
Camellia's Bar & Roastery Preston Ave
400 Preston Avenue, 150, Charlottesville, VA
Pickup Only
Bakery & Breakfast
Croissant

Plain Croissant
By Tray$5.00Coffee Croissant
$6.50
Almond Croissant
Flaky croissant with almond filling, topped with sliced almonds and a dusting of powdered sugar.$5.75Chocolate croissant
$6.50Pain Suisse Strawberry
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Strawberry Croissant
$7.50
Thai Tea Croissant
$6.50
Bacon Cheesy Croissant
Bacon, Mozzarella and Cheese on Top croissant$6.50Pistachio Choco Croissant
$20.00Palmiers
$1.50MADELEINES
$3.25Dubai Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.99ice
$0.50
Muffin / Cake
Biscoff cheese cake
OUT OF STOCK$6.00BlueBerry Muffin
$5.75Apple Pie Muffin
$5.75Coffee Cake
$5.75Peanut Chocolate M.
OUT OF STOCK$5.75Chocolate Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$5.75Capuchino Muffin
$5.75Carrot Cake
$5.75Lemon Poppy Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$5.75Oreo Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$5.75Upside Pineapple Cake
OUT OF STOCK$5.75Starwberry Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$5.75Chocolate CAKE
$7.00Cheese Cake
$7.00CUPCAKE
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pumpkin Muffin
$5.75Apple Pie
$6.00
Danish / Focaccia / Scone
Breakfast / Lunch
2 Eggs plate 3 Bacons
Breakfast Plate : Including 2 eggs of your choice, 3 bacons strip, 1 piece sourdough and side spring mix (or substitute mixed fresh fruit for $3)$12.50Avocado Egg Toast
$13.00Avocado Bowl
$13.50Avocado Smashed
$9.75Bacon Ham Baguette
$12.95Baked Eggs
$16.00Chicken Parmesan Sausages
$11.50Chicken Skewers (Lv3)
Pan grilled chicken skewers, topped with spicy lime dressing, cucumber, spring mixed, scallions cilantro (spicy 3)$13.00Egg Cheese Croissant
$9.00Egg-cellent Medley
Sourdough with avocado smashed, egg white, arugula, sautéed mushroom and cheddars cheese.$11.75Egg Cheese Baguette
$11.25Granolar Parfait
𝐆𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐨𝐥𝐚 𝐏𝐚𝐫𝐟𝐚𝐢𝐭 : 𝐠𝐫𝐞𝐞𝐤 𝐲𝐨𝐠𝐮𝐫𝐭, 𝐦𝐢𝐱 𝐛𝐞𝐫𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐬, 𝐝𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐝 𝐦𝐚𝐧𝐠𝐨 𝐝𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐝 𝐟𝐢𝐠 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐠𝐥𝐚𝐳𝐞 𝐰𝐢𝐭𝐡 𝐡𝐨𝐧𝐞𝐲, 𝐀 𝐍𝐮𝐭𝐫𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐮𝐬 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐝𝐞𝐥𝐢𝐜𝐢𝐨𝐮𝐬 𝐛𝐫𝐞𝐚𝐤𝐟𝐚𝐬𝐭 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐛𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐡 𝐨𝐫 𝐬𝐧𝐚𝐜𝐤 𝐨𝐩𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧.$9.00Grilled Chicken Salad
Pan Grilled Chicken, Spring Mix, Arugula, cucumber, tomatoes, dried mango with spicy mayo dressing (Spicy lv.2)$11.50Grilled Cheese w Soup
$13.95
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$9.50Ham Bacon Baguette Sandwich
$12.75Naan Chicken Sausage
$13.00Naan Pizza Ham Cheese
$12.00Naan Pizza Veg.
$12.00Sandwich Ham & Cheese
$10.50Steam Chicken & Pork Gyoza
$7.00Smoked Salmond Toast
$16.50Supream Toast
$18.00Spicy Bacon Toast
$11.95Truffle Cream Soup with Croissant (1)
$10.25Madam Aubert's
$14.00Sweet Croffle
$8.95Side Order : Chicken Sausage (1)
$2.75Side Order : Chicken Skewer (1)
$3.00Side Order : Mixed Fruits
$4.00Side Order : Egg
$2.00+Side Order : truffle soup
$7.25Bacon 3 pcs
$3.50Grilled Cheese No soup
$10.00
Cookies / Roll
Chocolate Chip cookie
$3.50Hokkaido Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Matcha macadamia Cookie
$3.50Atomic protein cookies
$4.50Biscoft Roll
Biscoff Roll – Soft, fluffy pastry swirled with luscious Biscoff spread, topped with a drizzle of cookie butter and a sprinkle of crushed Biscoff biscuits for a sweet, spiced crunch in every bite.$6.50Dubai Roll
$6.75Oreo Roll
$6.50Valentine Roll
OUT OF STOCK$6.75Cinnamon Roll
$6.50
Morning Paring Mon-Thu 8-11
Combo Set Mon-Fri 8am-11am
Coffee / Tea
Coffee (COLD)
Iced House Brew
$4.25+Iced Americano
$5.00+Iced Caramel Macchiato
$7.00+Iced Latte
$6.50+Iced Mocha
$7.00+Iced Mocha Sky
$7.25+Iced Red Eye
$6.50+Iced Espresso Tonic 12 oz
$5.50Iced OJ Es Tonc 16 oz
$7.50Iced Brevé
$6.50+Iced Vietnamese Coffee (Cafe Bombon)
$6.00Iced Lavender Latte
$7.95Thai-Presso lced Latte
$7.00Aerocano 16 oz Iced
$6.50Aeracano 12 oz Iced
$6.00CappuBrulee
$6.50house 2nd cup (Hot)
$1.75house 2nd cup (Iced)
$2.50Aerocano 16 (ICE)
$6.50Aerocano 12 (ICE)
$6.00
Coffee (HOT)
Hot House Brew
$3.25+Hot Americano
$4.00+Hot Cappuccino
$5.50+Hot Caramel Macchiato
$6.00+Hot Espresso
$4.00Hot Latte
$5.50+Hot Mocha
$6.00+Hot Mocha Sky
$6.25+Café au Lait (Brewed Coffee + Steamed Milk) 8 oz
$5.00Cortado (Espresso : Steamed Milk) 4-6 oz
$5.00Espresso Macchiato (Espresso + Milk Foam) 2 oz
$4.50Hot Macchiato
$0+Hot Red Eye
$6.00+Hot Vietnamese Coffee (Cafe Bombon)
$5.00Hot Brevé (Espresso + Half & Half)
$5.50+Flat White (Espresso + Microfoam)
$5.50
Tea (COLD)
Iced Camellia Tea 12 oz
Camellia Flower Tea (Tropical fruity flavors), Premium Blended Black Tea, You can add sweetness for Tropical flavors scent. (PREPARATION 4 mins) (Low Caffeine) (Aroma | Sweetness | Tropical),$5.00Iced Chai Latte 16 oz
$6.50Iced Chamomile Tea 16oz
$4.50Iced Earl Grey 16oz
Earl Grey (Organic Black Tea Blend) combines robust and fruity Thai black tea with mellow, caramel sweet Yunnan Dian Hong. This original blend perfectly complements the floral high notes of geranium and rose found in our first-pressing bergamot essential oil. (PREPARATION 4 mins) Steam it up with milk or alternative. Comes with Honey Lavender syrup house-made.$5.00Iced Jasmine Green Tea 16oz
Organic Green Tea, The steamed tea leaves offer savory notes perfectly balanced with notes of toasted chestnut and florals. (PREPARATION 3 mins) Comes unsweetened. You can add sweetness. (Savory | Floral | Roasty)$5.00Iced Hojicha Latte 16 oz
Organic hojicha is roasted green tea. The resulting hojicha delivers a mild, nutty flavor profile. Hojicha has a low caffeine content, making it an ideal alternative for customers who are looking to cut down on their caffeine content or for afternoon or evening enjoyment. Steam it up with milk or alternative. Comes unsweetened. You can add sweetness. (Roasty | Nutty | Mild)$7.00Iced Jasmine Tea 16 oz
$5.00Iced Matcha 16 oz
$7.00Iced Matcha Latte 16 oz
This ceremonial-grade matcha is hand selected for the highest quality from Okumidori. (Sweet | Creamy | Umami)$7.50Iced Oolong Tea 16 oz
$5.00Ice Peppermint tea
$5.00Iced Mango Matcha Latte 16 oz
$8.00Iced Strawberry Matcha Latte 16 oz
Ceremonial-grade matcha with a choice of milk and strawberry puree house-made. A delightful combination of earthy matcha and sweet fruity strawberries.$8.00Iced Thai Lemon Tea 16 oz
Natural ingredients to replicate the taste and texture of a classic Thai iced tea. Real black tea, natural beet coloring and cane sugar are used to mimic the experience of classic Thai tea. combination with Fresh Lemonade. sweet & sour balance.$5.50Iced Thai Tea 16 oz
Premium Thai Tea product South of Thailand. natural ingredients to replicate the taste and texture of a classic Thai iced tea. Real black tea, natural beet coloring and cane sugar are used to mimic the experience of classic Thai tea. Comes with milk or alternative. (Creamy | Sweet | Rich)$5.50Iced Unsweetened Peach Blossom Tea 16 oz
Organic White Tea Blend, This luscious blend enhances the natural peach undertones of White Peony, the base of this blend, with the essence of real succulent peaches. Embellished with hints of quince and zesty tangerine essential oil, (PREPARATION 4 mins) (Low Caffeine), You can add sweetness.$5.00Iced Tangerine Ginger 16oz
$5.00Iced Masara Chai Tea 16oz
$5.00Iced Rooibos Tea. 16oz
$5.00Lychee Ice Tea
$5.50
Tea (HOT)
Hot Camellia Tea 16oz
Camellia Flower Tea (Tropical fruity flavors), Premium Blended Black Tea (PREPARATION 4 mins) (Low Caffeine) (Aroma | Sweetness | Tropical)$4.50Hot Chai Tea Latte 16 oz
$6.00Hot Chamomile Tea 16oz
Organic Caffeine-Free Botanical Blend. Striking the perfect balance of savory and floral, Chamomile is a delightful way to relax and refresh the palate at the end of a meal. (PREPARATION 5 mins) (Savory | Floral | Herbaceous)$4.50Hot Earl Grey Tea 16oz
Earl Grey (Organic Black Tea Blend) combines robust and fruity Thai black tea with mellow, caramel sweet Yunnan Dian Hong. This original blend perfectly complements the floral high notes of geranium and rose found in our first-pressing bergamot essential oil. (PREPARATION 4 mins) (Medium Caffeine) (Rich | Citrusy | Floral)$4.50Hot Green Tea 16oz
Organic Green Tea, The steamed tea leaves offer savory notes perfectly balanced with notes of toasted chestnut and florals. Comes unsweetened.(PREPARATION 3 mins) (Medium Caffeine) (Savory | Floral | Roasty)$4.50Hot Hojicha Latte 16 oz
Organic hojicha is roasted green tea. The resulting hojicha delivers a mild, nutty flavor profile. Hojicha has a low caffeine content, making it an ideal alternative for customers who are looking to cut down on their caffeine content or for afternoon or evening enjoyment, Steam it up with milk or alternative. Comes unsweetened. You can add sweetness. (Low Caffeine) (Roasty | Nutty | Mild)$6.50Hot Jasmine Green Tea 16oz
Organic Green Tea. This superior quality jasmine tea uses less rounds of scenting than Jasmine Pearl, but is equally beautiful to behold visually and even more stunning in its lush, abundantly aromatic sweetness. (PREPARATION 3 mins) (High Caffeine) (Rich | Sweet | Fragrant)$4.50Hot Tangerine Ginger Tea 16 oz
Organic Black Tea Blend. Lemon Ginger combines a bold and caramel-sweet black tea with zesty spicy ginger, pungent turmeric, juicy mango and a burst of stimulating lemon. (PREPARATION 4 mins) (Low Caffeine) (Spicy | Juicy | Zesty)$4.50Hot London Fog 16 oz
$6.20Hot Masala Chai Tea 16 oz
$5.00Hot Matcha 16 oz
This ceremonial-grade matcha is hand selected for the highest quality from Okumidori. Comes unsweetened. you can add sweetness. (High Caffeine) (Pine | Sakura | Floral)$6.00Hot Matcha Latte 16 oz
This ceremonial-grade tea house matcha is hand selected for the highest quality from Okumidori. Steam it up with milk or alternative. Comes unsweetened. you can add sweetness. (High Caffeine) (Sweet | Creamy | Umami)$7.00Hot Oolong Tea 16oz
$4.50Hot Peppermint Tea 16 oz
$4.50Hot Rooibos Tea 16oz
Organic Caffeine-Free Pure Botanical. Naturally sweet and refreshing pure African rooibos with a deep red, nectar-like infusion. (PREPARATION 5 mins) (Nectar | Earthy | Deep)$4.50Hot Thai Tea 16 oz
$5.00Hot Tropical Coconut Oolong Tea 16oz
Organic Oolong Tea, This full-bodied oolong tea is deeply oxidized and slowly baked to bring out complex layers of cacao, raisins, and black cherry with a sublime, elegant structure. Deliciously sweet caramelized fruit and chocolate aromas that permeate the air as soon as it is brewed. (PREPARATION 4 mins) (Medium Caffeine) (Deep | Complex | Rich)$4.50hot water
$1.00
Non - Caffeine / Beverage
Non - Caffeine (ICED)
Hibicus Lemonade
This ultra-refreshing lemonade features Hibiscus, offers up a full-bodied, tart refresher with a deep crimson color.$6.00Mango Lemonade
$6.00Iced Chocolate
Ghirardelli Premium Dark Cacao comes with milk or alternative milk of your choice.$6.50+A Milk!!! 12 oz
$3.00Blueberry Lemonade
$6.00Lemonade
$5.75Butterfly Pea Lemonade
$6.00Ade
Ade is a suffix used for a fruit– (often citrus) flavored beverage. These drinks has carbonated.$5.50+
Non - Caffeine (HOT)
Cocktail
Signature Cocktail
The Scent of Old Fashion
$16.00Gone Girl
$14.50Espresso Nectar Martini
$14.00Hazelnut Espresso Martini
$14.00Chocolate Spice Espresso Martini
$14.00Ume Delight
$14.00End of the Day
$14.00Sakura Martini
$14.00Purple in The Rain
$14.00Until Dawn
$13.50Moonlight Negroni
$14.00Under the Sea
$13.50Rumhattan
$14.00Blue Storm
$13.50Emerald of Old Fashioned
$16.00Turquoise Lagoon
$13.50Umeshu Spritzer
$13.50Earl Maiden
$14.50Matcha Martini
$14.00Easter Martini
$14.00Classic Trio Espresso Martini
$30.00Signature Flight Espresso Martini
$36.00Signature Cocktails Flight
$39.00
Classic Cocktail
Americano
$11.00Aviation
$3.00Bee’s Knees
$2.00Boulevardier
$3.00Cosmopolitan
$3.50Cuba Libre
Daiquiri
$2.00Dark & Stormy
$2.00Espresso Martini
$3.00French 75
$2.00Gimlet
$2.00Gin Ricky
$2.00Greyhound
$2.00Hemingway Daiquiri
$3.00Hot Toddy
$2.00Irish Coffee
$2.00Jungle Bird
$2.00Last Word
$2.00Lemon Drop
$2.00Long Islan Iced Tea
$13.00Mai Tai
$3.00Manhattan
$2.00Margarita
$2.00Martinez
$2.00Martini
$3.00Mimosa
$12.00Mojito
$2.00Moscow Mule
$2.00Negroni
$2.00New York Sour
$2.00Old Fashioned
$2.00Paloma
$2.00Sazerac
$2.00Screw Driver
$2.00Side Car
$2.00Singapore Sling
$2.00Spritz
$12.00Tom Collins
$2.00Whiskey Sour
$2.00White Russian
$2.00Green Tea shot
$9.00
Mocktail / Craft Beverage / Secret
Mocktails
Craft Beverage
Camellia Blossom
Camellia Flower Tea (Tropical fruity flavors), Lemon Juice, Elderflower & Espresso.$8.00Hot Lavender Latte 16 oz
$7.50Indiego Latte Cold Foam
$7.50Matcha In Paradise
House-made Mango Lemonade with agave float with Matcha ceremonial grade from Okumidori, Japan$8.00Lychee Ice Tea
Organic White Tea Blend enhances the natural peach undertones of White Peony, the base of this blend, with the essence of real succulent peaches. combination with raw honey, fresh squeeze lemon juice and boost the refreshment with a burst of club soda, hint smoked with rosemary.$5.50Strawberry Peach Tea
$6.00Spice Sidekick
$7.50Tropical Sunrise
$7.50Matcha Spritzer
$8.00
Beer, Wine & Sake
Red Wine
White Wine
Adernats - Cava Brut (Glass)
$11.00Kaltern - Pinot Grigio (Glass)
$9.00Hillinger Secco - Pinot Noir Rose' (Glass)
$10.00Mount Fishtail - Sauvignon Blanc (Glass)
$9.00Lucatoni - Cava Brut (Bottle)
$44.00Kaltern - Pinot Grigio (Bottle)
$36.00Hillinger Secco - Pinot Noir Rose' (Bottle)
$21.00Mount Fishtail - Sauvignon Blanc (Bottle)
$36.00
Beer
MISC
Coffee Bean
House Brew Take Away
Camellias T-Shirt
Custom Order
Delivery Fee
Happy Hour Wine
Happy Hour White Wine
Happy Hour Red Wine
Happy Hour Beer
Cake / Special Dessert / Apple
Cake
Tiramisu Cake, Layers Lady Finger soak with strong our coffee mixture from Columbian Supremo with mascarpone cream cheese, light, fluffy and hint with vanilla extract, Layered cake with fresh blueberries. (Limited) Give it a try!!!
Catering Order
Pastries By Tray
Pain Au Chocolate (6 Pieces)
$32.00Mini Plain Croissant (20 Pieces)
$20.00Plain Croissant (6)
$28.00Chocolate Croissant (6)
$37.00Almond Croissant (6)
$32.50Coffee Croissant (6)
$32.50Strawberry Croissant (6)
$43.00Thai Tea Croissant (6)
$37.00Bacon Cheesy (6)
$37.00Blueberry Danish (6)
$37.50Lemon Meringue (6)
$37.50Coffee Croissant (6)
$37.00
Dessert By Tray
Mini Fruit Tart (12 Pieces)
2" tart shell, cream cheese, custard cream, mixed fruits$48.00Blueberry Muffin (6)
$32.00Cappuccino Muffin (6)
$32.00Carrot Cake Muffin (6)
$32.00Madeleines (12)
$30.00Choc Chip Cookie (6)
$20.00Matcha Macadamia Cookies (6)
$20.00Chocolate Mousse Cake (8)
$55.00Coffee Cake (12 Slice)
$58.00
Breakfast/ Lunch
Avocado Smashed
$9.75Spicy Bacon Toast
$11.95Egg-Slent Medley Toast (12 Pieces)
Sourdough with avocado smashed, egg white, arugula, sautéed mushroom and cheddars cheese.$85.00Smoked Salmond Toast
$16.50Avocado Egg Toast
$13.00Ham Cheese Croissant (12)
$110.00Egg Cheese Croissant (12)
$100.00Ham Bacon Baguette Sandwich (12)
$148.00
Blueberry Muffin (6)
$32.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1