Welcome to The Dunn Bar Online Ordering

The Dunn Bar 12 Washington Street 101
12 Washington Street, Biddeford, ME
Pickup Only
Appetizer

Irish Nachos
Hand cut fries topped with our Guinness pub cheese sauce, bacon crumbles, red onions, sour cream and scallions$17.00
Haddock Cakes
Fresh haddock blended with house-made mashed, lemon and fresh herbs served with house marie rose sauce$18.00
Wings
Jumbo wings (buffalo sauce or whiskey glaze)$17.00
Seared Scallops
Perfectly pan seared large scallops drizzled with Irish curry-mayo sauce$20.00
Curry Chips
$13.00Mozarella Sticks
$8.00Shrimp Coctail
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Tender app
$13.00Wing Special Maple/Buff
$15.00battered sausage bites
$10.00Onion Rings
$9.00Cheeseburger Egg Rolls
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Corned Beef Quesadilla
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Potato Skins
OUT OF STOCK$12.00REUBEN EGG ROLL
$18.00Shrimp Cocktail
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Blk Hadd Taco
OUT OF STOCK$16.00app combo
$18.00WING SPECIAL
$1.00SALMON TACO
OUT OF STOCK$18.00CLAM CAKES
$18.00Pretzel Bites
$12.00
Soups & Salad

Irish Onion Soup
Large crock of house made onion soup topped with melted swiss and provolone cheeses$15.00Wicked Cheeseburger Chowdah
$14.00Clam chowdah
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Loaded Baked Potato Soup
OUT OF STOCK$12.00potat Leak soup
OUT OF STOCK$10.00sweet potato soup
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Brocc Ched Soup
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Chicken noodle soup
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Seafood Chowdah
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Cream of Mushroom Soup
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Haddock Chowdah
OUT OF STOCK$18.00IRISH VEG SOUP
$10.00
Ceasar
Romaine with our house lemon pecorino dressing$14.00
Wedge
House blue cheese, bacon, red onion and tomato$15.00Blk Chix Caesar
$18.00Summer salad
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Spring Salad
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Sm Spring Salad
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Grilled Romaine Salad
OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Burgers & Sandwiches

Cheeseburger
Grass-fed ground beef and short rib, Irish cheddar, bacon jam, LTO$19.00
Chicken Sand
Marinated grilled chicken topped with provolone cheese, bacon and our Irish curry mayo, LT$19.00
Haddock Sand
Local, fresh fried haddock topped with lettuce and tomato. House tartar sauce and lemon on the side$19.00
Rueben
House-prepared corned beef, sauerkraut, swiss, and our reuben dressing on marbled rye$20.00Blcken Chix Sand Sp
$18.00French Dip
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Steak N Cheese
$20.00Grilled Cheese
$8.00BLT
$12.00salmon tacos
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Thanksgiving Toastie
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Beer and a Dog
$15.00Bacon Cheeseburger Special / with onion rings
OUT OF STOCK$16.50Open Blk Haddock Sand
OUT OF STOCK$17.50CB Slider
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Prime Steak n cheese Slider
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Chicken Parm Sand
OUT OF STOCK$16.00CLUB Sandwich
$18.00lobster BLT
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Smo Burger
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Lobster Roll
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Kids Meal
$12.00Ft DOG
$15.00SHORT RIB SANDWICH
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Turkey Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$16.00BBQ Pork Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
OUT OF STOCK$24.00The Rachel
$20.00
Main Course

Fish & Chips
Local fresh fried haddock and hand-cut fries served with coleslaw and house tartar sauce$26.00
Baked Haddock
Haddock baked in white wine and lemon topped with house breadcrumbs and your choice of potato and vegetable$29.00
Baked Scallops
Scallops baked in white wine and lemon topped with house breadcrumbs and your choice of potato and vegetable$34.00
Gar Bac Scallops
Scallops baked in garlic, white wine and lemon topped with house breadcrumbs & bacon, served your choice of potato and vegetable.$36.00
Shepherds Pie
Traditional ground beef & lamb, veggies (corn, peas, carrots) and mashed potatoes$26.00
Cottage Pie
For the non-Irish; Shepherd’s Pie without the lamb$22.00
Guinness Stew
Hearty slow braised lamb shoulder and vegetables served in a crock with a pastry top$24.00
Corned Beef & Cabbage
Traditional boiled dinner – house prepared corned beef, carrots, cabbage, and red potato$28.00
Bangers & Mash
Charred bangers with our onion gravy served over house made mashed potatoes$20.00
Steak Frites
8 oz strip steak grilled to your liking served with house fries$35.00
Ribeye Steak
$48.00
Lamb Shank
Slow braised shank on the bone with onion gravy and your choice of potato and vegetable$33.00Dublin CHICKEN
Crispy Chicken roasted in a creamy garlic whiskey sauce and served with jasmine rice.$25.00
Chicken Pot Pie
$24.00
Beef Short Rib
$35.00Load Shep Pie
$29.00Load Cottage Pie
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Beef Stroganoff
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Grilled Queen Prime
OUT OF STOCK$38.00Grilled King Prime
OUT OF STOCK$43.00Chix Tender Plt
$17.00Kids Tender Plt
$12.00fried shrimp dinner
OUT OF STOCK$19.00Sm Stroganoff
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Dublin Combo
OUT OF STOCK$34.00The Dunnbar Duo
$25.00chicken alfredo
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Dublin Lawyer lobster
OUT OF STOCK$39.00Fishermans platter
OUT OF STOCK$32.00American Chop Suey
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Cajun Chicken /colcannon/peas
$25.00Kids Pasta w\butter
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Whiskey Glazed Salmon
OUT OF STOCK$29.00Lobster MAC N CHEESE
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Surf n Turf Sliders
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Chicken Parm
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Coddle Stew Sausage
$25.00Coddle Stew Rib
$29.00Surf N Turf (Strip/Shrimp) SPECIAL
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Lasagna
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Steak tip Special
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Parsley Salmon
OUT OF STOCK$28.00CURRY CHICKEN DISH
OUT OF STOCK$18.00SHORT RIB SPECIAL
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Sm Ham Dinner
OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Dessert

Bread Pudding
House made pudding with house whiskey caramel sauce$9.00
Cheese Cake
NY style cheesecake with strawberry or choc drizzle and whipped cream$9.00Apple pie Alamode
OUT OF STOCK$8.99Brownie Sundae
OUT OF STOCK$8.99Choc Toll House Cookie Pie
OUT OF STOCK$8.99key lime Pie
OUT OF STOCK$8.99Lava Cake
$9.00pineapple upside down cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Creme Brulée
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Choc Ganache pie
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Bowl Vanilla Icecream
$5.00Bailey ChocCheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Trifle
OUT OF STOCK$12.00blueberry cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Choc Rasp mousse cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Fruit Cheesecake
$9.00
ADD Side
Dunnbar Chips
$5.00Mashed Potato
$8.00Gravy
$3.00Colcannon
$12.00Fr Fries (side)
$8.00Cole Slaw
$6.00Carrot
$7.001/2 Caesar
$7.00Xtra Roll
$1.00Sour Cream
$2.00Tarter
$3.00Marie Rose
$2.00Ranch
$2.00Blue cheese
$2.00Guinness Cheese
$3.00Mayo
$1.00Sprouts
$7.00Curry Mayo
$2.00Mustard
$1.00Egg
$3.00Buffalo Sauce
$2.00Lemon Peccorino
$2.00Fingerling potatoes
$8.00Curry sauce
$3.00Eng Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Side Bbq Sauce
$1.00Bacon Jam
$2.00Bacon
$6.00cheese
$1.50grilled cheese
$5.00side homefries
$4.00whiskey glaze on side
$2.00reuben dressing
$2.00
Mashed Potato
$8.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1