
EBESU Robata & Sushi
1007 E 15th St, Plano, TX
Pickup Only
From the Kitchen
Starters
Sea salt Edamame
Boiled young soybeans, sprinkled with sea salt$6.00Garlic Oyster Edamame
Edamame sautéed in garlicky oyster sauce. *shellfish item*$6.50Garlic Oyster Okra
Okras sautéed in garlicky oyster sauce *shellfish*$7.00Brussels Sprouts
fried Brussels sprouts tossed with roasted walnuts, rum-soaked raisins, and balsamic vinaigrette$8.00Tako Wasa
Chopped raw baby octopus in wasabi sauce *shellfish*$6.00Spicy Hiyayakko
Cold Silken Tofu topped with homemade Chili Oil$6.00Fried Bliss Potato
Fried red bliss potatoes tossed in truffle oil with a side of truffle mayo$8.00Hamachi Crudo
yellowtail | yuzu-kosho sauce | serrano peppers | radish$16.00
Hot Appetizers
Agedashi Tofu
Silken Tofu lightly coated and fried, served with tempura sauce (dashi sauce).$8.00Saba Nanban
Bite sized mackerels that are fried and tossed in vinegar-soy sauce.$9.00Kurobuta Shumai
Homemade Shumai, containing mixture of kurobuta (Berkshire) pork, shrimp, and chicken. Served with Tahini Sauce and Homemade Chili Sauce$9.00Chicken "Karikari" age
$12.00Homemade Gyoza
$12.00Tuna Flat Bread
$16.00Fried Spicy Mayo Shrimps
$15.00Baby Back Pork Rib
$14.00Tempura Assortment
$16.00Shrimp Tempura (4pc)
$14.00Vegetable Tempura
$9.00
For the Experience
Noodles
Sushi
Nigiri
Tuna Nigiri
$9.00Chu-Toro Nigiri
$16.00Aburi ChuToro Nigiri
$16.00Hamachi Nigiri
$9.00Hamachi Toro Nigiri
$12.00Sake Toro Nigiri
$12.00Aburi Saketoro Nigiri
$12.00Sake Nigiri
$9.00Hirame Nigiri
$15.00Madai Nigiri
$9.00Ebi Nigiri
$7.00Botanebi Nigiri
$16.00Unagi Nigiri
$7.00Ikura Nigiri
$10.00Tako Nigiri
$8.00Tamago Nigiri
$5.00Negitoro Gunkan
$12.00
Sashimi
Sashimi Tuna
$14.00Sashimi Chutoro
$24.00Sashimi Aburi Chu-Toro
$24.00Sashimi Hamachi
$14.00Sashimi Hamachi Toro
$18.00Sashimi Sake
$14.00Sashimi Sake Toro
$18.00Sashimi Aburi Saketoro
$18.00Sashimi Madai
$14.00Sashimi Hirame
$23.00Sashimi Ebi
$11.00Sashimi Botanebi
$24.00Sashimi Unagi
$11.00Sashimi Ikura
$15.00Sashimi Tako
$12.00Sashimi Tamago
$5.00
Sushi Assortments
Sushi Rolls
California Roll
$9.00Spicy Tuna Roll
$9.50Eel Avocado Cucumber Roll
$9.50Tuna Avocado Cucumber Roll
$9.50Salmon Avo Cucumber
$9.50YT Avo Cucumber
$9.50Crunchy Shrimp Mayo Roll
$10.00Crunchy Spicy Tuna Roll
$10.00Crunchy Spicy Salmon Roll
$10.00Crunchy Spicy Yellowtail Roll
$10.00Shrimp Tempura Roll
$14.00Soft Shell Crab Roll
$16.00Crunch Spicy Avocado Roll
$6.00Avocado Roll
$5.00Cucumber Roll
$5.00
Signature Rolls
Robata
Meat Robata
Seafood Robata
Sashimi Botanebi
$24.00
1