
Bubba's Grill & Catering 31755 Walker North Road
31755 Walker North Road, Walker, LA
Specials
Specials
Main Menu
Appetizers

Fried Pickles-APPETIZER!!!
Crispy Golden Fried Pickle Chips served with your choice of Sauce$8.99
Cheese Logs-APPETIZER!!!
Five Mozzarella Cheese filled Large Breaded Cheese Sticks served with Marinara Sauce$11.99Corn Nuggets-APPETIZER!!
15 Piece Crispy Golden Nuggets filled with Tasty Corn$9.99
Chicken Cracklins-APPETIZER!!!
Crispy Fried Chicken Skins served with your choice of Ranch or Signature Bubba Sauce$9.99Boudin Balls-APPETIZER!!
Six Large Pork Sausage & Rice Wrapped up in a Crispy Breading served with Ranch or Our Signature Bubba Sauce$9.99
Jacked Up Boudin Balls-APPETIZER!!
Six Piece-Pork Sausage, Rice & Pepperjack Cheese wrapped in a Crispy Coating$11.99
Fried Mushrooms-APPETIZER!!
15 Piece Whole Mushrooms with a Crispy Coating Fried to Perfection served with Ranch$12.99
Jacked Up Egg Rolls-APPETIZER!!!
Four Piece Sausage and Rice Boudin with Pepperjack Cheese wrapped up in a Crispy Eggroll served with Ranch or our Signature Bubba Sauce$9.99
Fried Deviled Eggs
6 Golden Fried Half Eggs filled with Homemade Deviled Egg Filling topped with your choice of Grilled or Fried Shrimp$12.99Blooming Onion Fries-APPETIZER!!
$9.99
Spicy Green Beans-APPETIZER!!
Served with Ranch$6.49
Salads

Chef Salad
Cajun Turkey, Ham topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$11.99+
Grilled Chicken Salad
Seasoned Grilled Chicken topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$11.99+
Fried Chicken Salad
Fried Crispy Chicken Chunks topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$11.99+
Grilled Shrimp Salad
Seasoned Grilled Shrimp topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$13.99+
Fried Shrimp Salad
Seasoned Golden Fried Shrimp topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$13.99+
Ribeye Steak Salad
Seasoned Grilled Ribeye Steak topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$15.99+
Grilled Fish Salad
Seasoned Grilled Fish topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg$14.99+
Fried Fish Salad
Our Fresh Specialty Salad packed with Crispy Fried Fish Pieces served with your choice of Dressing!$14.99+Ceaser Salad
$9.99
Sandwiches

Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Buttered Texas Toast packed with your Choice of American Cheese, Pepperjack Cheese or Swiss Cheese$5.99Grilled Ham Sandwich
$6.99Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich
Buttered Texas Toast with Ham and your Choice of Cheese- American, Pepperjack or Swiss$7.99
BLT
Buttered Texas Toast packed with Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato with the option of Mayonnaise$7.99
Fried Chicken Tender Sandwich - 2
Crispy Fried Chicken Tenders on Buttered Texas Toast dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$8.99Grilled Chicken Tender Sandwich - 2
Seasoned Grilled Chicken Strips on Buttered Texas Toast dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$8.99
Grilled Club Sandwich
Cajun Turkey, Ham, Bacon topped with American Cheese on Buttered Texas Toast dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$8.99
Fried Fish On Bun
Crispy Fried Fish on our Toasted Bakery Style Bun dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$9.99Fried Shrimp on Bun
Golden Fried Shrimp On Toasted Bakery Bun dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$9.99Roast Beef On Bun
Our homemade hand shredded seasoned Roast Beef piled on a Bakery Style Bun, topped how you like served with a side of Au Jus Gravy!$9.99
Po'boy's

Roast Beef w/Gravy Po'boy
Slow Cooked, Hand Shredded Roast Beef served with a Side of Brown Gravy on our French Style Poboy Bread- SIDE NOT INCLUDED$13.99
Fried Fish Po'boy
Crispy Golden Fried Fish Served on our French Style Po'boy - SIDES NOT INCLUDED$14.99
Fried Shrimp Po'boy -10
Crispy Golden Fried Shrimp served on our French Style Po'boy - SIDE NOT INCLUDED$14.99Grilled Shrimp Po'boy - 12
$14.99Grilled Cajun Turkey Po'boy
$12.99Philly Cheesesteak Po'boy w/Gravy
$15.99Hamburger Po'boy
$12.99Cheeseburger Po'boy
$14.99Grilled Ham & Cheese Po'boy
$11.99Grilled Chicken Strip Po'boy
$13.99Fried Chicken Strip Po'boy
$13.99Po'boy Half Fish/Half Shrimp
Fried Fish and Shrimp Poboy$17.99Grilled Ribeye Steak Po'boy
$18.49SoftShell Crab Poboy - 2
Two Softshell Crabs on a Bakery Po'boy Bun, dressed how you like!$18.99Chicken Philly w/Au Jus Gravy
$15.99
Fried Entree's

Fried Chicken Tender Platter
Crispy Chicken Tenders served with Crinkle Cut Fries & Galic Bread$15.99
Fried Fish Platter
Seasoned Fried Fish served with a Crinkle Cut Fries, Hushpuppies and a Fresh House Salad$19.99
Fried Shrimp Platter - 13
Seasoned Golden Fried Shrimp served with a Crinkle Cut Fries, Hushpuppies and a Fresh House Salad$18.99
Country Fried Steak
Crispy Breaded Steak served with White Peppered Gravy, Smothered Potatoes, Garlic Bread and Fresh House Salad$20.99
Half Fish/Half Shrimp- 6/6
Your Choice of Fried or Grilled Fish and your choice of Fried or Grilled Shrimp served with a Crinkle Cut Fries, Hushpuppies and a Fresh House Salad$22.99
SoftShell Crab Platter - 3
Three Fried Softshell Crabs served with a Crinkle Cut Fries, Hushpuppies and a Fresh House Salad$24.99Seafood Supreme Platter
Fried Fish, Fried Shrimp, Frog Leg, Soft Shell Crab, Mini Crawfish Pie, Seafood Kickers served with a Crinkle Cut Fries, Hushpuppies and a Fresh House SaladOUT OF STOCK$29.99
Grilled Entree's
Grilled Chicken Tender Platter
Seasoned Grilled Chicken Tenders served with Crinkle Cut Fries & Garlic Bread$15.99
Grilled Fish Platter
Two Seasoned Grilled Fish Filets served with Crinkle Cut Fries, Fresh House Salad & Garlic Bread$19.99
Grilled Shrimp Platter - 15
15 Seasoned Grilled Shrimp served with Crinkle Cut Fries, Fresh House Salad & Garlic Bread$18.99
Hamburger Steak w/Gravy
16 Ounces of Fresh Seasoned Ground Meat topped with Grilled Onions, served with our Signature Au' Jus Gravy, Smothered Potatoes, Fresh House Salad & Garlic Bread$22.99
12 Oz Ribeye Dinner
12 Oz Perfectly Seasoned Choice Ribeye, Loaded Baked Potato, Fresh House Salad & Garlic Bread$32.99
16 Oz Ribeye Dinner
16 Oz Perfectly Seasoned Choice Ribeye, Loaded Baked Potato, Fresh House Salad & Garlic Bread$37.99Grilled Shrimp/ Grilled Fish
Grilled Shrimp and Fish Dinner$22.99
Sides
Crinkle Cut Fries
$4.99Cajun Fries
$5.99Sweet Potato Fries
$6.99Onion Rings
$6.99Fried Okra
$8.99
Loaded Baked Potato
$6.99
Smothered Potatoes
$6.99
Grilled Veggies
$6.99Side Salad
$6.99
Crawfish Queso Baked Potato
$12.99Crawfish Queso Fries
$12.99Large Regular Fries
$7.99Large Cajun Fries
$8.99Family Regular Fries
$9.99Family Cajun Fries
$10.99
Burgers

Bubba Burger
1/2 Lb Seasoned Fresh Ground Beef on a Toasted Bakery Style Bun dressed with Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce Tomatoes, Onions & Pickles- (Side not Included)$9.99Bubba Cheeseburger
$10.99
Bubba Bacon Cheeseburger
1/2 Lb Seasoned Fresh Ground Beef with Bacon and your choice of cheese on a Toasted Bakery Style Bun dressed with Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce Tomatoes, Onions & Pickles$11.99Patty Melt
1/2 Lb Seasoned Fresh Ground Beef with Bacon & three cheeses on Buttered Texas Toast Bun dressed with Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce Tomatoes, Onions & Pickles$11.99
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Our 1/2 Lb Seasoned Bubba Burger topped with Grilled Mushrooms, Grilled Onions & Swiss Cheese on a Toasted Bakery Style Bun dressed with Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce Tomatoes, Onions & Pickles$10.99
Mega Burger
One Full Lb Of Fresh ground Beef on our Buttered Bakery Style Bun dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$15.99
Mega Bubba Cheeseburger
One Full Lb. of Fresh Ground Beef on our Buttered Bakery Style Bun topped with Two Cheeses of your choice dressed Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles$16.99
Mega Bacon Cheeseburger
$17.99Bacon Burger
8 Ounces of our Seasoned Bubba Burger topped with Bacon! Dressed how you like with the freshest ingredients$10.99
Children's Menu
Kids Meals

Kids Grilled Cheese
Grilled Cheese Sandwich, Crinkle Cut Fries & 12 Oz Drink$7.99
Kids Cheese Quesadilla
American Cheese Quesadilla served with Crinkle Cut Fries & 12 Oz Drink$7.99
Kids Hamburger Meal
Seasoned Kids Burger dressed with Mayo, Mustard, Ketchup, Lettuce, Tomato, Onions & Pickles Served with Crinkle Cut Fries & a 12 Oz Drink$9.49Kids Cheeseburger
$9.99
Kids Chicken Tender W/Fries
Crispy Chicken Strips served with Crinkle Cut Fries & a 12 Oz Drink$9.99
Kids Fried Fish
Crispy Seasoned Fish Strips served with Crinkle Cut Fries & a 12 Oz Drink$10.49
Kids Fried Shrimp
Fried Popcorn Shrimp served with Crinkle Cut Fries & 12 Oz Drink$10.49
Dessert's
Desserts

Bread Pudding
Homemade Rich, Moist Bread Pudding topped with our special Amaretto Sauce$7.99Cheesecake
Single Slice of Cheesecake$6.99
Turtle Cheesecake
A slice of our delicious Cheesecake topped with A Caramel & Chocolate Topping, sprinkled with Walnut & Pecan Pieces$8.99
Strawberry Cheesecake
A Slice of our Delicious Cheesecake topped with a Strawberry Sauce infused with Real Strawberries$7.99
Birthday Cake Ball
Each$1.99
Red Velvet Cake Ball
Each$1.99Chocolate Cake Ball
EachOUT OF STOCK$1.99
Wedding Cake Cake Ball
Each$1.99
Salted Caramel Cake Ball
Each$1.99
Chewy Fudge Brownies
Each$2.99Ice Cream Large Waffle Cone
$4.00Ice Cream Small Waffle Cone
$2.00Churro Cake Ball
Each$4.00Italian Cream Cake Ball
Each$1.99Strawberry Shortcake Cookies
Three Strawberry Shortcake Cookies made in house!$5.00
Sugar Cookies
$5.00
Chocolate Chip Cookies
$5.00Brookie-contains 2
$6.99
General Merchandise
Circle E Candles
Hats
Add On's
Extra's
Grilled Jalepeno's
$1.99Grilled Onions
$1.99Grilled Mushroom's
$1.99Garlic Bread
$2.00Boiled Egg
$2.00Fried Egg
$2.50Extra American Cheese
$1.00Extra Pepperjack Cheese
$1.00Extra Swiss Cheese
$1.00Grilled Shrimp Tail On
$6.00Grilled Shrimp Tail Off
$6.006 Fried Shrimp Tail On
$7.003 Grilled Chicken Strips
$5.003 Fried Chicken Strips
$5.00Extra Ranch
$0.75Extra Bubba Sauce
$0.75Extra Tarter Sauce
$0.75Extra Cocktail Sauce
6 Piece Fried Fish
$11.99Extra Patty
$5.00Extra MEGA Patty
$7.00Extra Dressing
$0.75Small Side Salad
$3.00Extra Brown Gravy
$1.99Extra White Gravy
$1.992 Grilled Fish Filets
$11.993 Piece Fried Fish
$6.99
Inventory
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Chef Salad
$0.00
Cajun Turkey, Ham topping Spring Lettuce Mix, Cheddar Cheese, Shredded Carrots, Purple Onions, Tomatoes, Croutons & A Boiled Egg
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Salad Dressings
Required
Select 1
Extra Dressing
Optional
Extra Proteins
Optional
Salad Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


