
Ciao Ristorante Italiano
2015 E Vista Way, Vista, CA
Ciao Menu
Appetizers
Antipasto di Verdure Miste
Grilled eggplant, grilled zucchini, roasted bell peppers in a garlic olive oil dressing, served cold.$14.00
Bruschetta al Pomodoro
Toasted Ciao’s bread, with vine-ripened tomatoes, garlic, basil, and extra virgin olive oil$12.00Bruschetta Prosciutto
$13.00
Calamari Fritti
Crispy tubes and tentacles served with pomodoro Sauce$24.00Carpaccio di Bresaola
$21.00Guazzetto di Cozze e Vongole
Fresh muscles and clams, in a fragrant garlic white wine sauce, sprinkled with parsley$18.00FRITTO DI PESCE E VERDURE
Deep fried Calamari, Shrimps and seasonal vegetables, marinara sauce$19.00GARLIC BREAD
Warm Ciao bread baked with garlic butter$6.00
GARLIC BREAD PARMIGIANA
Warm Ciao bread baked with garlic butter and melted mozzarella$8.00SOUP OF THE DAY
House Made Soup of the Day$9.00Tagliere Misto
$17.00+
ZUCCHINI FRITTI
Fried golden-brown, sprinkled with parmigiana and served with marinara sauce$12.00
SALADS

MOZZARELLA CAPRESE
Sliced fresh tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil, extra-virgin olive oil, balsamic reduction$15.00
MEDITERRANEA SALAD
Romaine, mixed greens, diced tomato, red onion, cucumber, kalamata olive, goat cheese, red wine vinaigrette$14.00
CAESAR SALAD
Romaine, shaved parmigiana, crouton, house-made dressing$12.00PERE GORGONZOLA SALAD
Mixed greens, pear, candied walnut, cherry tomato, red grape, gorgonzola, grape-honey vinaigrette$14.00
ANTIPASTO SALAD
Romaine, provolone, mortadella, ham, salami, diced tomato, black olive, pepperoncini, red wine vinaigrette$17.00HOUSE SALAD
$12.00
GNOCCHI
PASTA

BUILD YOUR OWN PASTA
Choice of noodles and choice of sauce
CAPELLINI D'ANGELO
Angel hair pasta, fresh tomato, basil, garlic, and olive oil.$20.00Clams Linguine
$24.00Fettuccine Mari E Monti
Jumbo Shrimp and button mushrooms, sauted in a parmigiana cream sauce and topped with prosciutto$26.00
FETTUCINE ALFREDO
Fettuccine in creamy alfredo sauce$21.00LINGUINE AL PESTO
$22.00Linguine alla Vongole
linguini with baby clams with white wine sauce$26.00LINGUINE PESCATORE
Black Mussels, clams, jumbo shrimp, and calamari sauteed in garlic and white wine, then finished with marinara and served over linguine$35.00
PENNE VODKA
bacon, vodka, pomodoro cream sauce$22.00RAVIOLI 1/2 & 1/2
$23.00RAVIOLI BEEF
$22.00RAVIOLI LOBSTER
Lobster-stuffed ravioli, served in a red onion and nutmeg cream sauce$28.00Rigatoni Alla Bolognese
$22.00
RIGATONI BOSCAIOLI
Rigatoni pasta, sausage, mushrooms, and marinara sauce.$22.00SPAGHETTI CARBONARA
Bacon, egg, cream, parmigiana$22.00Tortellini Gorgonzola
$24.00RAVIOLI CHEESE
$22.00
BAKED DISHES
CHICKEN / VEAL

CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Tender chicken breast breaded and fried, topped with pomodoro and mozzarella, then broiled, served with spaghetti pomodoro$28.00CHICKEN MARSALA
Tender chicken breast floured and sauteed with button mushrooms in a buttery marsala wine sauce. Served with spaghetti garlic & oil$27.00
CHICKEN PICCATA
tender chicken breast floured and sautéed with butter, capers, lemon, and white wine. served with spaghetti garlic & oil$27.00CHICKEN SORRENTINO
$28.00CHICKEN SALTIMBOCA
$28.00VEAL PARMIGIANA
$41.00VEAL MARSALA
$42.00VEAL PICCATA
$42.00VEAL SALTIMBOCCA
$42.00VEAL SORRENTINO
$42.00
SEAFOOD
SALMONE ATLANTICO
Succulent atlantic salmon filet, broiled with garlic, lemon, and extra virgin olive oil and served on a bed of wilted spinach with a side of spaghetti garlic & olive oil$32.00SHRIMP SCAMPI
Decadent jumbo shrimp sautéed in butter, garlic, lemon and white wine with a side of linguine served with scampi sauce$31.00
WOODFIRE PIZZA OVEN
12" Medium Wood Fired Pizza
CHEESE PIZZA "12"
$20.00PEAR GORGONZOLA PIZZA "12"
Mozzarella, smoked mozzarella, gorgonzola, fresh pear (no sauce)$23.00PRIMAVERA PIZZA "12"
$23.00TARTUFO PIZZA "12"
Mixed mushrooms, truffle oil, and fresh mozzarella (no sauce)$23.00PEPPERONI PIZZA "12"
$22.00
MEAT LOVER PIZZA "12"
San marzano tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, sausage, pepperoni, sopressata, ham$25.00CAPRICCIOSA PIZZA "12"
San marzano tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, artichoke, black olive, mushroom$24.00VEGETARIAN PIZZA "12"
$24.00
MARGHERITA PIZZA "12"
San marzano tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, olive oil$21.00BBQ CHICKEN PIZZA "12"
BBQ sauce, chicken, red onion, mozzarella$24.00Pizza SPC
$21.00NAPOLI PIZZA "12"
$25.00CIAO SPECIAL PIZZA "12"
$25.00RUSTICA PIZZA "12"
$23.00
16" Large NY Pizza
NY Cheese Pizza "16"
$24.00NY Pepperoni Pizza "16"
$26.00NY Margherita "16"
$25.00NY Capricciosa Pizza "16"
$28.00NY Napoli "16"
$29.00NY Meat Lovers "16"
$29.00NY Ciao Special Pizza "16"
$29.00NY Rustica "16"
$27.00NY Primavera "16"
$27.00NY Tartufo "16"
$27.00NY Pere e Gorgonzola "16"
$27.00NY BBQ Chicken "16"
$28.00NY Vegetarian "16"
$28.00
BAKERY/GELATO
CAKES IN DISPLAY
Amaretto Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Almond Rum Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Cheese Berry Torta
$10.00Chocolate Rum Cake
$7.50Dubai Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Keylime Cheesecake
$7.50Limoncello Dome
Lemon sponge cake with sweet lemon fillingOUT OF STOCK$7.50Limoncello Mascarpone
Lemon sponge cake layered with sweet lemon buttercream$7.50Luccianos Special = Cherry Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Mini Cannoli
Sweet ricotta cream cheese in a baked shell, topped with a chocolate drizzle and powdered sugar$2.50Mini Cannoli (3)
Sweet ricotta cream cheese in a baked shell, topped with chocolate drizzle and powdered sugar$7.50Mango Passionfruit Cake
$7.50Nonna Torta Cake
$7.50NY Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Oreo Cheesecake
$7.50Pistachio Ricotta Cake
$7.50Pistachio Vanilla Cheesecake
Ricotta, pistachio, and vanilla cheesecake with a raspberry filling$7.50Principe Mousse Cake
Chocolate decadent cake with raspberry fillingOUT OF STOCK$7.50Panna Cotta with Berries
$7.50Rum Baba
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Setteveli Duca
Seven-layer chocolate hazelnut cakeOUT OF STOCK$7.50Tiramisu
$10.00Torta Di Formaggi (Lemon Chifon Cheesecake)
$10.00
COOKIES & TORRONE
GELATO & SPUMONI
SIDES
Bread Loaf
$3.00Side Dressing
$0+Side Sauce
$0+Side Salmon (8 oz)
$15.00Side Shrimp (6 pcs)
$11.00Side Anchovies
$4.00Side Meatball
$4.00+Side Sausage
$4.00+Side Proscuitto
$4.00Side Grilled Chicken (6 oz)
$7.00Side Breaded Chicken (6 oz)
$8.00Side Garlic
$2.00Side Capers
$2.00Side Pep'cini
$2.00Side Broccoli
$4.00Side Arugula
$4.00Side Mixed Roasted Peppers
$7.00Side Sauteed Veggies
$5.00Side Spinach Sauteed
$3.00Side Mushrooms Sauteed
$3.00Side Ricotta
$3.00Side Parm Cheese
$5.00+Side Shaved Parm Cheese
$2.00Side 2 Sausage
$7.00#197 GROUND SAUSAGE
FAMILY & PIZZA DEALS
FAMILY STYLE MEAL
WOODFIRED PIZZA DEAL
GNOCCHI
$21.00
Garlic, parmigiano, blush sauce
Customize your item
ADD-ON'S
Optional
GNOCCHI MOD
Optional
1



