
Cassette Thai Diner
1008 Main Street, Peekskill, NY
Featured Items
Full Menu
Appetizers
Fried Tofu

Cassette kanomkrok (5)
$16.00
Jeep Koong (pork shrimp dumpling)
$12.00
Spring Roll (6)
$12.00
Tod Mun Koong (shrimp cake) (3)
Crispy Shrimp cake and pork served with homemade plum sauce$16.00
Curry Puff (3)
$14.00
Pak Mor
Savory butterfly pea rice crepe wrapped with sweet radish and peanut topped with coconut cream$13.00
Chive Pancake ** (6)
$12.00
Larb Home fries
$12.00
Truffle home fries
$12.00Tofu Tod
$12.00
Cha Plu Dumpling
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Peek Kai Tod
$12.00Meang Kum
$14.00Gai Zaap
$16.00
Fresh Summer Roll
Rice paper wrap with fried tofu, vermicelli noodle, veggie with Suki sauce$12.00Crab Rangoon
$14.00Shrimp roll
$16.00Koong Roll Mapraw
$16.00Chicken Satae
$14.00
Salad
Minced Pork Salad
Soup
Standards
Entree

Pad Thai Goong
$25.00
Beef See Ew
$23.00
Khee Mao Goong
$25.00
Shrimp Claypot
$28.00
Emerald Short Ribs
$28.00
Kra Pow Lava
$22.00
Moo Krop Na Rok
$25.00
Pla Tod Nam Ya
$36.00
Pla Tod Tamarind
$26.00
Kang Phuk Tong Tao Hu
$23.00
Khao Pad Pu
$27.00
Childhood Fried Rice
$21.00
Kor Moo Yang
$20.00
Kang Kua Nuea
$25.00
Khao Moo Krop
$22.00
Duck Curry
$35.00
Duck chili Garlic
$35.00
Pla Neung Ka Ti
$26.00
Massaman Kae
$25.00
Nuea Toon Noodles
$25.00Khao soi
$25.00Chicken Karee
$28.00Kang Pu Bai Cha Plu
$36.00Pla Yang
$36.00Ka Na Moo Krop
$25.00Pad Ka Na
$18.00Kra Pow Kai Krop
$25.00Tom Yum Noodle Soup
Vermicelli noodle, ground chicken, chicken loaf, hard boiled egg, crispy wonton, scallion, cilantro$22.00Jumbo Shrimp Ma Kham
Crispy jumbo shrimp, tamarind sauce, brussel sprout, bell pepper, cashew, shallot$25.00Pu Nim Garlic & Black Pepper
Crispy soft shell crab with garlic sauce, bell pepper, onion, scallion, peppercorn$28.00Pla Tod Green curry
$36.00Pla Tod Red curry
$36.00
Dessert
NA Beverage & Café
Soda
Juice
Thai Tea
Decaf Tea / drinks
Cassette Specials
Larb Kai
$16.00
Minced Chicken Salad
Customize your item
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1















