
Chef Geoff's West End
2201 M St NW, Washington, DC
West End All Day Menu
STARTERS

Focaccia
sundried tomato butter (v)$7.00
Gumbo
$13.00
Tuna Aguachile
$19.00
Sweet & Spicy Cauliflower
cilantro, jalapeño, virginia peanuts (v)$14.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
$14.00
Crispy Calamari
marinara & lemon aioli$17.00
Lobster Mac & Cheese
campanelle pasta, parmesan breadcrumbs$24.00
CG Brussels
parmesan, grilled lemon, caesar, garlic crouton crust$14.00
Wings
honey sriracha, bbq, or buffalo, with cg ranch$15.00
Guacamole
$17.00
SALADS & BOWLS

Original Greek Salad
romaine, feta, olives, cucumbers, red onion, pepperoncini, pita croutons, red pepper (v)$14.00
Roasted Beet & Goat Cheese
arugula, toasted pecans, pickled red onions, orange, citrus vinaigrette$18.00
Classic Caesar
garlic croutons, parmesan$14.00
Cadillac Caesar
romaine, poblano relish, avocado, cornbread croutons, spicy caesar dressing$16.00
Andes Power Bowl
quinoa, sweet potatoes, local kale, red cabbage, avocado, pumpkin seeds, sweety drop peppers, goat cheese, cumin & lime vinaigrette, aji verde (v) (gf)$16.00
FEATURES

Cajun Chicken Bucatini
bacon, sauteed spinach, roasted tomato cream, charred onion, shaved parmesan$26.00
Seared Scallops
saffron risotto, crispy serrano ham, asparagus, piquillo peppers$38.00
Chili Crunch Tofu Bowl
broccoli, edamame, baby sweet peppers, coconut curry, rice, furikake, scallions, virginia peanuts (vn)$22.00
Tuna Poke Bowl
rice, shaved cabbage, mango, avocado, jalapeños, cilantro, corn, sesame seeds, sweet chili aioli, lime ponzu$28.00
Mushroom Ravioli
roasted garlic, arugula, tomato, truffle pecorino$26.00Blackened Salmon
mashed potatoes, sautéed broccoli, sundried tomato butter (gf)$30.00
Chicken Parmesan
spaghetti, marinara, fresh mozzarella$28.00
Singapore Shrimp
angel hair pasta, curry, sweet baby peppers, bacon, scallions, fresno chilis$27.00Shortrib Special
$48.00
The Grill

Jumbo Shrimp
anchovy caper butter, watermelon radish & fennel salad$28.00
Duroc Pork Chop
escabeche slaw, diablo sauce, pineapple salsa$28.00
Sea Bass
coriander spice, avocado puree, citrus, radish & fennel salad$36.00
12 oz NY Strip
toasted peppercorn. red wine demi, arugula$52.00
Grilled Chicken Breasts
aji verde, escabeche slaw$23.00
6 oz Filet Mignon
blue cheese crust, red wine demi, arugula$50.00
HANDHELDS
choice of fries, sweet potato fries, or balsamic greens

CG Bacon Cheddar Burger
lettuce, tomato, onion, 1k sauce$20.00
Black Bean Burger
avocado, lettuce, tomato, vegan chipotle aioli (vn)$19.00
Fish Tacos
mahi mahi, avocado, slaw, grilled pineapple salsa, cilantro$24.00
Lobster Roll
new england roll, pickled ginger aioli, sesame seeds, shaved cabbage$36.00
Caprese Turkey Sammy
aji verde, avocado, escabeche$19.00
The BLT
thick cut bacon, tomato, lettuce, mayo, rustic bread$18.00
PIZZA
SIDES

Fingerling Potatoes
$9.00Side Wild Mushrooms
fresh herbs$11.00
Bacon Mac & Cheese
$15.00
Side Caesar Fries
parmesan, caesar dressing$11.00
Side Garlic Chili Broccoli
chili & garlic olive oil$9.00Side Mashed Potatoes
chives & butter$9.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
tajin, fresh lime, spicy mayo, queso fresco$9.00Bacon Braised Kale
$9.00
Little Caesar
garlic croutons, parmesan$9.00Side French Fries
$9.00
DESSERTS

Butter Pecan Cheesecake
praline whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Apple Croustade
salted caramel gelato, shortbread crumble$13.00
Ricotta Donuts
$11.00
Triple Chocolate Decadence
gluten free chocolate cake, chocolate ganache, whiskey chocolate mousse, salted caramel ice cream (gf)$14.00Espresso Cappuccino
$7.00Key Lime Tart
$13.00
BREAKFAST/BRUNCH Weekends
Salads & Bowls

Original Greek Salad
romaine, feta, olives, cucumbers, red onion, pepperoncini, pita croutons, red pepper (v)$14.00
Cadillac Caesar
romaine, poblano relish, avocado, cornbread croutons, spicy caesar dressing$16.00
Classic Caesar
garlic croutons, parmesan$14.00
Andes Power Bowl
quinoa, sweet potatoes, local kale, red cabbage, avocado, pumpkin seeds, sweety drop peppers, goat cheese, cumin & lime vinaigrette, aji verde (v) (gf)$16.00
Roasted Beet & Goat Cheese
arugula, toasted pecans, pickled red onions, orange, citrus vinaigrette$18.00
Tuna Poke Bowl
rice, mango, corn, avocado, jalapenos, cilantro, sweet chili aioli, sesame seeds, lime ponzu$28.00
Features

Waffle
$15.00
Avocado Toast
8-minute egg, multigrain bread, pickled fresno, pearl onion, furikake, chili crunch, cilantro (v)$17.00Steak & Eggs
three cooked to order eggs, 10oz ny steak, chimichurri, garden greens, crispy breakfast potatoes$34.00Buttermilk Pancakes
butter, warm maple syrup (v)$12.00
Tofu Scramble
crispy breakfast potatoes, avocado, vegan sausage, sautéed spinach, cashew crema, tomatillo salsa, wheat toast (vn)$23.00Three Egg Breakfast
cooked to order eggs or tofu scramble, crispy breakfast potatoes, garden greens, toast, choice of protein: thick cut bacon, spinach & feta chicken sausage, canadian bacon, vegan sausage$22.00Baja Burrito
$17.00BEC Bagel
$17.00
Omelets & Benedicts
served with crispy breakfast potatoes and garden greens

Cheese Omelet
cave aged cheddar cheese, chives (v)$19.00Lobster Omelet
cave aged cheddar, corn, sweet baby peppers, fresh herbs$28.00Classic Benedict
english muffin, canadian bacon, poached eggs, hollandaise$22.00Florentine Benedict
spinach, roasted tomato, english muffin, poached eggs, hollandaise, everything spice, chive (v)$22.00Truffled Mushroom Omelet
cave aged cheddar, fresh herbs (v)$21.00
Farmhouse omelet
$22.00
Handhelds

CG Bacon Cheddar Burger
lettuce, tomato, onion, 1k sauce$20.00
Black Bean Burger
avocado, lettuce, tomato, vegan chipotle aioli (vn)$19.00
The BLT
thick cut bacon, tomato, lettuce, mayo, rustic bread$18.00Hangover Smashed
double smash burger, bacon, fried egg, caramelized onion, american cheese, 1k sauce$22.00
Caprese Turkey Sammy
aji verde, avocado, escabeche$19.00
Lobster Roll
new england roll, pickled ginger aioli, sesame seeds, shaved cabbage$36.00
Sides
Side Breakfast Potatotes
sea salt, fresh ground pepper, chives (v)$9.00Side 3 Eggs
any style$9.00Side Tofu Scramble
nooch parm (vn)$9.00Side Bacon
$9.00Side Vegan Sausage
$9.00Side canadian Bacon
$9.00Side Toast
$5.00Side Bagel
$5.00Sweet Potato Fries
$10.00French Fries
$10.00Ciabatta toast
$5.00English Muffin
$5.00
Bacon Mac & Cheese
$15.00
Kid's Breakfast
Desserts

Butter Pecan Cheesecake
praline whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Apple Croustade
salted caramel gelato, shortbread crumble$13.00Ricotta Donuts
cinnamon sugar, toffee sauce$11.00
Triple Chocolate Decadence
gluten free chocolate cake, chocolate ganache, whiskey chocolate mousse, salted caramel ice cream (gf)$14.00Espresso Cappuccino
Key Lime Tart
$13.00
Kids Menu
Features
Sides
Dessert
Drinks
BEC Bagel
$17.00
Customize your item
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
Additions may be charged extra.
1













