Downtown Berthoud Location
Currently not accepting online orders
Cocina and Cantina
400 Mountain Ave, Berthoud, CO
FOOD
Apetitos
Kids
Street Tacos
Mi Cocina Favoritos
Enchiladas
Mi Cocina Especialidades

Los Famosas Fajitas
$20.99
Combo Fajitas
$25.99Tacos Rancheros
$17.99Mexican Steak
$20.99Chile Verde Plate
$18.99
Camarones Rancheros
$20.99Camarones A La Diabla
$20.99Carne Asada Plate
$20.99Pollo Azteca Plate
$17.99Carne Asada Steak Y Mas
$21.99Pollo Mexicano
$20.99Carnitas Plate
$19.99Fish Tacos
$18.99Pollo En Chipotle
$17.99Salmon Plate
$19.99Tacos Al Carbon
$20.99Mar y Tierra Plate
$22.99Chile Colorado Plate
$17.99Carne Tampiqueña
$19.95Fajita Mar y Tieraa
$25.00Sol y Mar (Special)
$22.95
Four Taquitos Plate
$17.99QuesaBirria Tacos
$18.99Ribeye street taco (Special)
$18.99Mini Chicken Tacos (Special)
$18.00
Burritos
Tostadas & Salads
Quesadillas
Mexican Breakfast
Burgers
Side Orders
Pico de Gallo
$3.65Sour Cream
$3.15Guacamole
$7.50Jalapenos
$3.00Tomatoes
$2.00Onions
$1.50Beans
$5.00Rice
$5.00Chips
$4.00Salsa 6oz
$4.00Corn Tortillas (4)
$3.00Flour Tortillas (4)
$3.00Soup (cup)
$5.75Soup (bowl)
$8.30French Fries
$5.00Shredded Cheese
$3.15Shredded Cheese
$2.50SD Green Chile
$1.50SD Chile Verde
$1.50SD Enchilada Sauce
$1.50Cup of Rice
$2.60Cup of Beans
$2.60Side of chipotle Sauce
$2.00Side of Queso Sauce
$2.00
DRINKS
NA Beverages
Ice Tea
$3.50Arnold Palmer
$5.50Horchata
$6.00Agua de Jamaica
$6.00
Pepsi
$5.00Diet Pepsi
$5.00Crush
$5.00Sierra Mist
$5.00Root Beer
$5.00Mt. Dew
$5.00Dr. Pepper
$5.00Lemonade
$5.00Soda Water
$1.99Milk
$5.00Chocolate Milk
$5.00Cranberry Juice
$5.50Cran-Grape Juice
$5.50Ruby Red Juice
$5.50Apple Juice
$5.50Orange Juice
$5.50Shirley Temple
$5.50Roy Rogers
$5.50
Beans
$5.00
1
Cocina and Cantina Locations and Ordering Hours
30 Gateway Drive Unit #2
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM
Cocina and Cantina
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM








