
Capriccio Blue Lagoon
5600 Blue Lagoon Dr, STE 9, Miami, FL
Mangia
Appetizers

Carpaccio Di Manzo
served arugula, shaved parm and lemon$24.00
Octopus carpaccio
served with fennel salad, capers, shallots and lemon$26.00
Fried Calamari
Crisp to perfection served with zucchini and marinara sauce$33.00
Truffle Fries
parmigiano and parsley$15.00
Cheese Tequeños
served with house aioli (5 pcs)$14.00
Burrata Tomaca
over fresh tomato, oil, sal & pepper$23.00
Burrata Focaccia
perfect DUO with a touch of rosemary$24.00
Burratta Guava
$22.00
Salads

Del Bosco
Mixed greens, fresh strawberry, balsamic pears, dry apricots, candied walnuts and gorgonzola cheese with creamy balsamic berry vinaigrette$22.00
Mediterranea
Romaine lettuce, Roma tomato, red peppers, red onion, cucumber, black olives, artichokes, beets, chick peas and feta cheese with Greek vinaigrette$24.00
Frascati
Romaine, chicken, grapes, candied walnuts, apples, gorgonzola cheese and celery in balsamic vinaigrette$25.00
Asiana
Mixed greens, mandarin segments, Roma tomato, crispy noodles, cabbage, carrots, sliced toasted almonds and grilled chicken with sesame ginger dressing$23.00
Stracciatella Salad
Romaine, spinach, ham, chicken, corn, bacon, egg, gorgonzola, tomato in aioli dressing$25.00
Classic Cesar
Romaine lettuce, crispy bacon, shaved parmesan and croutons with Cesar dressing$19.00
Volcano
Mixed greens, pineapple, mandarin, soy beans, chick peas, cabbage, red peppers, sesame seeds, shaved almonds, cucumber, feta cheese, corn and hot chicken breast$25.00
Tuna Tataki
served with sesame seeds and Asiana$27.00
Capressa Salad
$16.00
Risotto
12" Pizza

12" Tradizionale
house rosso sauce and mozzarella$15.00
12" Brooklyn
Artisanal NY Pepperoni with signature red sauce and mozzarella$19.0012" L’Americano
Mini meat balls, Parmacotto ham, pancetta, shallots, Brooklyn pepperoni$24.00
12" Rusticana
Parmacotto ham, mushrooms, mozzarella, stracchino cheese, signature red sauce and roasted peppers$24.00
12" Quatro Formaggi
gorgonzola, provolone, mozzarella and Stracciatella topped with balsamic pears and crushed wallnuts$24.00
12" Pizza Truffle
mushroom and truffle puree, mozzarella and parmacotto & Arugula$26.0012” Hawaiian
$23.00Garlic Knots
$11.0012” Veggie Pizza
$24.0012" Pizza Fig
$25.0012" Hot Honey Brooklyn
$24.0012 BIANCA ITALIAN SAUSAGE
$22.0012" BIANCA PROSCIUTTO
$22.0012" Pizza Española
$25.00
Pizza 18"

18" Tradizionale
house rosso sauce and mozzarella$24.00
18" Brooklyn
Artisanal NY Pepperoni with signature red sauce and mozzarella$30.0018" L'Americano
Mini meat balls, Parmacotto ham, pancetta, shallots, Brooklyn pepperoni$36.00
18" Rusticana
Parmacotto ham, mushrooms, mozzarella, stracchino cheese, signature red sauce and roasted peppers$36.00
18" Quatro Formagi
gorgonzola, provolone, mozzarella and Stracciatella topped with balsamic pears and crushed wallnuts$40.00
18" Pizza Truffle
mushroom and truffle puree, mozzarella and parmacotto & Arugula$44.0018” Hawaiian
$40.0018” Veggie Pizza
$40.00
18" Bianca Pizza
$44.0018" Pizza Fig
$44.0018" Hot Honey Brooklyn
$49.0018" Funghata
OUT OF STOCK$45.0018" Spicy Salami
$49.0018" Pistacchio Siciliano
OUT OF STOCK$45.0018" BIANCA WITH PROSCUITTO
$44.0018" BIANCA WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE
$44.0018" Pizza Española
OUT OF STOCK$49.00
From our Kitchen

Chicken Paradiso
seasonal vegetables and roasted sweet potato$27.00
Chicken Parm
served with penne pomodoro$27.00
Beef Milanese
served with roasted potatoes and arugula salad$29.00
Salmon Arancio
Baked salmon served over roasted vegetables in mandarin ginger sauce$33.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
Fresh grilled eggplant, tomato sauce and parmigiana topped with melted provolone$29.00Child Chicken and Fries
$20.00Child Tenderloin and Fries
$23.00
Cioppino
$48.00Child Chicken & Penne Pomodoro
$15.00
NY Steak Signature PASTA
$71.00Gnocchi Asiago Special
$37.00Chicken Picata
$28.00Eggplant Rolletini
$32.00picahna and mash
$45.00
Pasta

Lasagna
$25.00
Penne Pink Bologna
creamy meat sauce$22.00
Spaghetti Vongole
$33.00
Gnocchi Tenderloin
served with mushrooms and beef with white wine sauce$36.00
Gnocchi Alla Checca
fresh tomato, basil, fresh mozzarella in garlic and oil$22.00
Gnocchi Pistachio Pesto
$31.00
Ravioli Fig
with gorgonzola sauce, arugula and biscotti crumbs$29.00
Short Rib Ravioli
$33.00
Spaghetti Di Mare
Clams, mussels, shrimp and calamari with fresh tomato$39.00
Fiochetti Pear & Cheese
Stuffed pasta with gorgonzola sauce and walnuts$29.00Child Penne

Paccheri Short Rib Ragu Stracciatella
$39.00Paccheri Salmone
$28.00Penne
Child Spaghetti
Gnocchi
Paccheri
Spaghetti
Pappardelle
Ossobuco tortellini
$36.00
Rustic Bread

Capri
Prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, Roma tomato, fresh basil served in rustic bread$23.00
Capriccio
Grilled chicken, roasted peppers, provolone cheese and house pesto served in rustic bread$22.00
Bistecca
seared thin sliced rib eye, provolone cheese, tomato, caramelized onions, arugula$23.00
Milano
Breaded Beef Milanese topped with parsley cioppino salad$23.00
Steak, Peppers, and Cheese
seared thin sliced rib eye with peppers and onions with provolone$24.00
Mucca
Seared beef tenderloin, shredded mozzarella, potato stixs, arugula and cilantro aioli$26.00
Bronx
Cotto ham, prosciutto, mortadella, and provolone$26.00
Tenderloin Panino
seared tenderloin with stracciatella and tomaca with arugula$29.00Autogrill
$26.00Panini Fontina Tenderloin
$35.00
Drink
Soft Drinks

Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Coke Zero
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Panna Water 750ml
$8.00
San Benedetto Sparkling
$7.00
San Pelegrino Sparkling
$6.00
San Benedetto Peach
$5.00
Take Out Specials
12" Pizza Tradizionale Promo
house rosso sauce and mozzarella$15.00Chicken Ceasar Promo
$15.00Chicken Caprese Promo
served with Capressa SaladOUT OF STOCK$15.00Spaghetti Chicken Alfredo Promo
$15.00Chicken Parm & Penne Pomodoro Promo
$20.00Penne Chicken & Broccoli Promo
$15.00Lasagna Promo
$15.00Panini Chicken Parm Promo
$15.00Capriccio Panini Promo
Grilled chicken, roasted peppers, provolone cheese and house pesto served in rustic bread$15.00

18" Pizza Truffle
$44.00
mushroom and truffle puree, mozzarella and parmacotto & Arugula
Customize your item
18" Pizza Ingredients
Optional
18'' Pizza Toppings
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










