ASK US ABOUT GIFTING & CATERING

Bubbies Cafe @Wave Resort
110 Ocean Ave, Long Branch, NJ
Featured Items
BUBBIS CAFE BREAKFAST MENU (SUNDAY)
BREAKFAST PACKAGES

BREAKFAST FOR 1
2 Bagels, Scoop of Tuna Salad, Platter of Lox Cream Cheese & Fresh Sliced Vegetbles, 1 Yogurt Parfait, 12oz Hot Drink, 12oz Orange Juice, 12oz Chocolate Milk, Fresh Muffin$60.00
BREAKFAST FOR 2
2 Bagels , Scoop of Tuna Salad, Scoop of Egg Salad Platter of Lox Cream Cheese & Fresh Sliced Vegetables 1 Yogurt Parfait 2 Bubbie,s Latka's 4 Fried Egg's 2, 16oz Hot Drink's 12oz Orange Juice 12oz Chocolate Milk 2, Fresh Muffin's$80.00
BUBBIE'S BREAKFAST FOR 4 TO 5PPL
6 Assorted Bagels Platter of: 1/2lb Cream Cheese 1/2lb of Tuna Salad 1/2lb of Egg Salad 1/2lb of Guacmole Lox & Fresh Sliced Vegetables 6 Bubbie's Latka's 2 portions Bubbies Pancakes 64oz Orange Juice 6 Assorted Fresh Pastries & Muffins$130.00
SANDWICHES

BUTTER SANDWICH
Your choice of bread layered with smooth, rich butter - pure comfort the way Bubbi would make it.$4.25
PLAIN CC SANDWICH
Your choice of fresh bread generously layered with smooth, classic cream cheese.$5.50
SCALLION CC SANDWICH
Rich cream cheese mixed with fresh scallions, served on your choice of bread for the perfect savory bite.$6.50VEGETABLE CC SANDWICH
Creamy, crunchy, and colorful — classic veggie cream cheese packed with fresh chopped vegetables on your choice of bread.$6.50TUNA SALAD SANDWICH
Premium tuna salad with crisp celery, served chilled on your choice of bread. Simple, classic, and always reliable.$8.50EGG SALAD SANDWICH
Smooth, creamy egg salad served on your choice of bread. A timeless favorite, ready to enjoy.$8.00WHITEFISH SALAD SANDWICH
Smoky, rich whitefish salad piled onto your choice of bread$11.00SLICED NOVA LOX SANDWICH
Premium sliced Nova lox layered on your choice of bread. Clean, silky, and timeless.$14.50
OPEN FACE SPECIALTY

LOWER EAST SIDE SANDWICH
Choice of Bread w/ Scallion Cream Cheese, Lox, Capers, Red onions & Tomato.$16.50TEXAS TOAST GRILLED CHEESE
Thick, buttery Texas toast grilled until golden and loaded with choice of cheese. Big, simple, and seriously satisfying.$10.00BUBBIS FAVORITE SOURDOUGH FUNGHI GRILLED CHEESE
Toasted sourdough packed with melty mozzarella and Muenster cheese, layered over roasted mushrooms for a rich, earthy, ultra‑savory pull.$12.00
TUNA SCHMELT
Choice of Bread w/ Tuna Salad & Melted Munster Cheese$12.00
ITALIAN NEIGHBOR - PIZZA BAGEL
Choice of Bagel topped with Signature Marinara and Mozzarella toasted to perfection!$12.00
EGGS / GRIDDLE

SCRAMBLED EGG PLATTER
A hearty plate of three fluffy scrambled eggs, served with two slices of toast of your choice. A comforting breakfast staple.$10.00
OMELETTE PLATTER
A fluffy three‑egg omelette cooked to perfection, served with two slices of toast of your choice. A timeless breakfast favorite.$10.00
FRIED EGG PLATTER
Two perfectly fried eggs cooked your way, served with two slices of toast of your choice. A straightforward, satisfying breakfast.$10.00
JERUSALEM MORNING
Choice of Bagel topped with Shakshuka Sauce and 2 Fried Egg's$12.00
THE MENCH BREAKFAST PLATTER
A cheesy omelet served with sliced Nova lox, red onions, and capers, plus your choice of bread. A balanced, satisfying breakfast with bold, fresh flavors$16.00
SIGNATURE AVOCADO TOAST
Artisan toast of your choosing, generously spread with house‑made guacamole and sliced cucumbers and two delicately fried eggs. A bold, beautifully balanced breakfast.$14.00
BUBBIE'S BREAKFAST BURRITO
Cheese Omelette, Bubbi's Potato Latka & Guacamole served in a Whole Wheat Wrap.$14.00
BUBBI'S LATKAS
2 Of Bubbi's Famous latkas served w/ Applesauce$6.00
STACK OF FRESH PANCAKES
Stack of Fresh Fluffy Pancakes Served with Butter & Maple Syrup$13.00
PASTRIES / BAKERY

Large Muffin
Choice of Fresh Baked Large Muffin$3.50
Bubbis Baked Cheese Ring
Fresh Bakes flakey Cheese Pastry$3.99
Bubbis Croissant
Fresh Baked Jumbo Flakey Croissant$3.99
Bubbis Chocolate Croissant
Fresh Baked Jumbo Chocolate Croissant.$3.99
Bubbis Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Bubbis Chocolate Chunk Cookie “Dairy free”$3.50
Bubbis Mini Cinnabons
2pc Bubbis Cinnamon Buns served with Cream Cheese, Cinnamon, and Maple Syrup$2.99
BUBBI'S BREAKFAST GIFTING
A GIFT FROM BUBBI

BREAKFAST FOR THE NEW MOM
2 Fresh Bagels, Scoop of Tuna Salad & Egg Salad Platter of Lox Cream Cheese & Fresh Sliced Vegetbles, Stack of Fresh Pancakes 1 Yogurt Parfait, 16oz Hot Drink, 12oz Orange Juice, 12oz Chocolate Milk, Bubbi's Fresh Pastry$75.00
BREAKFAST FOR NEW COUPLE
Gift the new couple what bubbi would serve them all Presented on a Elegent platter: Package includes 2 Fresh Bagels , Scoop of Tuna Salad, Scoop of Egg Salad Platter of Lox Cream Cheese & Fresh Sliced Vegetables 1 Yogurt Parfait 2 Bubbie,s Latka's Stack of Fresh Pancakes 4 Fried Egg's 2, 16oz Hot Drink's 12oz Orange Juice 12oz Chocolate Milk 2, Fresh Pastries 2, Fresh Fruits Plates & Cutlery$99.00BUBBIE'S BREAKFAST FOR THE NURSES
Gift the nurses taking care of a loved one! Package includes 1 Dozen Fresh Assorted Bagels Platter of: Cream Cheese, Veg Cream Cheese, Tuna Salad, Egg Salad, Guacmole Lox & Fresh Sliced Vegetables Platter of Assorted Fresh Pastries & Muffins 64oz Orange Juice$120.00
All Day Menu
COFFEE & HOT DRINKS
SOFT DRINKS

FIJI WATER
500ml Fiji Water Botle$4.50
MAISON PERRIER SPARKLING WATER
16.9oz Carbonated Perrier Water$4.50
12oz TROPICANA ORANGE JUICE
12oz Tropicana Orange Juice$3.50
12oz TROPICANA APPLE JUCE
Tropicana 12oz Apple Juice$3.50
12oz TROPICANA RASPBERRY LEMONADE
12oz Tropicana Lively Lemonade$3.50
12oz TROPICANA CRANBERRY JUICE
12oz Tropicana Cranberry Juice Cocktail$3.50
12oz TROPICANA LEMONADE
$3.50
20oz POWERADE FRUIT PUNCH
$3.50
20oz POWERADE MOUNTAIN BERRY BLAST
$3.50
RED BULL ENERGY DRINK
$4.50
SNAPPLE PEACH TEA
$3.50
DIET PEACH SNAPPLE
$3.50
SNAPPLE LEMON TEA
$3.50
DIET LEMON SNAPPLE
$3.50
SNAPPLE RASPBERRY TEA
$3.50
DIET RASPBERRY SNAPPLE
$3.50
SNAPPLE APPLE
$3.50
DR PEPPER 20oz
20oz DR PEPPER$3.50
COCA COLA 20oz
$3.50
DIET COKE 20oz
20oz Diet Coke$3.50
SPRITE 20oz
$3.50
FANTA 20oz
20oz Fanta Orange$3.50
SEAGRAMS GINGER ALE 20oz
$3.50
VITAMIN WATER ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANITE
$3.50
VITAMIN WATER TROPICAL CITRUS
$3.50
VITAMIN WATER DRAGONFRUIT
$3.50
VITAMIN WATER KIWI STRAWBERY
$3.50
S. PELLEGRINO SPARKLING WATER
$4.50
Milk, Refrigerated & Dairy

1/2Gal Whole Milk
1/2 Gal Pride of the Farm Whole Milk Chalav Yisrael$5.50
16oz Yogurt Parfait
Low-fat Plain Greek Yogurt, Fresh Berry’s, Berry Jam & Granola$6.99BUBBI’S FRESH FRUIT CUP
Watermelon, Cantalope, Pineapple, and Red Grapes$7.00
SABRA SMART SNACKERS ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS
$3.99
SABRA SMART SNACKERS GUAC
$3.99
SABRA SMART SNACKERS CLASSIC HUMMUS
$3.99
CEREALS

CHEERIOS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED CEREAL
CUP OF CHEERIOS WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED CEREAL$3.00
CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH CEREAL
CUP OF CINNAMON TOAST CRUNCH CEREAL$3.00
KELLOGG’S CORN POPS CRUNCHY CEREAL
CUP OF KELLOG’S CORN POPS CRUNCHY CEREAL$3.00
KELLOGG’S HONEY NUT CHEERIOS CEREAL
CUP OF KELLOGG’S HONEY NUT CHEERIOS CEREAL$3.00
KELLOGG’S APPLE JACKS
CUP OF KELLOGG’S APPLE JACKS$3.00
KELLOGG’S FROOT LOOPS CEREAL
CUP OF KELLOG’S FROOT LOOPS CEREAL$3.00
KELLOGG’S FROSTED FLAKES
CUP OF KELLOGG’S FROSTED FLAKES$3.00
POST COCOA PEBBLES CEREAL
CUP OF POST COCOA PEBBLES CEREA$3.00
POST FRUITY PEBBLES CEREAL
CUP OF POST FRUITY PEBBLES CEREAL$3.00
POST HONEY BUNCHES OF OATS HONEY ROASTED
CUP OF POST HONEY BUNCHES OF OATS HONEY ROASTED$3.00
KELLOGGS RAISIN BRAN CEREAL
$3.00
CAPTAIN CRUNCH BERRIES CEREAL
$3.00
KELLOGGS RICE CRISPIES CEREAL CUP
$3.00
CHIPS & SNACKS

DEEP RIVER SEA SALT CHIPS
$2.50
DEEP RIVER SALT & VINEGAR CHIPS
$2.50
DEEP RIVER JALAPENO CHIPS
$2.50
DEEP RIVER MESQUITE BBQ CHIPS
$3.50
DEEP RIVER SWEET MAUI ONION CHIPS
$2.50
OREO COOKIES 6pc
$2.00
PRINGLES BBQ
BBQ Pringles$3.50
PRINGLES ORIGINAL
Original Pringles$3.50
TWIZZLERS
$2.00
RITZ PEANUT BUTTER CRACKER SANDWICHES
$1.50
PLANTERS SALTED CASHEWS
$1.50
PLANTERS SALTED PEANUTS
$1.49
SKINNY POP POPCORN
$1.50
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (non-cholov yisroel)
$2.99
SNICKERS CHOCOLATE BAR (non-cholov yisroel)
$2.99
KIT-KAT CHOCOLATE BAR (non-cholov yisroel)
$2.99
TWIX CHOCOLATE BAR (non-cholov yisroel)
$2.99
LINDENS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (non-cholov yisroel)
$2.99
CHEEZ-IT CHEESE CRACKERS (non-cholov yisroel)
$2.99
MILANO COOKIES
$1.99
NUTELLA STICKS
$2.49
BARS

CLIF BAR CHOCOLATE CHIP
$2.00
CLIF BAR CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
$2.00
CLIF BAR CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
$2.00
KIND BAR DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS AND SEA SALT
$1.50
KIND BAR PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
$1.50
KIND BAR CRANBERRY ALMOND
$1.50
NATURES BAKERY STRAWBERRY OATMEAL CRUMBLE BAR
$1.50
NATURES BAKERY RASPBERRY FIG BAR
$1.50
NATURES BAKERY APPLE CINNAMON FIG BAR
$1.50
NATURES BAKERY ORIGINAL FIG BAR
$1.50
NATURES BAKERY DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
$1.50
NEWTONS ORIGINAL FIG COOKIE
$1.50
KELLOGGS NUTRI GRAIN RASPBERRY FIG BAR
$1.50
FRUIT & KNOSH
ICE CREAM

ICE CREAM SANDWICH
$3.50
MEHADRIN CHOCOLATE ECLAIR
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
MEHADRIN MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY KRISPY
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
MEHADRIN VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
MEHADRIN MAX VANILLA CHOCOLATE CONE
OUT OF STOCK$5.99EMOJI ITALIAN ICES
$2.29RAINBOW ITALIAN ICES
$2.29CHERRY ITALIAN ICES
$2.29MEHADRIN NEAPOLITAN ICE CREAM SANDWICH
OUT OF STOCK$3.50MEHADRIN KRISPY VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
TOILETRIES

Aveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Lotion
$6.50
CARMEX CLASSIC LIP BALM
$2.50
Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Daily Shampoo
$3.50
Listerine Cool Mint Mouthwash
$2.50
NEUTROGENA MAKEUP REMOVER 5.5oz
$4.00
PANTENE DAILY MOISTURE SHAMPOO
$4.50
Q-TIPS
$4.00
TUMS ASSORTED FRUIT
$2.99
TYLENOL EXTRA STRENGTH 10pc
$3.99
TOOTH BRUSH /TOOTHPASTE TRAVEL KIT
$3.99
HAIR BRUSH
$8.99NEUTROGENA MAKEUP REMOVER TOWELETTES 25PC
OUT OF STOCK$5.99GLIDE MINTY FLOSS PICKS
$13.99DOVE BODY AND FACE WASH
$4.50DOVE 24 HOUR MOISTURIZER
$4.50
DOVE DEODERANT STICK TRAVEL SIZE
$4.00
TYLENOL 10PC TABLETS
$3.99
CLASSIC MEDICATED CHAPSTICK
$3.49
KLEENEX ON THE GO
$0.99DOVE 2 IN 1 SHAMPOO & COND 3oz
$4.00
Electronics
SUNSCREEN
Banana Boat 50+ SPF Sport Ultra
$16.50Banana Boat SPF 30 Sport Ultra
$16.50Banana Boat SPF 50 Kids Sport
$16.50COPPERTONE WATER BABY SPF50
$16.50COPPERTONE SPORT SUNSCREEN SPF 50
$16.50Neutrogena Ultra Sheer dry-touch sunscreen SPF 45
$16.50BANANA BOAT AFTER SUN MOISTURIZER
$8.99BANANA BOAT AFTER SUN SOOTHING GEL
$8.99NEUTROGENA ULTRA SHEER SPF-70 SUNSCREEN
$16.50COPPERTONE SPF 70 KIDS
$14.99Banana Boat lip Balm
$4.49
LIL’ DRUGSTORE
LIL’ DRUGSTORE ADVIL 4PC
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE TYLENOL EXTRA STRENGTH 4PC
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE ALEVE 2PC
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE PEPTO BISMOL 4PC
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE TYLENOL SINUS SEVERE
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE NYQUIL
$4.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE DAYQUIL
$4.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE FIRST AID KIT
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE PURELL
$4.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE CARMEX LIP BALM
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE NAIL CLIPPERS
$3.50LIL’ DRUGSTORE TOOTHBRUSH / TOOTHPASTE TRAVEL KIT
$3.50
CORPORATE CATERING MENU
PLATTERS

BAGEL SANDWICH PLATTER (12)
Platter of 1 Dozen Bagls with Speads & Salads (Cream Cheese, Veg Cream Cheese, Tuna, Egg Salad, Avocado)$65.00WRAP PLATTER (10)
Platter of 10 Wraps with Speads & Salads (Cream Cheese, Veg Cream Cheese, Tuna, Egg Salad, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato & Onions)$75.00BAGEL'S PLATTER (12)
Platter of 1 Dozen Assorted Fresh Bagels.$30.00SPREAD'S PLATTER
Platter of: Cream Cheese Veg Cream Cheese Tuna Salad Egg Salad Guacamole Feeds 5-6 ppl$50.00LOX & VEGETABLE PLATTER
Platter of Nova Lox, Fresh sliced Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onions, Lemons, Lettuce & Capers$90.00BUBBIES POTATO LATKAS (15)
Platter of Bubbies Famous Potato Latka's Served with Apple Sauce & Sour Cream$45.00PANCAKES PLATTER (15)
Platter of Fresh Made Bubbies Pancakes (15), Served with Syrup & Butter.$45.00FRIED EGGS PLATTER (15)
Platter of (15) Fresh Fried Eggs.$45.00SHAKSUKAH PLATER (15)
Platter of Bubbies Famous Shaksukah sauce with (15) Fried Eggs.$65.00
PASTRIES PLATTER (12)
Platter of 1 Dozen Assorted Fresh Baked Pastries$42.00
MINI MUFFINS PLATTER (60)
Platter of Assorted Mini Fresh Baked Muffins (Approximately 70 Pcs)$60.00MUFFINS PLATTER (12)
Platter of 1 Dozen Fresh Baked Assorted Muffins$36.00BOX O' JOE
$24.00

SCRAMBLED EGG PLATTER
$10.00
A hearty plate of three fluffy scrambled eggs, served with two slices of toast of your choice. A comforting breakfast staple.
Customize your item
BREAD CHOICE
Required
Select 1
Toast Option
Required
Select at least 1
Spread Option
Select up to 2
Egg Options
Optional
Veg Toppings “Add On”
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









