Don Tequila Bar and Restaurant 817 blackwood clementon rd
817 Blackwood Clementon Rd, Lindenwold, NJ
FOOD
APPETIZERS

Camarones a la Mariposa x 10 units - Butterfly Shrimps
10 butterfly shrimps served with your choice of side fries , tostones , sweet plantains or yuca fried , salsa tártara and Mayoketchup on the side .$18.00
Ceviche de Camarón Shrimps
Marinated shrimp, octopus, pico de gallo , limes , vinaigrette dressing Camarones , pulpo , pico de gallo , limón y aderezo cítrico .$18.00Ceviche Mixto (pulpo y camarón)
$20.00
Chicharrones Appetizers
Fried pork skin served with guacamole , coleslaw and chilero criollo . Chicharrones de cerdo crujientes servidos con guacamole ensalada de repollo y chilero criolllo$18.00
Chicken Wings - Alitas de Pollo
$18.00
Chilaquiles
$15.00Chips & Salsa
$8.00
Don Guacamole
Homemade guacamole ( mashed avocados, onions , cilantro and limes topped with pico de gallo) served with chips corn tortilla$15.00
Empanadas x 1

Empanadas x 3 unid
$15.00
Mussels- Almejas
Fresh mussels cooked at your preferred flavor garlic sauce or red sauce , toasted bread 🍞 n the side$16.00
Nacho Chips
Best nachos in south Jersey ( topped with pico de gallo , black beans , queso , mount jack cheese, jalapeño pickle and your choice of protein )$15.00Platano Frito Maduro con Queso
$16.00
Queso Dip 16 oz
$14.00Relleno de Papa
$4.50
Shrimps Scampi
Camarones a la diabla, 8 jumbo shrimps cooked in a light and spicy sauce ,served with toasted bread$18.00
Taquitos Dorados Appetizer x 3 no arroz no frijoles
3 fried rolled taquitos stuffed with chicken or beef topped with lettuce or repollo pico de gallo sour cream and cotija cheese$15.00Tostones Rellenos
$16.00Picalonga Frituras
$45.00Chips and Salsa Free
Pasteles en Hoja x 2 units
$15.00
MEXICAN

Burrito
Flour tortilla wrapped with Spanish rice , black beans , pico de gallo , lettuce , Mexican cheese and sour cream, served with salsa and guacamole on the side .
Quesadilla
Flour tortilla stuffed and grilled with Mexican cheese , peppers onions and your choice of protein served with salsa and sour cream in the side
Tacos 3 units
3 tacos served with Spanish rice and beans , salsa on the side.Enchiladas Texanas
3 corn enchiladas served with Spanish rice and beans on the side.
Flautas Tacos Dorados Combo
4 fried corn rolled tacos filled with your choice of protein served with rice and beans on the side .
Fajitas
Your choice of protein grilled with peppers onions and topped with cheese , served with Spanish rice , black beans , tortillas and salsa on the side .
Chimichangas
Fried flour tortilla wrapped with your choice of protein topped with sour cream. And seved with Spanish rice and beans .
COMBOS DINE IN
Bacalao Combo
$18.99Carne Frita Combo
$18.99Carne Guisada Combo
$18.99Cerdo Guisado Combo
$18.99Costilla Asada Combo
$18.99Costilla BBQ Combo
$18.99Chicharrón Pork Combo
$18.99Filete de Pescado Frito Combo
$18.99Los Tres Golpe
$18.99Medio Pollo Asado Combo
$18.99Pernil Combo
$18.99Pollo Guisado Combo
$18.99Vegetarian Combo
$18.99DESAYUNO LATINO
$18.99
LATINAMERICAN DISHES
CHICKEN
MOFONGOS-TRIFONGOS
PORK
BEEF STEAKS
MARISCOS SEAFOOD
PASTA
SOUPS
SALADS
Cesar Salad
$12.00Ensalada de Mariscos
$30.00Pulpo - Octopus
$25.00Taco Salad
$18.00Tropichop Camarones - Shrimps
$18.00Tropichop Carne Asada - Steak
$18.00Tropichop carne guisada beef stew
$18.00Tropichop Carne Molida Ground beef
$18.00Tropichop Carnitas - Pork
$18.00Tropichop Pollo - Chicken
$18.00Tropichop Vegetales
$16.00
SIDES
Aguacate x 1
$4.50Arroz Amarillo Plain
$6.00Arroz Blanco
$6.00Arroz con Gandules
$6.00Arroz con Mariscos 10 oz
$12.00Arroz Gallopinto
$6.00Cheesefries
$9.00ELOTE- Corn on the cob
$5.00Ensalada de Coditos
$8.00Ensalada de Papa
$8.00Ensalada de Repollo con limón
$6.00Ensalada de Repollo con Mayonesa
$6.00Ensalada Verde
$6.00Guacamole
Guineitos en Escabeche 8oz
$6.00Guineitos x 3
$5.00Habichuela Negra
$6.00Habichuela Roja
$6.00Huevo Cocido Boiled Egg x 1
$2.50Huevo Frito Extra x 2
$6.50Maduros
$8.00Maiz salteado 8 oz
$6.00Mangu
$8.00Plain
$12.00Pan Tostado con Ajo
$5.00Papas Fritas Fries
$8.00Papas Salteadas
$8.00Pasteles en hoja x 2 units
$10.00Pico de Gallo 8 oz
$6.00Queso Frito x 1
$3.50Queso Frito x 3
$10.00Salami x 3 unid
$8.00Tacos Dorados x 1 no arroz no frijoles
$4.75Tajadas
$6.00Tortilla de harina x6
$6.00Tortillas de maiz x6
$6.00Tostones
$8.00Vegetables
$8.00Yuca Frita
$8.00Yuca hervida con Cebolla
$8.00Frijoles Refritos con Chips
$10.00
ANTOJITOS MEXICANOS
DESSERTS
EXTRA SALSAS
Ajo Molido - Garlic
$1.00+Bbq sauce 2 oz
$1.00Blue cheese 2oz
$1.00Bufalo 2 oz
$1.00Cebolla Frita - fried onions
$3.00+cebolla picada - raw onions
$1.00+Cesar Dressing
$1.00chilero criollo - spicy onions
$1.00+Chimichurri 2 oz
$1.00Cilantro fresco 2 oz
$1.00Cilantro Sauce
$3.50+Gravy Beef
$2.00+Gravy Chicken
$2.00+Guacamole
$1.50+Habanero Mango 2 oz
$1.00Jalapeno asado x 1
$1.00jalapeno pickle
$1.00+Lechuga - Letucce 8 oz
$2.50Limon Extra x 1
$0.75Mayoketchup 2 oz
$1.00Pemientos 8 oz
$4.00Pico de Gallo
$1.00+Queso Cheddar Liquido
$1.00+Queso Frito X 1
$3.50Queso Dip no Chips 8 oz
$6.50Queso Rallado
$0.75+Ranch 2 oz
$1.00Salsa al ajillo 8 oz
$4.00Salsa de Habichuelas rojas 8 Oz
$2.00+Salsa roja no picante
$1.00Salsa roja picante 2 oz
$1.00Salsa verde 2 oz
$1.00Sour Cream 2 oz
$1.00tomate en rodajas 8 Oz
$2.00Tortilla de Harina Extra x 1
$0.80Tortilla de Maiz Extra x 1
$0.80
CATERING MENU
Arroz Amarillo- Spanish rice Plain Catering
$35.00+Arroz blanco - white rice Catering
$35.00+Arroz con Gandules - yellow rice with pigeon peas Catering
$35.00+Arroz pinto -Moro - Rice with beans Catering
$35.00+Carne frita- fried pork Catering
$90.00+Carne Guisada - beef stew Catering
$150.00+Churros x 24 Catering
$70.00Enchiladas ground beef - res X 24 CATERING
$130.00Enchiladas chicken - pollo X 24 CATERING
$130.00Ensalada de códitos - macaroni salad Catering
$45.00+Ensalada de papa - potatoe salad Catering
$45.00+Ensalada de pollo con Mayonesa Catering
$65.00+Ensalada verde- green salad Catering
$35.00+Fajitas shrimps - camarones CATERING
$90.00+FAJITAS MIXTA CATERING
$90.00+FAJITAS POLLO - Chicken CATERING
$90.00+FAJITAS SEAFOOD CATERING
$90.00+FAJITAS STEAK CATERING
$90.00+Filets de pescado frito - fried fish Catering
$60.00+Guineitos - green bananas Catering
$45.00+Habichuelas negras- black beans Catering
$35.00+Habichuelas rojas - red beans Catering
$35.00+Maduros - fried sweet plantains Catering
$50.00+Mollejitas all escaveche Catering
$70.00+Pastelitos Empanadas x 12 Catering
$35.00Pastelon Catering
$70.00+Pernil - Roasted Pork Catering
$90.00+Pollo asado - Baked Chicken Catering
$30.00+Pasta Plain Catering
$75.00Pollo Guisado -Stew Chicken Catering
$90.00+Tacos de Camarones Shrimps x 24 Catering
$160.00Tacos de Carnitas Pork x 24 Catering
$145.00Tacos Chicken - pollo 24 units Catering
$120.00Tacos de Steak - Carne Asada 24 units Catering
$120.00Tostones - fried green plantains Catering
$35.00+Vegetales - Vegetabkes Catering
$45.00+Yuca frita - fried yuca Catering
$45.00+Yuca hervida - Boiled yuca Catering
$45.00+Tres Leche Catering
$60.00Chocolate Cake Catering
$45.00Cheescake Catering
$45.00Carrot Cake Catering
$45.00Flan Catering
$45.00Nachos Plain
$36.00+PASTA EN SALSA ROJA LARGE
$160.00Relleno de Papa - potatoe ball x 12 units Catering
$35.00Alitas de Pollo - Chicken Wings Catering
$80.00+Picada Dominicana Mixta Catering
$170.00LIMONADA EN GALON
$35.00TAMARINDO EN GALON
$35.00PAELLA CATERING SMALL
$120.00PAELLA CATERING LARGE
$350.00