01 - DAO Cafe Innes 1930 Innes Road
1930 Innes Road, Ottawa, ON
Pickup Only
Coffee / Latte / Tea / Mojito
Espresso
$4.80
Americano
$4.80Macchiato
$5.50
Cortado
$5.50
Flat White
$5.50
Cappuccino
$5.50
Cafe Latte
$6.30
Vanilla Rose Latte
$7.20
Oat Milk Creme Brulee
$7.20Pistachio Latte
$7.20Spanish Latte
$7.20Ferrero Roche Latte
$7.20Osmanthus Latte
$7.50HK Milk Tea Latte
$7.50Pumpkin Spice Latte
$7.50Matcha Latte
$6.30Hojicha Latte
$6.00
Wild Butterfly Matcha Latte
$6.30
Blue Coconut Matcha Latte
$6.80Ube Matcha Latte
$6.80
Strawberry Matcha Latte
$7.00Pumpkin Pie Matcha Latte
$7.20Pumpkin Chai Latte
$7.20Organic Chai Latte
$6.30London Fog Latte
$5.80
Coffee Smoothie
$7.20
Coconut Creme Coffee Smoothie
$7.20[TWG]Alfonso
$4.60[TWG]Eternal Summer
OUT OF STOCK$4.60[TWG]Red Christmas
OUT OF STOCK$4.60Mango Mojito
$8.80Wildberry Mojito
$8.80Blue Raspberry Mojito
OUT OF STOCK$8.80Kumquat Passion Fruit Mojito
$8.80Lychee Rose Mojito
$8.80Hong Kong Milk Tea
$6.50
Halal Mallow Hot Chocolate
$6.50Caffè Mocha
$7.20Peppermint Mocha
$7.50Kid's Milk(8oz)
$2.80Vanilla Syrup (add on)
$0.80Caramel Syrup (add on)
$0.80Pistachio Syrup (add on)
$1.00Oat Milk (add on)
$1.00Almond Milk (add on)
$1.00Lactose Free Milk (add on)
$0.80Organic Honey
$1.00Marshmallow
$1.00Condensed Milk(add on)
$1.50Whipped Cream
OUT OF STOCK$1.00Sugar-free Vanilla (add on)
$0.80
Fruit Cha

Fresh Fruit Preium Cha
$7.50
Dragon Fruit Watermleon Cha
$7.50
Blood Orange Jasmine Cha
$7.50
Grapefruit Yuzu Jasmine Cha
$7.50
Passionfruit Citron Jasmine Cha
$7.50
Lychee Jasmine Cha
$7.80
Kalamansi Lemon Jasmine Cha
$7.50
Lychee Watermelon Jasmine Cheesecap Cha
$7.80
Mango Jasmine Cheesecap Cha
$7.80
Strawberry Jasmine Cheesecap Cha
$7.80
Japanese White Peach Cheesecap Cha
$7.80
Bakery

Original Croissant
$5.80
Pain au Chocolat
$6.50
Strawberry n' Crème
$9.80
Amandine
$8.50
Amandine au Chocolate
$8.80
Pistachio Rose Croissant
$8.80
Nutella Croissant
$8.50Cookies&Cream Suisse
$9.80HK Luncheon Suisse
$9.80
Dubai Chocolate Croissant
$10.80
Creme Brulee Croissant
$10.80Fior Di Latte&Tomato Danish
OUT OF STOCK$8.80Pistachio Raspberry Danish
OUT OF STOCK$8.80Chicken Pesto Suisse
OUT OF STOCK$10.80
Evil Garlic Bun
$6.80
Mushroom Tomato Bun
OUT OF STOCK$6.80
Sriracha Chicken Sausage Bun
$7.80
Japanese Cream Cheese Bun
$10.80Shio Pan(Japanese Salt Bread)
$5.50Pumpkin Kuromaru
OUT OF STOCK$6.80
Turkey and Cheddar Croissant
$9.80
Salmon Cream Cheese Cigar
$10.80
Spicy Tuna Onigiri
$9.80Katsu Mushroom Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$11.80
Single Serve Cake

Japanese Strawberry Shortcake
$10.80
Sakura Bloom
$11.50
Pandan Coconut Mango
$11.80
Tango (Mango)
$11.80
Japanese Mille Feuille
$11.80
Red Velvet Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$11.80
Tiramisu Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$12.80
Chocolate Crunch
$12.80Pistachio Chocolate Financier
$12.80
Tiramisu Cheesecake Cup
$15.50Pumpkin Crumble
OUT OF STOCK$12.80Spooky Mochi Quartet
OUT OF STOCK$16.80
Hazelnut Nutella Mille Crepe Cake
$11.80
Earl Grey Mille Crepe Cake
$11.80Ube Mille Crepe Cake
OUT OF STOCK$11.80
Cocoa Oreo Swiss Roll
$8.80Tiramisu Cake Box
$15.80
Ferrero Nutella Cake Box
$15.80Pandan Coconut Sticky Rice Cake Box
OUT OF STOCK$15.80Jasmine Longan Cake Box
OUT OF STOCK$15.80
Dao Minis
Pablo Big Tarts
Korean Macaron
Character Macaron
Dao Mochi
Mango Mochi Donut
$5.00Creme Brulee Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Nutella Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Ube Coconut Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Oreo Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Strawberry Matcha Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Passionfruit Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Dubai Chocolate Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Tiramisu Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Lychee Mochi Donut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Vanillla Gelato Mochi
$9.30Matcha Gelato Mochi
$9.30Strawberry Gelato Mochi
OUT OF STOCK$9.30Pistachio Gelato Mochi
OUT OF STOCK$9.30Black Sesame Mochi Gelato
$9.30Strawberry Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Mango Grapefruit Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Oreo Chocolate Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Jasmine Matcha Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50HongKong Milk Tea Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Taro Salted Egg Yolk Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Orange Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Durian Mochi Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Whole Cake
Order Time
Please order 1 or 2 days in advance or call ahead to ensure availability

6" Japanese Strawberry Shortcake
$68.00(7" heart-shaped)Japanese Strawberry Shortcake
$78.008" Japanese Strawberry Shortcake
$83.00Tango (Mango) 6"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order$73.00Tango (Mango) 8"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order$88.00
Ferrero Nutella 6"
$73.00
Ferrero Nutella 8"
$88.00Tiramisu 6"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order.$68.00Tiramisu 8"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order.$83.00
Tiramisu Cheesecake 6"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order.$73.00Tiramisu Cheesecake 8"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order.$88.00Hazelnut Nutella Mille Crepe 6"
$73.00Hazelnut Nutella Mille Crepe 8"
$88.00Earl Grey Mille Crepe Cake 6"
$73.00Earl Grey Mille Crepe Cake 8"
$88.00Ube Mille Crepe Cake 6"
$73.00
Chocolate Crunch 6"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order.$73.00Chocolate Crunch 8"
This cake needs to be ordered two days in advance. Please call to confirm availability before placing your order.$88.00
Sakura 6"
$73.00Sakura 8"
$88.00Oreo Swiss Roll 5"
$40.00Oreo Swiss Roll 10"
$75.00Japanese Mille Feuille 6"
$68.00Pandan Coconut Mango 6"
$73.00Pandan Coconut Mango 8"
$88.00

Cafe Latte
$6.30
Customize your item
Dine In / Take out
Required
Select 1
Hot / Cold
Required
Select 1
Regular / Decaf
Required
Select 1
Dairy Option (12oz)
Select up to 1
Flavours
Select up to 4
Extra Espresso
Select up to 3
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

















