Welcome & Enjoy Buckley's Burger & Steaks!
Currently not accepting online orders

Buckley’s Burgers & Steaks Buckley's Burger & Steaks
287 Exeter Road, Hampton, NH
Appetizers

Baked Oysters
sun-dried tomato bacon and spinach butter, toasted bread crumbs$21.00
Bang Bang Steak Tips
Fried broccoli, crispy steak tips, red pepper, orange sesame glaze, scallions, sesame seeds$19.00
Crispy St. Louis Ribs
bourbon brown sugar glaze, shaved jalapeno$17.00
French Onion Soup
crostini, Swiss, fontina, chives$14.00Fresh-Baked Mini Ciabatta Loaves
$8.00
Korean BBQ Chicken Wings
crispy chicken wings, gochujang bbq sauce$17.00Lobster Corn Chowder
$18.00
Meatball Toast
marinara sauce, garlic bread,Parmesan cheese$16.00
Onion Rings
cherry pepper ranch, ketchup$14.00
Parmesan Herb Fries
served with truffle aioli$12.00
Rhode Island Calamari
Cherry-pepper vinaigrette, marinara, pepper rings, Parmesan cheese$20.00Seafood Cake
$19.00
Shrimp Cocktail
Surf cocktail sauce, lemon$12.00Sweet n' Spicy Brussels Sprouts
$14.00
Salads

Wedge
Cherry tomato, red onion, bacon, cherry pepper ranch or Bleu cheese dressing$15.00
Classic Caesar
romaine, house-made croutons, classic Caesar dressing$14.00
Steakhouse Cobb
romaine & little leaf lettuce, avocado, bacon, egg, tomato, red onion, bleu cheese, cucumber, parmesan peppercorn dressing$16.00
Steaks

12 oz Sugar Cured NY Strip
gorgonzola mashed potatoes, garlic green beans, red wine demi$55.00
12oz Filet Mignon
chive mashed potatoes, garlic green beans, red wine demi$68.00
14 oz Rib-Eye
chive mashed potatoes, garlic green beans, red wine demi$59.00
8oz Filet Mignon
chive mashed potatoes, garlic green beans, red wine demi$56.00
Petite Pepper Filet
twin 4oz pepper filet, chive mashed, grilled asparagus, hollandaise, red wine demi$53.00
12 oz NY Strip
chive mashed potatoes, garlic green beans, red wine demi$53.00
12 oz Buckleys Market Steak Tips
rice pilaf, truffled cream corn, red wine demi$39.0022 oz Bone-in Ribeye
$69.00
Sandwiches

Big Buck Burger
American cheese, onion, lettuce, pickles, special sauce$21.00
Cali Burger
avocado, tomato jam, chipotle aioli, cheddar$21.00
Classic Cheese Burger
American cheese, pickles, lettuce, tomato, onion, ketchup, mustard$19.00Classic Hamburger
pickles, lettuce, tomatom onion, ketchup, mustard$19.00
Fried Chicken BLT Sandwich
crispy fried chicken, tomato, lettuce, mayonnaise, cherrywood smoked bacon$18.00Gorgonzola Burger
gorgonzola, bacon and caramelized onion jam, mayonnaise$21.00Pastrami Smoked Salmon Club
$22.00Steakhouse Burger
house steak sauce, cheddar cheese, cherrywood smoked bacon, crispy fried onion ring$21.00
Sweet Onion Burger
thinly shaved sweet onion, American cheese, garlic butter$20.00
House Specialties

1/2 Rack St. Louis Ribs
house smoked St. Louis ribs, french fries, coleslaw, bbq sauce$25.00
Beef Stroganoff
Braised Beef, mushrooms with creamy demi topped with sour cream$37.00
Buttermilk Chicken
pan-fried chicken, garlic mashed potatoes, honey sautéed carrots, pan gravy$31.00
Fish & Chips
coleslaw, fries, tartar sauce$30.00
Full Rack St. Louis Ribs
house smoked St. Louis ribs, french fries, coleslaw, bbq sauce,$39.00Half-Roasted Duck
$43.00
Lobster Spaghetti
Maine lobster, zucchini, white wine, tomato relish, garlic chips, house-made spaghetti, lobster butter sauce$49.00
Meatloaf
bacon wrapped smoked meatloaf with 4 cheese mac and cheese, buttered broccoli & bbq demi$27.00
Sesame Salmon
seared salmon, zucchini noodles, peanut sauce, chili garlic crunch$39.00
Tempura Sweet Potato
zucchini noodles, peanut sauce and chili garlic crunch$24.00
A la Carte Sides
Bacon Green Onion Risotto
$12.00Buttered Broccoli
$9.00Chive Mashed Potatoes
$10.00Crispy Fries
$10.00Crispy Sweet Potato Fries
$12.00
Four Cheese Mac n' Cheese
$10.00Fresh Baked Mini Ciabatta Loaf with Duo of Honey Butter & Garlic Herb Butter
$8.00Garlic Green Beans
$8.00Gorgonzola Mashed Potatoes
$10.00
Grilled Asparagus
$10.00Honey Sauteed Carrots
$8.00Lobster Mashed Potatoes
$20.00Pan Roasted Mushrooms
$10.00Potato au Gratin
$13.00Rice Pilaf
$8.00Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes
$10.00Side Cole Slaw
$5.00
Truffle Creamed Corn
$10.00Truffle Fries
$14.00Sweet Potato Fries
$12.00Onion Rings
$14.00Add Garlic Butter
$5.00Side au Poivre
$5.00Side Bacon Chive Butter
$5.00Side Chicken Gravy
$5.00Side Hollandaise
$5.00Side Horseradish
$2.00Side Red Wine Demi Glace
$5.00Side Steak Sauce
$5.00


