Burgers, Brews & Culture
Currently not accepting online orders
Boulevard Gastropub 4309 E Compton Blvd
4309 E Compton Blvd, East Rancho Domi, CA
Food Menu
Apps and Snacks
BRUSSELL SPROUTS
$11.00Wings
$14.00Fried Avocado Taco
Golden fried avocado topped with jalapeno citrus slaw$9.00Beer Batter Onion Rings
$8.00Crisscut Fries
$8.00Garlic Parmesan Fries
Golden fried shoe string fries tossed with shredded parmesan topped with parsley and garlic aioli$9.00BABYBACK RIBS
$17.00Pastrami Fries
$16.00Tri tip taco
$10.00Baja Shrimp Tacos
$12.00Chumichuri tri tip fries
$17.00Pull Pork Nachos
$15.00Grilled Chicken nachos
$13.00Nashville Tenders and Fries
$17.00SANDWHICH NASHVIL TENDERS AND FRIES
$19.00Shoestring Fries
$6.00Quesadilla
$10.001/2 lb Brisket
$15.00Pull Pork Fries
$17.00Brisket Quesadilla
$18.00Vaquero Fries
$21.00Cheesesticks
$10.00Cali Burrito
$15.00BRISKET BURRITO
$17.00Tiras de Asado
$12.00RIBEYE TACO
$7.50CHARRED BROCCOLINI
$11.00shrimp eggrolls
$6.00BLACK TRUFFLE FRIES
$9.00
Salads
Grilled Chicken Salad
Fresh Spring greens, grilled chicken, cucumber, tomato, onion, black beans, green chick peas, avocado$15.00Taco Salad
Crispy tortilla boat filled with seasoned ground beef, spring greens, lettuce, tomato, pickled onions, black beans, corn and cotija cheese, tossed in chipotle citrus dressing.$14.00Side Salad
Fresh Spring greens, tomato, cucumber.$4.50Shrimp Salad
$17.00STEAK SALAD
$21.00ARUGULA SALAD
$8.00SUPER GREEN SALAD
$5.00
Burgers
BLVD BURGER
Craft beef patty, smoked gouda cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, on brioche bun$16.00Blvd Outlaw
Craft beef patty, smoked gouda cheese, fried onion strings, bacon, bbq sauce$18.00Cali Club
Craft beef patty, bacon, smoked gouda cheese, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion, brioche bun$19.00Surf and Turf
Craft beef patty, smoked gouda cheese, fried egg, bacon, onion, lettuce, tomato, brioche bun$19.00Double Smash Burger
$14.00PUBstrami
$21.00OutLars
$21.00Nostalgia
$17.00Americana
$16.00GOURMET SHIT
$23.00Compton OG
$13.00Si Quema Cuh
$16.00GThang burger
$17.00wagyu wednesday BOULEVARD BURGER
$19.95WAGYU WEDNESDAY DOUBLE SMASH
$19.95
Sandwiches
Nashville hot chicken Sandwich
Spicy crispy chicken, slaw, pickles, brioche bun$19.00Pastrami Sandwich
Sliced pastrami, smoked gouda cheese, sauerkraut, chipotle thousand island on grilled sourdough bread$17.00Pulled Pork Sandwich
$10.00Brisket Grilled Cheese
$19.00Gaucho Grinder
$21.00Korean sanwhich
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
Kids Menu
Drink Menu
Cocktails
Amor Eterno
Agave Wine with house prickly pear habanero syrup, lime juice$10.00MOJITO
House made blueberry mint syrup, lime juice with Jinro 24 Soju$10.00Lemon Drop
Fresh lemon juice, house made simple syrup with Jinro 24 Soju$10.00Seoul Mule
Fresh lime juice, ginger, Jinro 24 Soju topped with ginger beer.$10.00MARGARITA
House made demerara syrup, angostura bitters, ILPoom premium Soju.$10.00Fiery Pineapple
Pineapple sweet and sour juice with Jinro 24 Soju$10.00Espresso Martini
Tempranillo wine, angostura bitters, demerara syrup with Jinro 24 Soju$11.00Caribean Punch
24 oz Strawberry Soju with Truly Lime Margarita$10.00Candy Shot
$7.00Michelada
$11.00Margarita Flight
$24.00Lychi Guava Mule
$10.00MOCKTAIL
$6.00TIKI SPRITS
$10.00SHOTS
$5.00Moscow Mule
$10.00APEROL SPRITZ
$12.00FRENCH 75
$12.00Gin n tonic
$10.00TEQUILA LIME SODA
$10.00Sol de Melon
$12.00
Beer
LIEFMANS
$14.00MARTINELLIS CIDER
$9.00EVERYWHERE- HAZY
$9.00PHIFER -PILSNER
$9.00BEER FLIGHT
$12.00CRAFT BEER PITCHER
$26.00CHOUFEE 16'oz
$14.00CALI SQUEEZE
$9.00AMBER BOCK
$8.00HERENCIA DARK LAGGER
$8.00SUBLIME
$8.00ARCHER ROOSE-CHAMPAGNE
$9.00EL SEGUNDO-WC
OUT OF STOCK$9.00DANDELION
$9.00GUINESS 20 OZ
$11.00GUINNESS 16 Oz
$8.00Canned
$7.00FAMOSA LAGER
$5.50DUVAL
$11.00CHOUFFE CHERRY
$11.004 PACK BEER
$20.00FAMOSA
$6.00
Soda
Rim
Special Event Menu
Food Menu
Steak House Sunday
Steaks
ID REQUIRED
Seoul Mule
$10.00
Fresh lime juice, ginger, Jinro 24 Soju topped with ginger beer.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Boulevard Gastropub Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 4PM