Bow & Stern - Chilliwack
46130 Yale Road, Chilliwack, BC
Pickup Only
Menu
Shareables

BC Salmon Cakes
Golden Fried Cakes, House Greens, Pickled Red Onion, Red Pepper Jelly, Dijon Aioli$18.00
Brussels Sprouts
Deep-Fried Hot Honey Glazed Brussels Sprouts, Cracked Chilies, Citrus$17.00
Calamari
Gluten Free Breading, Crispy Fried Calamari served with House Tzatziki Sauce$22.00
Chicken Tenders + Fries
Crispy Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders, House Cut Fries, your choice of Honey Mustard or Plum Sauce$19.00
East Coast Lobster Dip
Lobster Meat, Mozzarella and White Cheddar Dip, Jalapeno Peppers, Toasted Garlic Bread Crumbs, Grilled Sourdough$26.00
Beet Cured Salmon
Beet Cured Sockeye Salmon, Herbed Goat Cheese Coulis, Sweet Dill Dijon Mustard served with Grilled Sourdough$23.00Yam Fries Appy
Crispy Yam Fries served with Chipotle Aioli$9.00Seared Scallops
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Grilled Jumbo Prawns
$22.00
Soup
Cup Boston Clam Chowder
Famous House Made Boston Style Clam Chowder, Baby Clams, Cream, Garden Vegetables$9.00
Bowl Boston Clam Chowder
Famous House Made Boston Style Clam Chowder, Baby Clams, Cream, Garden Vegetables Served with Warm Bread$18.00Soup + Salad + Bread
Cup Chowder or Seasonal Soup served with your choice of Half Caesar or Half Green Salad$18.00
Salads + Bowls
Half Garden Salad
Mixed Greens, Feta, Candied Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries, Gem Tomato, White Balsamic Vinaigrette$10.00
Full Garden Salad
Mixed Greens, Feta, Candied Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries, Gem Tomato, White Balsamic Vinaigrette$18.50Half Caesar Salad
Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, and Shaved Parmesan Cheese, tossed in our House Caesar dressing, accompanied by a lemon wedge$10.00
Full Caesar Salad
Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Croutons, and Shaved Parmesan Cheese, tossed in our House Caesar dressing, accompanied by a lemon wedge$18.50
Prawn & Avocado Cobb Salad
Mixed greens, Crumbled Goat Cheese, Avocado, Gem Tomatoes, Radish, Poached Egg, Bacon, Grilled Tiger Prawn Skewer, Remoulade, and Green Goddess dressing$27.00
B&S Tofu Poke Bowl
Furikake Sushi Rice, Cucumber, Roasted Pineapple, Radish, Edamame, Wakame, Tobiko, Ginger Soy Ponzu Sauce, Yuzu Tōgarashi Mayo$26.00
B&S Dynamite Prawn Poke Bowl
Furikake Sushi Rice, Cucumber, Roasted Pineapple, Radish, Edamame, Wakame, Tobiko, Ginger Soy Ponzu Sauce, Yuzu Tōgarashi Mayo$26.00
B&S Ahi Tuna Poke Bowl
Furikake Sushi Rice, Cucumber, Roasted Pineapple, Radish, Edamame, Wakame, Tobiko, Ginger Soy Ponzu Sauce, Yuzu Tōgarashi Mayo$26.00Cajun Chicken Bowl
$24.00Chipotle Honey Chicken Bowl
$24.00
Tacos
served with Hand Cut Fries and your choice of Corn or Flour Tortilla
Handhelds
served with Hand Cut Fries

B&S Burger
Smashed Beef Patty, White Cheddar, Smoked Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Tomato Jam, Garlic Mayo served with Hand Cut Fries$24.50
Cajun Chicken Sandwich
House Made Focaccia, White Cheddar, Garlic Aioli, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion served with Hand Cut Fries$24.00
California Club
Grilled Chicken Breast, Sourdough, Lettuce, Tomato, Remoulade, Avocado, Bacon served with Hand Cut Fries$24.50
Grilled Salmon Burger
Toasted Brioche Bun, Grilled Sockeye Salmon, Shaved Red Onion, Popped Capers, House Pesto Tartar, Lettuce, Toasted Brioche Bun served with Hand Cut Fries$25.50
Honey Thyme Fried Chicken Sandwich
Crispy Marinated Fried Chicken, Brioche Bun, House Coleslaw, Pickles, Cracked Chili Infused Honey, Garlic Aioli served with Hand Cut Fries$24.50
Signature Fish Burger
Signature Crispy Fried Cod, Brioche Bun, House Tartar, Lettuce, Tomato served with Hand Cut Fries$24.50Vegetarian Burger
Toasted Brioche Bun, Grilled Vegetarian Patty, Tomato, Red Onion, Lettuce, Garlic Aioli$24.00Plain Grilled Cheese
Grilled Sourdough, Mozzarella and White Cheddar Blend$12.00Gochujang Tuna Melt
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Ahi Burger
OUT OF STOCK$26.00
Oysters & Sushi

Dynamite Roll
Panko Crusted Nobashi Prawn, Avocado, Mango, Cucumber, Yuzu-Togarashi Mayo, Sushi Rice, Nori, Sesame Seeds, Togarashi Tempura Crisp, Green Onion$20.00
B&S Roll
Snow Crab, Japanese Mayo, Cucumber, Avocado, Nori, Sushi Rice, Aburi Style Yuzu-Togarashi Mayo, Tobiko, Serrano Pepper Ring$23.00Tuesday Single Oyster
$4.50Tuesday Half Dozen Oysters
$26.00
Signature Dishes

1 Piece Signature Battered Cod
One piece of Battered Cod served with Hand Cut Fries, House Tartar Sauce and Lemon Wedge$21.00
2 Pieces Signature Battered Cod
Two pieces of Battered Cod served with Hand Cut Fries, House Tartar Sauce and Lemon Wedge$29.50Spanish Tomato
Chorizo, smoked paprika, roasted peppers, white wine, and tomato fennel broth, fresh herbs$28.00Fisherman’s Basket
$99.00
Mains

1 Piece Signature Battered Cod
One piece of Battered Cod served with Hand Cut Fries, House Tartar Sauce and Lemon Wedge$21.00
2 Pieces Signature Battered Cod
Two pieces of Battered Cod served with Hand Cut Fries, House Tartar Sauce and Lemon Wedge$29.50
Lobster & Prawn Mac N' Cheese
Lobster, Argentinian Red Prawn, Lobster Bisque Cheese Sauce, Toasted Herb Bread Crumb served with Warm Focaccia$38.00
Mac N' Cheese
Velvety Cheese Sauce, Herbed Bread Crumb with your choice of Protein$24.50
Seafood Linguine
White Wine Cream Sauce, Prawns, Mussels, Clams, Salmon served with Warm Focaccia$37.00
Tomato Prawn Linguine
Sautéed Prawns, Heirloom Tomatoes, Garlic Cracked Chilies, Rich Tomato Sauce, Linguine Noodles, Parmesan served with Grilled Focaccia$34.50
Cioppino
Mussels, Clams, Prawns, Salmon, Seasonal White Fish, Tomato Fennel Broth, Garlic, Chill Flakes, served with Grilled Focaccia$35.00
Wild Salmon
Pan Seared, Dijon Horseradish Aioli, Jasmine Rice, and Seasonal Vegetables$36.00Maple Miso Glazed Sablefish
OUT OF STOCK$42.00Lobster Crab Ravioli
$38.00
Kids Menu
Kids Chicken Tenders + Fries
Crispy Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders, House Cut Fries, your choice of Honey Mustard, Plum Sauce, or Ketchup$13.00Kids Macaroni & Cheese
Tender Spiral Pasta smothered in a Rich, Velvety Cheese Sauce$13.00Kids Fish n Chips
One piece of Battered Cod served with Hand Cut Fries$13.00Kids Cheese Burger
$13.00
Dessert

Double Chocolate Pudding
Smooth Dark Chocolate Pudding, Espresso Cream, Almond Praline$9.00
Brûlée Cheesecake
New York Style Cheese Cake, Brûlée Sugar, Seasonal Topping$10.00Warm Chocolate Lava Cake
Gluten Free Molten Chocolate Lava Cake, Raspberry Gel, Vanilla Ice Cream$11.00
Gramma D's Carrot Cake
Cream Cheese Frosting, Candied Pecans$13.00Pumpkin Pie
$12.00
Bow and Stern - Chilliwack Locations and Hours
Bow & Stern - Abbotsford
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM
Bow & Stern - Brentwood
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Bow & Stern - Chilliwack
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM







