Please bring credit card used for your order and photo id
Currently not accepting online orders

Chris' Pancake South 5262 Lindbergh Boulevard
5262 Lindbergh Boulevard, St. Louis, MO
BREAKFAST
PANCAKES, WAFFLES & FRENCH TOAST
1 Pancake
$4.001/2 French Toast
$7.002 GF Cakes
$8.00
2 Pancake
$7.003 GF Cakes
$10.003 Pancake
$10.00
French Toast
$13.00French Toast Plate
$18.00Gluten Free 2 Pancake Plate
$13.00Short Pancake Plate
2 pancakes with two cage free eggs and side of meat$12.00Tall Pancake Plate
$15.00Waffle
$10.00
Waffle Plate
$15.00Chicken & Waffle
$17.00Chicken & French Toast
$19.00Chicken & 2 Big Cakes
$14.00Pancake Flight
$15.00Pancake Flight Platter
$20.00
OMELET
Build a Omelet
$15.00Mediterranean Omelet
onions, tomato, spinach & feta cheese$15.00Summer Omelet
bacon, tomato, spinach, stl cheese$15.00Ham & Cheddar Omelet
$15.00Western Omelet
green pepper, onion, ham, cheddar cheese$15.00
Country Omelet
Onions, sausage, cheddar cheese & hash browns topped with our sausage gravy$15.00
Tower Grove Omelet
Chorizo, jalapeño, tomato, onion, stl cheese topped with ranchero sauce$15.00
Smoked Chicken UFO Omelet
Smoked chicken, onions, jalepeno, tomato, cheddar cheese topped with salsa$15.00Slinger Omelet
$17.00Sicilian Omelet
$15.00
BOWL
Build a Bowl
$15.00Mediterranean Bowl
onions, tomato, spinach & feta cheese$15.00Summer Bowl
bacon, tomato, spinach, stl cheese$15.00Ham & Cheddar Bowl
$15.00Western Bowl
green pepper, onion, ham, cheddar cheese$15.00
Country Bowl
Onions, sausage, cheddar cheese & hash browns topped with our sausage gravy$15.00
Tower Grove Bowl
Chorizo, jalapeño, tomato, onion, stl cheese topped with ranchero sauce$15.00
Smoked Chicken UFO Bowl
Smoked chicken, onions, jalepeno, tomato, cheddar cheese topped with salsa$15.00Slinger Bowl
$17.00Sicilian Bowl
$15.00
BURRITO
Build a Burrito
$15.00Mediterranean Burrito
onions, tomato, spinach & feta cheese$15.00Summer Burrito
bacon, tomato, spinach, stl cheese$15.00Ham & Cheddar Burrito
$15.00Western Burrito
green pepper, onion, ham, cheddar cheese$15.00
Country Burrito
Onions, sausage, cheddar cheese & hash browns topped with our sausage gravy$15.00
Tower Grove Burrito
Chorizo, jalapeño, tomato, onion, stl cheese topped with ranchero sauce$15.00
Smoked Chicken UFO Burrito
Smoked chicken, onions, jalepeno, tomato, cheddar cheese topped with salsa$15.00Slinger Burrito
$17.00Sicilian Burrito
$15.00
BENEDICTS
SPECIALITIES
South BG Platter
$19.001/2 Biscuit & Gravy
$7.00B&G with Fried Chicken
$15.00Bacon & Eggs
$15.00Biscuit & Gravy
$10.00B&G with Egg
$13.00Can Bacon & Eggs
$15.00Chicken Fried Chicken
$17.00Corned Beef & Hash
$15.00Country Fried Steak & Egg
$17.00Fried Rice
$17.00Half Breakfast
$10.00Ham Steak & Egg
$22.00Meat Combo
$16.00Meatless Breakfast
$9.00Sausage & Eggs
$15.00Turkey Bacon & Eggs
$15.00Turkey Meat Combo
$16.00Turkey Sausage & Eggs
$15.00Steak & Egg
$25.00Salsiccia & Egg
$15.00Granola Bowl
$14.00
BREAKFAST SANDWICH
BREAKFAST SIDES
$ Add 1 Egg
$1.69$ Add 2 Egg
$3.38$ Add 3 Egg
$5.00Oatmeal with Brown Sugar/Raisins
$5.00Oatmeal with Caramelized Banana
$7.00Smk Chicken Grits
$6.00Biscuit & Honey Butter
$4.00Berry Bowl
$10.00Grits
$4.00Side Hashbrowns
$2.89Honey Butter
$1.00SD Fruit
$2.49Berry Bowl
$10.00Fruit Bowl
$9.00SD Hollandaise
$1.25SD Salsa
$0.59SD Sour Cream
$0.591/2 Avocado
$3.00SD White Gravy
$1.25AM Bread
$2.29Side Jalapeno
$0.59Side Ranchero
$1.25Bagel
$2.99Bagel & Cream Cheese
$3.591 Biscuit
$3.00
BREAKFAST MEATS
SD 1/2 Bacon
2 Pieces$3.29SD Bacon
4 Pieces$4.99SD 1/2 Turkey Bacon
2 Pieces$3.49SD Turkey Bacon
3 pieces$5.59SD 1/2 side link
$3.29SD Sausage Link
$4.99SD 1/2 Side Patty
$3.29SD Sausage Patty
$4.99SD 1/2 Turkey Sausage
$3.29SD Turkey Sausage
$4.99SD 1/2 Can Bacon
$3.49SD Can Bacon
$5.59SD Corn Beef Hash
$5.99Ham Steak
$15.00SD Salsiccia
$5.99
LUNCH
SOUPS & SALAD
SANDWICH & WRAPS
BLT
$15.00Chicken & Avocado
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, roasted garlic aioli, provel on brioche bun$15.00Chicken Club Wrap
Grilled or fried chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese & mayonnaise wrapped in a flour tortilla$14.00Club Sandwich
Ham, smoked turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise on thick cut sourdough toast$14.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$14.00French Dip
$17.00Turkey Rueben
$14.00Fish Sandwich
$16.00Soup
$4.00
LUNCH SIDES
SHAREABLES
Door Dash
Specialties

Bacon and Eggs
$12.00
Sauasage and Eggs
$12.00
Canadian Bacon and Eggs
$12.00
Corned Beef Hash and Eggs
$12.00Turkey Bacon and Eggs
$12.00Turkey Sausage and Eggs
$12.00Half Classic
$10.00Meatless Breakfast
$9.00
Meat Combo
$16.00
Turkey Meat Combo
$16.00
Biscuits and Gravy
$10.00Biscuits and Gravy Platter
$13.00
Fried Rice
$17.001/2 Biscuit & Gravy
$7.00
Pancakes, Waffle, French Toast
OMELET BOWL BURRITO
Build a Omelet
$15.00Mediterranean Omelet
onions, tomato, spinach & feta cheese$15.00Summer Omelet
bacon, tomato, spinach, stl cheese$15.00Ham & Cheddar Omelet
$15.00Western Omelet
green pepper, onion, ham, cheddar cheese$15.00
Country Omelet
Onions, sausage, cheddar cheese & hash browns topped with our sausage gravy$15.00
Tower Grove Omelet
Chorizo, jalapeño, tomato, onion, stl cheese topped with ranchero sauce$15.00
Smoked Chicken UFO Omelet
Smoked chicken, onions, jalepeno, tomato, cheddar cheese topped with salsa$15.00
Breakfast Sandwich
Breakfast Side
BREAKFAST MEATS
Salads
Sandwich & Wraps
Chicken Strips
4 chicken tenders with fries$14.00BLT
$15.00Chicken & Avocado
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, roasted garlic aioli, provel on brioche bun$15.00Chicken Club Wrap
Grilled or fried chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese & mayonnaise wrapped in a flour tortilla$14.00Club Sandwich
Ham, smoked turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise on thick cut sourdough toast$14.00
Build a Burger
Half pound griddled burger with your choice of toppings: American, provel, cheddar, pepper jack or swiss cheese$14.00Buffalo Wrap
$6.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$14.00Fish Sandwich
$16.00Turkey Rueben
$14.00French Dip
$17.00
Uber Eats Online Menu
Utensils
OMELET BOWL BURRITO
Build a Omelet
$15.00Mediterranean Omelet
onions, tomato, spinach & feta cheese$15.00Summer Omelet
bacon, tomato, spinach, stl cheese$15.00Ham & Cheddar Omelet
$15.00Western Omelet
green pepper, onion, ham, cheddar cheese$15.00
Country Omelet
Onions, sausage, cheddar cheese & hash browns topped with our sausage gravy$15.00
Tower Grove Omelet
Chorizo, jalapeño, tomato, onion, stl cheese topped with ranchero sauce$15.00
Smoked Chicken UFO Omelet
Smoked chicken, onions, jalepeno, tomato, cheddar cheese topped with salsa$15.00
Vegetarian
Breakfast
Ham Steak & Egg
$22.00
Customize your item
Egg Temp
Required
Select 1
Toast/Pancakes
Required
Select 1
Hashbrown/Fruit
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


