
Bean by Bardea
111 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE
DRINKS
RATIOS
Traditional espresso recipes defined by ingredient ratios

Espresso
double shot of illy Classico$3.50
Espresso Macchiato
double shot of illy Classico marked with 1oz of milk$3.75
Cortado
double shot of illy Classico cut with two ounces of milk$4.00
Cappuccino
double shot of illy Classico with 4oz of steamed and frothed milk$4.50
Long Black
double shot of espresso diluted with 6oz of water$4.00
Flat White
double shot of illy classico with 6oz of milk$5.00
CLASSICS
Classic drinks, endlessly customizable

Drip Coffee
freshly brewed illy coffee$3.50
Cold Brew
house-made cold brewed coffee 16oz - iced only$5.50
Americano
double shot of illy Classico diluted with water 16oz - hot or iced$4.50
Latte
double shot of illy Classico with your choice of milk 16oz - available hot or iced$5.75
Matcha Latte
Ceremonial grade Shizuoka Matcha with your choice of milk and vanilla syrup$6.50
Hot Chocolate
$4.00+
Chai Latte
Dona Chai mixed with your choice of milk 16oz - available hot or iced$6.50
SIGNATURES
Our favorite recipes, crafted exactly as intended
REFRESHMENTS
BOTTLED

Martinelli's Apple Juice
$5.00
Natalie's Orange Juice
$5.00
Natalie's Lemonade
$5.00
Mountain Valley Spring Water
$4.00
Mountain Valley Sparkling Water
$4.00
illy Cold Brew
$5.00
illy Cappuccino
$5.00
Harney's Green Tea
$4.00
Harney's Peach Tea
$4.00
Limonata A'Siciliana
$4.50
Blood Orange A'Siciliana
$4.50
Apple Spice Wild Bay Kombucha
$6.50Tart Cherry Ginger Wild Bay Kombucha
$6.50Kiwi Hops Wild Bay Kombucha
$6.50Passionfruit Wild Bay Kombucha
$6.50
FALL SEASONAL

Black Sesame PSL
black sesame, pumpkin, espresso, milk, pumpkin cold foam topped with cinnamon 16oz - hot or iced$9.00
Apple Cider Donut
caramel apple and brown sugar syrups, apple cider, vanilla cold foam topped with cinnamon sugar your choice of matcha or espresso 16oz - hot or iced$9.00
Pumpkin Cloud
cold brew, pumpkin cold foam topped with cinnamon sugar 16oz - iced only$8.00
Butterscotch Float
$8.00
Maple Shaken Espresso
$8.00Caramel Apple
$8.00
Apple Butter Chai
$8.00
FOOD
SWEET

Plain Croissant
$6.00
Chocolate Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Almond Croissant
$8.00Seasonal Filled Croissant
$8.00
Cinnamon Roll
$6.50
Coffee Cake
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Muffin
$3.50
Cookie
$4.00
Brownie
$5.00
Blueberry Strudel
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Chocolate Cinnamon Cronut
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Cardamom Pear Cronut
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Cheesecake
$7.00Apple Brulee Croissant Cube
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Lemon Bar
$5.00
Tiramisu
$8.00
BREAKFAST & LUNCH
Sausage, Egg, & Cheese
$8.00Turkey Sausage, Egg, & Cheese
$8.00Bacon, Egg, & Cheese
$8.00
Bagel
$4.00
Nutella Croissant Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Yogurt Parfait
mixed berry jam, whole milk Greek yogurt, strawberries, blueberries, granola (GF)OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Turkey Caprese Baguette
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Italian Baguette
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Chai Latte
$6.50
Dona Chai mixed with your choice of milk 16oz - available hot or iced
Customize your item
hot/iced
Required
Select 1
milk/alt milk
Required
Select 1
add flavors
Optional
add extra espresso
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1















