Birdie's / Nextdoor 218 E. Lincolnway
218 E. Lincolnway, Valparaiso, IN
Pickup Only
N/A Beverages
Coffee/Tea/Soda
Coffee
$3.99Decaf
$3.99
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.99Kids Drink
$2.00Choc Milk
$3.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.99Hot chocolate
$3.50Hot Tea
$3.50Iced Tea
$3.50Lemonade
$4.75Milk
$2.50Mr. Pibb
$3.99Root Beer
$3.99
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.99Tonic Water
$3.00Water
Soda Water
$3.00Coffee Club Cup
$50.00
BAR
Wine
Dona Paula Malbec GLASS
$12.00Edna Valley Merlot GLASS
OUT OF STOCK$12.00J Vineyard Pinot Noir GLASS
$12.00Old Vine Zinfandel GLASS
$12.00Silver Palm Cabernet GLASS
$14.00The Franc Cabernet Franc GLASS
$14.00Villa Pozzi Sweet Red GLASS
$11.00Burgerhaus Wine GLASS
$10.00Sweet Revenge GLASS
$11.00Goldschmidt Merlot GLASS
$15.00Cabernet Sauvignon
$17.00Benvolio Pinot Grigio GLASS
$12.00Cave De Lugny Chardonnay GLASS
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Josh Chardonnay GLASS
$13.00Risata Moscato D'Asti GLASS
$11.00Washington Hills Riesling GLASS
$11.00Wente Chardonnay GLASS
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Boulder Bank Sauvignon Blanc GLASS
$14.00Singing Tree Chardonnay GLASS
$13.00Bevolio Pinot Grigio BOTTLE
$36.00Cave De Lugny Chardonnay BOTTLE
OUT OF STOCK$48.00Josh Chardonnay BOTTLE
$39.00Risata Moscato D'Asti BOTTLE
$33.00Washington Hills Riesling BOTTLE
$33.00Wente Chardonnay BOTTLE
OUT OF STOCK$36.00Boulder Bank Blanc BOTTLE
$42.00Singing Tree BOTTLE
$39.00Avissi Prosecco GLASS
$12.00Bíeler Père et Fíls Rosé GLASS
$12.00Avissi Prosecco BOTTLE
$32.00Bíeler Père et Fíls Rosé BOTTLE
$48.00
Martini's
Absolut Martini
$13.50Belvedere Martini
$17.00Chopin Martini
$16.50Grey Goose Martini
$15.00Kettle One Martini
$15.00Titos Martini
$12.00Beefeater Martini
$13.50Bombay Sapphire Martini
$12.00Citadelle Jardín Citrus Yuzu Martini
$12.00Empress 1908 Elderflower Rose Martini
$17.00Hendricks Martini
$17.00Journeyman Billberry Black Hearts Martini
$13.00Tanqueray Martini
$13.50
Nextdoor Seasonal Cocktails
Craft Shots
Tequila/Mezcal
Thursday Old Fashioned
DINNER
Starters
1/2 Gorgonzola Chips
blue cheese fondue, crumbled gorgonzola$8.00Gorgonzola Chips
blue cheese fondue, crumbled gorgonzola$15.00Blueberry Buffalo Shrimp
$17.00Fried Salmon Bites
$17.00Pretzel Sticks
$14.00Stuffed Mushrooms
mushroom cream cheese, panko, garlic, herbs, parmesan, chimichurri$17.00Stuffed Peppadews
$15.00Swedish Meatballs
lingonberry jam, pan gravy$16.00
Voodoo Tots
demi glace, cheese curds, red onion jam, chives$17.00Basket of Fries
$12.00
Salads
1/2 Caesar Salad
romaine, grana padano, croutons, caesar dressing$7.00
1/2 Glendale
greens, tomatoes, craisins, avocado, corn, almonds, cornbread croutons, roasted red peppers, green onion, goat cheese, citrus balsamic vinaigrette$8.001/2 House Salad
greens, cucumber, tomato, onion, toasted almonds, choice of homemade italian vinaigrette, raspberry vinaigrette or creamy gorgonzola dressing$7.001/2 Wedge
bacon, tomato, gorgonzola crumbles, chives, gorgonzola dressing$7.001/2 Southwest Salad
$8.00Caesar Salad
romaine, grana padano, croutons, caesar dressing$13.00
The Glendale
greens, tomatoes, craisins, avocado, corn, almonds, cornbread croutons, roasted red peppers, green onion, goat cheese, citrus balsamic vinaigrette$16.00House Salad
greens, cucumber, tomato, onion, toasted almonds, choice of homemade italian vinaigrette, raspberry vinaigrette or creamy gorgonzola dressing$14.00Wedge
bacon, tomato, gorgonzola crumbles, chives, gorgonzola dressing$14.00Southwest Salad
$15.00
Entrees
Beef Short Ribs
maple bacon Brussels sprouts, whipped potatoes, crispy onions$36.00Cauliflower Steak
chimichurri, roasted potatoes, asparagus$20.00Full Slab Ribs
$35.00Grilled Faroe Island Salmon
creamed corn risotto, chipotle cream sauce$35.00Half Slab Ribs
$26.00
Meat Loaf
tomato glaze, mashed potatoes, asparagus$25.00Sesame Chicken
shiitake mushrooms & pearl onions, soy-ginger butter, mashed potatoes, asparagus$29.00
Shrimp & Grits
cajun seasoned shrimp, smoked andouille, bacon, pickled fresnos$27.00
Steak Frites
grilled sirloin, asparagus, pomme frites, blue cheese butter, demi glace, add truffle frites +$4$42.00Tuscan Chicken Pasta
$29.00
Sandwiches

Chicken Wrap
grilled chicken, queso fresco, roasted bell peppers, pico,side of avocado crema$18.00Portobello Sandwich
white cheddar, spinach, pesto aioli, caramelized onions, brioche$16.00Reuben
$17.00
Short Rib Sandwich
horsie sauce, red onion jam, swiss, brioche$19.00
Brickyard Smash
usda prime beef, american cheese, grilled onions, special sauce, pickles, brioche$18.50
Kids
Sides
Dessert
Features

Pork Carnitas Mac & Cheese
Carnitas-style pork and cavatappi tossed in a rich chili cheese cream, finished with toasted hominy crumble, queso fresco, pickled Fresnos, and a chimichurri drizzle.$21.00
Romesco Chicken Flatbread
Flatbread layered with romesco sauce, braised chicken, and mozzarella, finished with balsamic glaze and toasted almonds.$19.00
Tuna Poke Cups
Crispy fried wonton cups filled with fresh cucumber-mango salsa and marinated ahi tuna, served with avocado purée, wasabi aioli, and sriracha aioli.$18.00
Cauliflower Steak
$20.00
chimichurri, roasted potatoes, asparagus
Customize your item
Cauli Mods
Optional
Action Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1