Currently not accepting online orders
Breakside Brewery Slabtown
1570 NW 22nd Ave, Portland, OR
Featured Items

Cheeseburger*
Pendleton Beef with your choice of cheese, mayo, lettuce, tomato, red onion and pickles.$15.00
Blackened Chicken Sandwich
Grilled blackened chicken breast, pepper jack cheese, pepper bacon, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, red onion, chipotle mayo on a rustic bun.$16.00
Chicken Tenders
Three crispy fried chicken tenders with your choice of dipping sauce, served with ranch and your choice of side.$16.00
Tap List (not for online ordering)
Tap List
Game Time Harvest Pilsner
Harvest Pilsner ABV: 4.5% light honey, briskOUT OF STOCKAll Yellow
*SPICY* Golden Ale- ABV: 6.4% fruity spice, tinglySubtle Sounds
Lime Lager ABV: 4.5% light malt, lime zestSpooky Time
Amber Ale w/ Apple + Baking Spices ABV: 4.5%Shades Of Purple
Summer Pale Ale w/ Lavender ABV- 5.4% botanical, citrus rind, honeyDouble Hockey Sticks
German Helles Lager ABV: 5.2% light, elegant, refreshingPilsner
German Pilsner ABV: 5% herbal, spicy, breadyTurkey Time
Festive Amber Ale ABV: 4.7% lightly smoky, light caramelCarl Con Carne
Bourbon Barrel Aged Imperial Stout ABV: 15.1% pot stilled bourbon, chocolate chip cookie, cran-appleTotal Entertainment Forever
Session IPA ABV: 4.8% guava, overripe tropical fruit, citrusHello My Alien IPA
West Coast IPA w/ Riwaka ABV: 6.5% tangerine, stonefruit, dieselBreakside IPA
West Coast IPA - ABV: 6.8% evergreen, tropical, balanced, bitterWanderlust
West Coast IPA - ABV: 6.5% dank, tropical, orangeChimichurri DIPA
Double IPA with Mosaic and Nectaron ABV: 8.1% dank, apricots, resinousFrontside Rodeo
West Coast IPA- ABV: 7.2% overripe peach, wasabi spice, dieselThrasher DIPA
DIPA - ABV: 8.4% the devil's lettuce, green melon, dankFH Cheat Codes
Black IPA- ABV: 6.5% pine, passionfruit, berry, resin
Draft List
Game Time Harvest Pilsner
Harvest Pilsner- ABV: 4.5% easy drinking, light honey
16oz Game Time
Harvest Pilsner- ABV: 4.5% easy drinking, light honeyOUT OF STOCK$4.0010oz Game Time
Harvest Pilsner- ABV: 4.5% easy drinking, light honeyOUT OF STOCK$3.004oz Game Time
Harvest Pilsner- ABV: 4.5% easy drinking, light honeyOUT OF STOCK$1.0032oz Crowler Game Time (to go only!)
Harvest Pilsner- ABV: 4.5% easy drinking, light honeyOUT OF STOCK$9.0064oz Growler Game Time(to go only!)
Harvest Pilsner- ABV: 4.5% easy drinking, light honeyOUT OF STOCK$16.00
All Yellow
*SPICY* Golden Ale with Pineapple and Peruvian Aji Amarillo ABV: 6.4%fruity spice, sweet pineapple, tingly
Subtle Sounds
Lime Lager ABV: 4.5% light malt, lime zest
Spooky Time
Amber Ale w/ Apple + Baking Spices ABV: 4.5%
Shades Of Purple
Summer Pale Ale w/ Lavender ABV- 5.4% botanical, citrus rind, honey
Double Hockey Sticks
North German Helles Lager- ABV: 5.2% light, elegant, refreshing.
Pilsner
German Pilsner - ABV: 5% herbal, grassy, bready
Turkey Time
Festive Amber Ale- ABV: 4.7% lightly smoky, light chilies, light caramel
Total Entertainment Forever
Session IPA ABV: 4.8% guava, overripe tropical fruit, citrus
Hello My Alien
West coast IPA W/Riwaka hops
tangerine, stone fruit, diesel ABV: 5.8%
Breakside IPA
West Coast IPA - ABV: 6.8% evergreen, tropical, balanced, bitter
Wanderlust
West Coast IPA - ABV: 6.5% dank, tropical, orange
Chimichurri DIPA
Double IPA with Mosaic and Nectaron ABV: 8.1%
FH Cheat Codes
Black IPA- ABV: 6.5% pine, passionfruit, berry, resin
Frontside Rodeo
West Coast IPA
diesel, sweet orange, grapefruit ABV: 7.1%
Thrasher
DIPA - ABV: 8.4% the devil's lettuce, green melon, dank
Food Menu
*Specials*
Fire Roasted Jalapeno Poppers
Smoky, spicy, and straight from the flames-fresh jalapeños stuffed with melty cheese and savory chorizo, fire-roasted to order and served with cool ranch for dunking. A little heat, a lotta flavor.$10.00
Baja Fish Tacos
Crispy beer-battered cod nestled in a warm blend tortilla with crunchy cabbage, fresh pico de gallo and zesty Baja sauce. Served with our house hot sauce and a lime.$13.00
Shareables

Bavarian Pretzel
A massive hand-twisted soft pretzel, brushed with butter and sprinkled with flaky salt. Paired with house beer mustard and a velvety smoked gouda fondue for the ultimate shareable snack.$16.00
Dirty Fries
Crispy beer-battered Sidewinders loaded with smoked gouda-Swiss cheese sauce, bacon, jalapeños, and green onions.$13.00
Nachos
House-fried tortilla chips buried under molten cheddar & jack cheeses, black beans, pico de gallo, pickled jalapeños, guacamole, sour cream, and green onions. Pro move: add a side of our house made hot sauce.$16.00
Wings
Beer-brined, fried, and tossed in your choice of house-made sauce served w/ blue cheese dressing or ranch, carrots and celery.$15.00
Hummus Plate
(v) Creamy hummus topped with a Greek salad of tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, herbs, and feta, served with warm pita. Gluten-free option available with tortilla chips.$14.00
Fried Brussel Sprouts
Crispy fried Brussels sprouts tossed in apple cider-mustard glaze and finished with fried sage.$10.00Pretzel Cheese Sauce
$3.00
Salads

Brew Salad Full
Mixed greens tossed with a poppy seed vinaigrette and topped with superfood seeds, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, and pickled onions, and choice of dressing$12.00Side Brew Salad
Mixed greens tossed with a poppy seed vinaigrette and topped with superfood seeds, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, and pickled onions, and choice of dressing$5.00
Entree Caesar Salad
Romaine, Reggiano parmesan cheese, and garlic croutons. (GF w/out croutons)$12.00Side Caesar Salad
Romaine, Reggiano parmesan cheese, and garlic croutons. (GF w/out croutons)$5.00
Entree Superfood Salad
Kale, Brussels sprouts, radicchio, broccoli, kohlrabi, carrots, cranberries, and pepitas tossed in a poppyseed vinaigrette$10.00Side Superfood Salad
Kale, Brussels sprouts, radicchio, broccoli, kohlrabi, carrots, cranberries, and pepitas tossed in a poppyseed vinaigrette$5.00
Warm Spinach Salad
Fresh spinach with roasted wild mushrooms, caramelized onions, pepper bacon, and creamy chevre, tossed in warm lemon Calabrian chile vinaigrette and finished with a balsamic reduction.$17.00
Burgers & Sandwiches

Cheeseburger*
Pendleton Beef with your choice of cheese, mayo, lettuce, tomato, red onion and pickles.$15.00
Impossible Burger
Plant-based Impossible patty with your choice of cheese, mayo, lettuce, tomato, red onion and pickles.$15.00
Slabtown Smokestack
Pendleton Beef stacked with Tillamook Vintage White Cheddar, pepper bacon, smoky pulled pork, stout chipotle tamarind BBQ sauce, chipotle mayo and crispy onions.$18.00
The Forager
Pendleton Beef loaded with melted Tillamook Swiss cheese, roasted wild mushrooms, caramelized onions and mayo.$17.00
El Jefe
Pendleton Beef layered with fire-roasted Hatch chiles, Tillamook pepper jack cheese, chipotle mayo, shredded lettuce, guacamole and fresh pico de gallo.$17.00
Blackened Chicken Sandwich
Grilled blackened chicken breast, pepper jack cheese, pepper bacon, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, red onion, chipotle mayo on a rustic bun.$16.00
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
A decadent trio of vintage white cheddar, nutty Gruyere and sharp parmesan, melted to perfection on griddled rustic bread.$10.00
French Dip
Thin sliced slow-roasted beef, melted Swiss, horseradish sauce, and crispy onions on a warm roll. Served with a garlic herb au jus.$18.00
Pastrami Reuben
Pepper crusted pastrami, sauerkraut, Swiss, and secret sauce on griddled marble rye.$18.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, mixed greens, celery, carrots, buffalo IPA sauce, ranch, flour tortilla. (cold item)$14.00
Entrees

Chicken Tenders
Three crispy fried chicken tenders with your choice of dipping sauce, served with ranch and your choice of side.$16.00
Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi in a Tillamook Vintage White Cheddar, gruyère, and parmesan cheese sauce, finished with toasted breadcrumbs.$16.00
Curry Quinoa Bowl
Warm quinoa and roasted seasonal vegetables with squash coconut curry, fresh cilantro, mint, green onions and pepitas.$17.00
Bavarian Sausage Plate
Carlton Farms smoked bratwurst crafted with Breakside IPA, served over cider–braised sauerkraut with bacon and onions, alongside beer mustard, smoked gouda cheese sauce, pickled onions, and warm pretzel bites.$17.00
Pot Roast
Fork tender beef roast simmered in savory gravy piled high with roasted vegetables over buttery roasted garlic mashed potatoes.$23.00
Add A Side!
Beer Battered Sidewinder Fries
A generous side order of our seasoned beer battered sidewinder fries$5.00Sweet Potato Fries
A generous side order of our sweet potato fries.$7.00Small Brew Salad
Mixed greens, superfood seeds, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, nutritional yeast croutons, poppyseed vinaigrette.$5.00Small Caesar
Fresh romaine, garlic herb croutons, house-made caesar dressing, shaved parmesan$5.00Side Superfood Salad
Kale, Brussels sprouts, radicchio, broccoli, kohlrabi, carrots, cranberries, and pepitas tossed in a poppyseed vinaigrette$5.00Seasonal Roasted Veggies
$6.00Chipotle Tomato Soup
$5.00Carrots & Celery
$3.00Mandarin Oranges
$2.00
Kids Menu

Kids Beef Burger
Plain and dry$9.00
Kid Chicken Tenders
Two crispy fried chicken tenders served with ranch dressing$9.00
Kid Corndog
Honey battered chicken corn dog served with ketchup & mustard$9.00
Kid Mac & Cheese
Fun noodles smothered in our house cheese sauce$9.00
Kid Butter Noodles
We totally got'ch you. An easy lil dish to keep the lil one entertained.$9.00
Kid Chicken Sandwich
Plain and dry$9.00
Kid Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Melted Tillamook cheddar on griddled Grand Central Como bread.$9.00
A Little Extra Something
Ketchup
Yellow Mustard
Mayo
Ranch
$1.00Blue Cheese Dressing
$1.00BBQ Sauce
$1.00Buffalo Sauce
$1.00Beer Mustard
Secret Sauce
$1.00Chipotle Aioli
$1.00Pretzel Cheese
$3.00Carrots & Celery
$3.00Avocado
$3.00Side of Guacamole
$3.00Side of Pico
$2.00Side of Sour Cream
$2.00Side Tortilla Chips
$3.00Small To-Go Box
Large To-Go Box
Non Alcohol Options
Fountain Soda & Drinks (free refills)

Arnold Palmer
$4.00
Coca-Cola
$4.00
Diet Coke
$4.00
Dr. Pepper
$4.00
Frut Lup Sparkling Hop Water
A non-alcoholic sparkling water infused with the industry’s finest hops. It’s a hydrating, taste-bud stimulating, refreshing hop water from Fort George. Früt Lüp - Yuzu features the tart, sweet, aromatic yuzu fruit - with tangy lemon notes and a little sweet floral orange. All the bold, fresh fruitiness with Zero Sugar and Zero Alcohol$6.00
Ginger Ale
$4.00
Ginger Beer
Cock' n Bull$4.00Happy Mountain Kombucha
Locally brewed Happy Mountain N/A Kombucha- rotating flavors.$5.00
Iced Tea
$4.00
Lemonade
$4.00
Orange Soda

Root Beer
Barq's Root Beer$4.00Roy Rogers
Coke + Grenadine$4.00Shirley Temple
Sprite + Grenadine$4.00
Soda Water

Sprite
$4.00Stumptown Nitro Cold Brew
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Decaf Stumptown Nitro Cold Brew
$6.00
Tonic
$1.00
Kids Drinks
Plastic Cups w/ Lid & Straw for the younger kids
Beer/Wine To Go
ALIT WINE TO-GO

Alit Champagne To-go
Our champagne from the Champagne region of France, Grand Cru Blanc de Blancs. This wine is bright and lively and fun and dances across the palate with a burst of crisp green apple and lemon. Finishing with tight, silky bubbles that bring you right back for another sip.$98.00
Alit Pinot Noir Bottle To-go
Our 2019 is a blend of fruit from three AVAs. 17% of the grapes used were whole cluster. -Willamette Valley- Aromas: Vibrant fruit and spice flood the nostrils with highlights of sour cherry and ripe strawberry. Subtle notes of cardamon and eucalyptus. Palate: The velvety and rounded tannins lead to a lingering finish of bright cherry and cranberry. This wine displays a harmony of body and acidityOUT OF STOCK$39.00
Alit Rosé Bottle To-go
As a direct press Rosé, this wine spends three hours of skin contact through the press, giving it the perfect onion skin color. The vines are planted at 500 feet elevation. -Willamette Valley- Aromas: Fresh strawberry and cantaloupe with hints of grapefruit and rose. Palate: This crisp and dry rose has mouth watering acidity and a velvety finish.$39.00
Alit Pinot Gris Bottle To-go
A crisp, clean white that feels like a conversation around a picnic table. Notes of pear, Meyer lemon, and white flowers glide across the palate with a zesty, refreshing lift. Easy to drink on its own, but shines with shared plates and casual meals.$39.00
Alit Sauvignon Blanc Bottle To-go
Our chardonnay grapes go through a traditional alcoholic fermentation. It then proceeds through malo-lactic conversion and finally put into neutral French oak barrels for 14 months. -Eola - Amity Hills- Aromas: Strong lemon and lime citrus notes with hints of spice and apple, lead to a beautiful bouquet of apple tart and vanilla. Palate: Ethereal acidity is blended by a subtle creaminess, accompanied by notes of lemon meringue.$45.00
Alit Chardonnay Bottle To-go
Our chardonnay grapes go through a traditional alcoholic fermentation. It then proceeds through malo-lactic conversion and finally put into neutral French oak barrels for 14 months. -Eola - Amity Hills- Aromas: Strong lemon and lime citrus notes with hints of spice and apple, lead to a beautiful bouquet of apple tart and vanilla. Palate: Ethereal acidity is blended by a subtle creaminess, accompanied by notes of lemon meringue.$39.00
Alit Red Blend Bottle To-go
Bold, smooth, and built for the table—this Columbia Valley Red Blend layers dark cherry, blackberry, and cassis with a savory hint of smoked spice and cocoa. Cabernet brings structure, Syrah adds plush depth, and Merlot rounds it out with a soft, velvety finish that keeps the next pour feeling like a good idea. ABV: 14.5%$39.00
Barrel Age Stout- Bottle
Beer That Benefits (Surfrider)
West Coast IPA- berry, catty, skunky ABV: 6.7%
Breakside IPA
West Coast IPA - evergreen, tropical, balanced, bitter. ABV: 6.8%
Pilsner
German Pilsner- grass, herbal, spicy, bready, crisp. ABV: 5%
Rainbows & Unicorns
Session IPA --peach, breakfast cereal, pineapple, juicy fruit ABV: 5.1%
West Coast IPA
West Coast IPA- glorious American hops, crisp and dry, fresh and light ABV: 6.5%
Wanderlust
West Coast IPA - dank, tropical, orange. ABV: 6.5%
Game Time Pilsner
Pilsner- honey, easy drinking, brisk ABV: 4.5%
Cowboys & Poets
West Coast IPA - ABV: 7.1% dank, peach, resin
Summer Classic
Watermelon Cucumber Lime
Black & Tan
Stout Aged in Bourbon Barrels- ABV: 9.1% whiskey highball, sweet caramel, milk chocolate
Salted Caramel Stout
Retail
Glassware/Growlers
Single Can Turkey Time
$0.00
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1










