Currently not accepting online orders
Brick & Stone Tavern 136 Congress St
136 Congress St, Rumford, ME
Food
Starters

Mozzarella Sticks
Served with Marinara Sauce$9.00
Crispy Seasoned Tenders
Chicken Loin Dredged & Deep Fried, Choice of Dipping Sauce$14.00
Sidewinder Fries
The Perfect French Fry$10.00
Jumbo Confit Wings
Slow cooked in Duck Fat and Deep Fried to Order , Tossed w/ Buffalo (Med or Hot), Mild Bourbon BBQ, or Mild Spice Rub. Choice of House Ranch or Bleu Cheese$14.00+
Crispy Cauliflower
Fried to a Golden Brown & Tossed in Buffalo (Med or Hot) or Sticky Ginger Sauce$10.00
Fried Mushrooms
Served with Creamy Dill Sauce$10.00
Cheesy Bread
With Marinara Sauce$10.00
Parmesan Truffle-Winder Fries
Tossed in Truffle Oil & Finished with Parmesan$12.00
Sticky Ginger Brussel Sprouts
Fried Brussels Tossed in Sticky Ginger Sauce$10.00Calamari Fritti
Fried with Banana Peppers, Fig Balsamic Drizzle, w/ side of Marinara$18.00Haddock Bites
$14.00
Salad
Soup
Handhelds
Comes with Pickle, Coleslaw, & Your Choice of Sidewinder Fries or Side Salad

B&S Burger
1/2lb Blend of Brisket & Short Rib Served with Lettuce, Tomato, Choice of American, Swiss, or Cheddar$19.00Fried Chicken Sandwich
Served with Lettuce & Tomato on Brioche$18.00
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Served with Lettuce & Tomato on a Brioche$18.00
Fried Haddock Reuben
Atlantic Haddock , Swiss, Coleslaw, Thousand Island on Marble Rye$18.00
Fried Haddock Sandwich
Atlantic Haddock, Lettuce, Tomato & Tartar Sauce$18.00
Reuben Panini
Corned Beef, Swiss, Sauerkraut & Thousand Island on Marble Rye$18.00
Kimchi Panini
Live Spicy Kimchi Salad & American Cheese on Sourdough$14.00
Steak Tip Ciabatta Panini
Sirloin Tips, American Cheese, w/side of Horseradish Mayo on Ciabatta$19.00
Veggie Fresco Ciabatta Panini
Sliced Balsamic Eggplant, Mozz, Roasted Reds, Tomato, Kalamatas on Ciabatta$18.00
Haddock Taco (3)
3 Fried Atlantic Haddock, Citrus Radicchio, Kimchi Crema, Four Tortilla$18.00
Pizza

10" BYO
cheese$12.00
14" BYO
$16.00Greek Pizza
Grilled Chicken, Kalamata Olives, Onion, Tomato, Feta$16.00+Hawaiian Pizza
Capicola, Grilled Pineapple, Green Peppers$16.00+Buffalo Chicken
Bleu Cheese Base, Fried chicken, Buffalo drizzle$17.00+
Margherita Pizza
Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato, & Fresh Basil w/Herb Ricotta$16.00+
Meat Lovers Pizza
Pepperoni, Sausage, Capicola, Hamburger$16.00+
Jack White
Garlic & Herb Ricotta Sauce Topped with Bacon & Cheese$16.00+
BBQ Chicken
Grilled Chicken, Onion, Mild Bourbon BBQ w/Side of Coleslaw$16.00+
Entrees

Steak Frites
Marinated Bavette Tips Served Over Sidewinder Fries w/side of 136 Sauce$28.00+
Rigatoni Tarragon
Delicate Tarragon Cream Sauce over Grilled Chicken & Rigatoni Served w/Garlic Bread$24.00
Fish & Chips
Atlantic Haddock Fried over Sidewinders w/Tartar & Coleslaw$26.00
Fried Clam Plate
Fresh Whole Belly Clams over Sidewinders w/Tartar, Cocktail & Coleslaw$30.00
Braised Short Rib Yia Yia
Braised in a Greek Burgundy Tomato Sauce over Rigatoni w/Garlic Bread$28.00
Specials
The Mediterranean
Pizza of the Week: The Mediterranean Garlic Oil Base, Sun Dried Tomato, Grilled Chicken, Kalamata Olives, Banana Peppers, Feta, Roasted Red Pepper$17.00+
Capicola Fried Pickles
Fried with Capicola, served with Our Signature 136 SauceOUT OF STOCK$9.00Lobster Roll
OUT OF STOCK$33.00Tortilla & Tomato Soup
Simmered with Garlic, Spinach onion, Chipotle Chili, Abodo Sauce Served with Queso Fresco, Tortilla chips & sour creamOUT OF STOCK$8.00Carnitas Tacos
Slow Braised Pork Shoulder in Fresh Citrus & Herbs Served "fajita" style with grilled tortillas, avocados, onion, radish, lime, cilantro$18.00Cinnamon Churro Cheesecake
Served with Mayan chocolate sauce & whipped cream$12.00
Kid's Menu
Non Alcoholic Drinks
Bottle Drinks

Bottle Coke
$3.50
Bottle Diet Coke
$3.50
Bottle Sprite
$3.50Bottle Ginger Ale
$3.50
Bottle Fanta Orange
$3.50
Bottle Unsweetened Iced Tea
$3.50
Bottle Raspberry Iced Tea
$3.50
Bottle Sweet Tea
$3.50Bottle Lemonade
$3.50
Bottle Old Soaker Blueberry
$5.00
Bottle Maine Root Root Beer
$5.00Bottled Smart Water
$3.50Hop Water Allagash
$3.00
Retail
Orange Hooded Sweatshirt
Lightweight Gray Zip Up
Light Weight Red Zip Up
Gray T-Shirt
Burgundy T-Shirt
Hats
Glassware
Hot Pink Hoodie
Black Heavy Hoodie
Black Zip Up Hoodie
Gray Zip Up Hoodie

B&S Burger
$19.00
1/2lb Blend of Brisket & Short Rib Served with Lettuce, Tomato, Choice of American, Swiss, or Cheddar
Customize your item
Side Option
Required
Select at least 1
Salad Dressing
Optional
Meat Temp
Select up to 1
Condiments
Select up to 3
Cheese
Optional
Allergies
Optional
Add Ons
Optional
Sandwich Removals
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









































































