
Bluebonnet City Grill 305 SW Main St, Suite C
305 SW Main St, Suite C, Ennis, TX
Pickup Only
Featured Items
Bluebonnet Breakfast Plate
Two Eggs Served with Bacon or Sausage, Hashbrowns & Choice of Bread$9.40Breakfast Tacos
Flour Tortillas Stuffed with Scrabled Eggs, Cheddar Cheese, Breakfast Potatoes & Choice of Bacon or Sausage$8.20Bluebonnet Omelette Plate
Three Egg & Cheddar Cheese Omelette Served with Hash Browns & Choice of Bread$9.35
BREAKFAST MENU
Breakfast
Big Boy
Two Eggs Served with Bacon or Sausage, Hashbrowns & Choice of Bread$12.75Biscuit & Gravy Plate
Two Buttermilk Biscuits Served with Cream Gravy, Hash Browns & Bacon or Sausage$10.50Biscuit Sandwich
$5.50Biscuit Sandwich Plate
$8.20Bluebonnet Breakfast Plate
Two Eggs Served with Bacon or Sausage, Hashbrowns & Choice of Bread$9.40Bluebonnet Monster Bowl
Three Eggs Scrambled with Hash Browns, Bacon, Sausage, Ham, Onions, & Green Peppers Topped with Cheddar Cheese$15.20Bluebonnet Omelette Plate
Three Egg & Cheddar Cheese Omelette Served with Hash Browns & Choice of Bread$9.35Bread - A La Carte (BF)
$1.75Breakfast Sandwich
Toast or Buttermilk Biscuit with 1 Egg, Bacon or Sausage & Cheddar Cheese$7.00Breakfast Sandwich Plate
Toast or Buttermilk Biscuit with 1 Egg, Bacon or Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Served with Hash Browns$9.35Breakfast Tacos
Flour Tortillas Stuffed with Scrabled Eggs, Cheddar Cheese, Breakfast Potatoes & Choice of Bacon or Sausage$8.20Country-Style Plate
Two Eggs Served with Hash Browns, Chicken Fried Steak & Cream Gravy & Bread$14.00Eggs - A La Carte (BK)
French Toast
$7.00French Toast Plate
$10.50French Toast Sandwich Plate
$10.50Hungry-Man Plate
Three Eggs, Served with Hash Browns, Bacon or Sausage & Bread$11.70Lite Breakfast Plate
One Egg Served with Bacon or Sausage, Hashbrowns & Choice of Bread$5.30Lite French Toast Plate
$5.85Lite Omelet Plate
$6.40Meats - A La Carte (BK)
$3.75Pancakes - A La Carte (BK)
Pork Chop & Eggs Plate
Two Eggs Served with Hash Browns, 8 oz Sirloin Steak & Bread$13.75Sides - A La Carte (BK)
Ultimate Omelette Plate
Three Egg & Cheese Omelette with Choice of Two Meats, Green Peppers, Onions, Jalapenos, Mushrooms, & Spinach Served with Hash Browns & Bread$14.60Waffle
$5.85Young at Heart Plate
One Egg Served with Hash Browns, Bacon or Sausage & Bread$7.00
Breakfast Drinks
Water

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola's crisp, refreshing taste has stood the test of time since 1886. These carefully crafted soft drinks are meant to be enjoyed anytime, anywhere. Pop open a Coca-Cola soda for a taste experience like no other. The familiar fizz and caffeine create an instant magic moment. Refreshing the world for over 130 years, Coca-Cola brings people together and spreads optimism wherever it goes. Find your magic and make life delicious with an ice-cold Coca-Cola.$2.75
Diet Coke
Enjoy a break with Diet Coke, the perfect no-sugar, no-calorie companion. With its bold taste and distinctive blend of flavors, Diet Coke is an everyday hero when it comes to refreshing your day. Every sip of Diet Coke delivers the same great taste that's delighted fans for over 40 years. When you want a sugar-free soda that doesn't sacrifice on taste, reach for a Diet Coke.$2.75
Fanta Orange
The multi-sensory, fruity flavors of Fanta provide a bubbly, exuberant and playful consumption experience.$2.75
Sprite
Sprite's cool and crisp lemon-lime flavor will keep you invigorated and inspired. You know why? Because Sprite keeps it real just like you when pursuing your passions. No caffeine. Just you, an iconic flavor, and whatever you can think of next.$2.75Coffee
$2.75Decaf Coffee
$2.75Apple Juice
$3.75Orange Juice
$3.75Milk
$3.75Hot Tea
$2.75Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.75Dr. Pepper
$2.75Lemonade
$2.75Root Beer
$2.75Half & Half Tea
$2.75Sweet Tea
$2.75Unsweet Tea
$2.75Sweet Arnold Palmer
$2.75Unsweet Arnold Palmer
$2.75Hot Chocolate
$3.75
Under 12 Drinks

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola's crisp, refreshing taste has stood the test of time since 1886. These carefully crafted soft drinks are meant to be enjoyed anytime, anywhere. Pop open a Coca-Cola soda for a taste experience like no other. The familiar fizz and caffeine create an instant magic moment. Refreshing the world for over 130 years, Coca-Cola brings people together and spreads optimism wherever it goes. Find your magic and make life delicious with an ice-cold Coca-Cola.$1.50
Diet Coke
Enjoy a break with Diet Coke, the perfect no-sugar, no-calorie companion. With its bold taste and distinctive blend of flavors, Diet Coke is an everyday hero when it comes to refreshing your day. Every sip of Diet Coke delivers the same great taste that's delighted fans for over 40 years. When you want a sugar-free soda that doesn't sacrifice on taste, reach for a Diet Coke.$1.50
Fanta Orange
The multi-sensory, fruity flavors of Fanta provide a bubbly, exuberant and playful consumption experience.$1.50
Sprite
Sprite's cool and crisp lemon-lime flavor will keep you invigorated and inspired. You know why? Because Sprite keeps it real just like you when pursuing your passions. No caffeine. Just you, an iconic flavor, and whatever you can think of next.$1.50Water
Apple Juice
$1.50Orange Juice
$1.50Milk
$1.50Sweet Tea
$1.50Unsweet Tea
$1.50Half & Half Tea
$1.50Sweet Arnold Palmer
$1.50Unsweet Arnold Palmer
$1.50Coffee
$1.50Decaf Coffee
$1.50Dr. Pepper
$1.50Root Beer
$1.50Diet Dr. Pepper
$1.50Lemonade
$1.50
SPECIALS & SPECIAL EVENTS
Lunch Specials
Dinner Specials
Lemonade
$2.75
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1