper jack cheese, jalapenos and salsa. Devilishly hot!$15.50Double Burger
Two steakburgers made your way. Our proprietary House made burger served on a brioche bun and comes with a choice of American, Swiss, cheddar, or mozzarella.$16.00Mushroom swiss burger
$12.00Single Burger
Steakburger made your way. Our proprietary House made burger served on a brioche bun and comes with a choice of American, Swiss, cheddar, or mozzarella.$14.00Stuffed Mushroom Swiss Burger
$16.00Tex-Mex Burger
$15.00
Dinners
Munchkins
Pizza & Calzones
BYO Pizza
Large Specialty Pizzas
LG - Gyro
$24.00LG Bianca
$24.00LG Big M Baller Pizza
Fresh ricotta cheese, light sauce, basil, sliced meatballs, fresh mozzarella and parmesan cheese, Grandma would be happy!$23.00LG Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Marinated buffalo chicken, lightly battered, topped with our buffalo sauce and cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomatoes...and you can. make it with BBQ, too!$23.00LG Hangover Pizza
$26.00LG Hawaiian Pizza
Fresh pineapple, Canadian ham and fresh mozzarella, all on a bed of select Big Ms cheeses drizzled with a balsamic glaze$23.00LG Margarita Pizza
Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil and roasted garlic on a bed of olive oil blend$23.00LG Meat Lovers Pizza
Canadian ham, pepperoni, house made crumbled sausage and real bacon$25.00LG Spice Hunters Pizza
$26.00LG Supreme Pizza
Premium pepperoni, house made crumbled sausage, banana pepper, black olives, sauteed mushrooms and onions$25.00LG Vegetarian Pizza
Roasted red and green peppers, roma tomatoes, banana peppers, black olives, onions and fresh mushrooms$23.00LG- Pizza of the Month
$25.00LG - Buffalo Chicken Pizza MAC n CHeese
$25.00
XL Specialty Pizzas
XL Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Marinated buffalo chicken, lightly battered, topped with our buffalo sauce and cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomatoes...and you can. make it with BBQ, too!$27.00XL Margarita Pizza
Roma tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil and roasted garlic on a bed of olive oil blend$27.00XL Vegetarian Pizza
Roasted red and green peppers, roma tomatoes, banana peppers, black olives, onions and fresh mushrooms$27.00XL Supreme Pizza
Premium pepperoni, house made crumbled sausage, banana pepper, black olives, sauteed mushrooms and onions$29.00XL Meat Lovers Pizza
Canadian ham, pepperoni, house made crumbled sausage and real bacon$29.00XL Hawaiian Pizza
Fresh pineapple, Canadian ham and fresh mozzarella, all on a bed of select Big Ms cheeses drizzled with a balsamic glaze$27.00XL Big M Baller Pizza
Fresh ricotta cheese, light sauce, basil, sliced meatballs, fresh mozzarella and parmesan cheese, Grandma would be happy!$27.00XL Hangover Pizza
$30.00XL SPice Hunters
$30.00XL Bianca
$28.00XL- Gyro
$28.00XL - Pizza of Month, Jan - Short Rib
$30.00XL - Buffalo Chicken Pizza MAC n CHeese
$29.00
Pizza By The Slice
Haapy Hour One Topping
Specials
Appetizer Specials
Avon Lake - Pre School Sports Free Pizza
Cinco De Mayo
HH Martini
HH Specials
PASTA SPECIALS
Salsa-Guac-New Specials
Soup Du Jour
ST Pattys Day
Sub Special
SUSHI
Tuesday Special
Wraps Specials
Oktoberfest
Game Day
Down Bar Walk up Menu
Grab and Go / Late Night Menu (11pm to 2am)
Hand Held
Pizza Slice
$5.00Big Trucker Burger
$16.00Pepper Jack Cheese Steak
$16.00Pulled BBQ Pork Hoagie
$14.00Walking Chorizo Tacos
$14.00Veggie Hummus Wrap
$14.00Teriyaki Beef Rice Bowl
$14.00Buffalo Chicken Tender Bowl
$14.00Plain Fries Full Basket
$7.00Plain Fries 1/2 Basket
$4.00Cajun Spice Fries Full Basket
$8.00Cajun Spice Fries 1/2 Basket
$5.00Shredded Beef Loaded Fries
$14.00Buffalo Chicken Loaded Fries
$14.00Nachos
$12.00
Catering
Special Event Catering
Adult Price
$15.00Kids Price
$12.00Avon Lake Service Dept - 1/23
1 HALF SHEET CHEESE PIZZA 1 HALF SHEET PEPPERONI PIZZA 1 HALF SHEET PIZZA - SAUSAGE 1 HALF SHEET PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE AND banana pepper PIZZA 1 HALF SHEET SUPREME PIZZA 8 DOZEN WINGS- 2 Dozen BBQ - 3 Dozen Buffalo - 3 dozen sweet chili * Served with Celery, Ranch and Blue Cheese 5 ASSORTED QUESADILLAS 2 Chicken, 2 Chorizo - 1 SHort Rib$307.00Catered Services Charge
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
LG Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$23.00
Marinated buffalo chicken, lightly battered, topped with our buffalo sauce and cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomatoes...and you can. make it with BBQ, too!
Customize your item
Sub Cauli Crust
Select up to 1
No
Optional
Toppings
Optional
Sauce Options
Select up to 1
1