Currently not accepting online orders
Café de Thyme 1421 Sumter Street
1421 Sumter Street, Columbia, SC
DESSERTS
Cake

New York Cheese Cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.59Double Fromage Cheesecake
$8.59
Mixed Berry Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.75
Blueberry Oreo Cheese cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.59Strawberry Cream Cheese Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Biscoff cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.75Strawberry Cheese Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Oreo Cranberry Cream Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$8.95
Black Forest Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95
Carrot Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95
Fruit Berry & Butter Cream
OUT OF STOCK$9.95
Coconut Cake
$9.25Orange Honey
OUT OF STOCK$9.25
Chocolate Ganache Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.75
Classic Lemon Curd Meringue
OUT OF STOCK$10.25
Caramel & Coffee Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.25
Tiramisu Cake
$9.59Mango Stickyrice cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.25Matcha Strawberry Cream Cheese cake
OUT OF STOCK$10.25
Strawberry Shortcake
OUT OF STOCK$8.59
Thai tea butter cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.59Red Velvet
OUT OF STOCK$8.59
Chocolate classic
OUT OF STOCK$7.95Chocolate mousse Crunch Cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.59Angel Food Cake (Strawberry Sauce)
OUT OF STOCK$7.95Mini Cheese Cake Blueberry Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Mini Cheese Cake Strawberry Sauce
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Pavlova (whole)
OUT OF STOCK$79.50Strawberry Short Cake Whole
OUT OF STOCK$85.90Whole Tiramisu
OUT OF STOCK$85.90Muffin Bulk Order 100
OUT OF STOCK$625.00Pandan Coconut Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.59Matcha Cheesecake
$9.25Mixed Berry Shortcake (Whole)
OUT OF STOCK$99.50Chocolate Ganache whole Cake
OUT OF STOCK$97.50Fruit Berry Whole Cake
OUT OF STOCK$99.50Strawberry Choco Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95White Forest
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Blueberry Lemon Crumble Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Basque Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$8.59Lemon Curd Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$9.59Passion Fruit Cheesecake
$7.95Chocolate Pistachio
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Strawberry Matcha Cake
OUT OF STOCK$11.59Pandan Custard Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Tiramisu Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$11.59Apple Crumble Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$10.25Chocolate Cheesecake
$10.25
Non-Cake
Brownie
$5.00Brownie Bites
Come with whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$5.90Dark Choc Cookie Crumble Brownie
$5.95Lemon Bar
OUT OF STOCK$4.75
Cream puff
Our Choux Cream features a delicate pastry shell filled with rich, silky custard cream and top with fresh whipped cream - handcrafted for the perfect bite!$6.00Thai Tea Cream Puff
$6.50
Soft chocolate chip cookie
$3.50
Dark Chocolate Cookie
$3.50
Sea Salt Chocolate Tart
$8.59
Caramel Custard Pudding
OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Panna Cotta
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Coconut Pandan Jelly
$5.50Coconut Water Jelly
OUT OF STOCK$4.95
Chocolate Muffin
$6.50
Blueberry Muffin
Blueberry muffin with white chocolate inside. Topped with soft cream and blueberry sauce.$6.50Carrot Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Mini Strawberry Cheamcheese muffin
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Banana Bread Cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Macaron
OUT OF STOCK$2.25
Croffle
$3.00Croffle Set (2 Pieces)
$7.50Sangkaya Toast (Thai Style)
$12.95Chocolate cloud puff
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Lemon Cheesecake Cookie
$4.75Matcha white choc Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Strawberry Pretzel Brownie
OUT OF STOCK$5.95Pandan Cream Puff
$6.50Biscoff Brownie
OUT OF STOCK$5.95I-Tim Kathi
OUT OF STOCK$10.95Kanom Sai Sai
OUT OF STOCK$5.95Strawberry Cheesecake Cookie
$4.50Nut & Grains Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Pumpkin Spice Muffin with Creamcheese
$6.95Panna Cotta Thai Tea
$5.75Double Choc Cookie
$4.50
DRINKS
Coffee
Affogato
$7.95One Shot Espresso
$1.50Double Espresso
$3.00Traditional Mac
$3.50Americano
$3.50Cappuccino
$4.50
Latte
$4.50Flat white
$4.50Cortado (Hot)
$3.50Caramel Macchiato
$4.95Mocha
$4.95
Cold Brew
$5.50
Cinnamon Coffee
$4.50Es-Yen (Thai Style Coffee)
Iced$5.75
Thyme Signature
$5.95
Yuzu Thyme
$5.75
Iced Salted Caramel Cloud Latte
Iced Salted Caramel Coffee Latte with Cold Foam and Salted Caramel flakes$6.95Mango Sticky Rice Coffee Latte
OUT OF STOCK$7.25
Pumpkin Pie Latte
Pumpkin spice latte with milk foam and pumpkin spice prestzel top. (Limited time offer for fall)OUT OF STOCK$6.95
Iced Snow Cloud Latte
A dreamy Christmas sip with espresso, cool vanilla–mint milk and a fluffy cloud foam topping. (Cloud foam contains dairy- milk/cream)OUT OF STOCK$6.95
Hazelnut Coffee
*no rim decoration for togo cup*OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Iced Americano Rose Tea - Cold Foam
Iced Americano rose infused with cold foam (dairy)OUT OF STOCK$5.50
Iced Rose Coffee Latte - Cold Foam
Iced Rose infused latte with cold foam (can substitute milk with oat milk but not the cold foam)OUT OF STOCK$6.75Cinnamon Pumpkin Pie Cheese Foam Latte
$8.75Thai Coffee Bottle
$5.50
Tea
Hot Tea (Tea Bag) 8 oz
$3.75Iced Tea (Tea Bag)
$4.50
Thai Tea (Original Style)
$5.00Thyme Thai Tea
Southern style thai tea with stronger tea taste.$5.50Rose milk Tea
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Pure Matcha (Clear)
Pure 100% Matcha powder with water (Sweetness is optional)$5.00Pure Matcha Latte
Pure matcha with milk (no sugar added, sweetness is optional)$5.75
Thyme Matcha Latte
Matcha with milk and half & half (already has a little sweetness) top with milk foam.$5.95
Dirty Matcha latte
$6.75
Yuzu Matcha Soda
$7.25Strawberry Matcha Latte
$7.50Blueberry Matcha Latte
$7.50Mango Sticky Rice Matcha Latte
OUT OF STOCK$7.25Iced Honey Peach Tea
OUT OF STOCK$6.25
Iced Mixed Fruit Tea
$6.25Iced Black Tea
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Cha-Manao
$5.75Iced Toasted Hazelnut Matcha Cloud Foam Latte
$8.75
Non-Coffee/Tea

Hot/Iced Chocolate
$4.95
Iced Mint Chocolate
$6.50Ovaltine
$4.75
Thai Pinky Milk
$5.75White Malt Milk
$5.00Iced Strawberry Milk
Milk with strawberry sauce$6.50
Butterfly Pea-Coconut water
$5.75
Butterfly Pea-Lemonade
$5.75
Butterfly Pea Passion fruit
Iced$5.95Fruit Soda
Iced$6.25
Smoothie
$8.25
Iced Bloody-Choco (Halloween Special)
Iced Chocolate drink with wild berries sauce.OUT OF STOCK$7.30Strawberry-Choco
Iced chocolate with strawberry sauce.$6.75Raspberry Soda
OUT OF STOCK$6.25Milk
$3.50Mango coco soda
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Chao Guay Nom Sod
$5.50Tang Mo Pan
$7.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Smoothie
$8.25
Customize your item
Smoothie Options
Required
Select 1 to 3
Add Yogurt/Whipped Cream
Optional
Sweetness
Select up to 1
1