Currently not accepting online orders

EMI'S ON AUSTIN 318 E Austin St.
318 E Austin St., Fredericksburg, TX
Featured Items
ALCOHOL
DRAFT BEER
ALSTADT KOLSCH
$7.00ALSTADT PEACH RADLER
$7.00AUSTIN EASTCIDERS APPLE CIDER
$7.00AUSTIN EASTCIDERS STRAWBERRY HIBSICUS
$7.00DANDELION HONEY KOLSCH
$7.00DOS EQUIS
$6.00MICHELADA
$8.00MICHELOB
$7.00MODELO
$6.00LIENENKUGEL OKT
$7.00PINT & PLOW IPA
$7.00PINT + PLOW AMBER
$7.00TWISTED TEA
$7.00VOODOO RANGER HAZY IPA
$7.00YUENGLING FLIGHT
$6.00
BOTTLED
WINE
NA BEVERAGE
APPLE JUICE
$4.00BOTTLE WATER
$1.00CHOCOLATE MILK
$4.00
COCA COLA
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00COFFEE
$4.00COLD BREW
$5.00
DIET COKE
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.00DR.PEPPER
$4.00FROZEN LEMONADE LG
$5.00FROZEN LEMONADE SM
$3.00HORCHATA
$5.00ICED TEA
$4.00LEMONADE LG
$5.00ORANGE JUICE
$4.00
RICHARDS SPARKLING WATER
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00
SPRITE
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
BREAKFAST
TACOS
BCB
$5.00PAPAS
$5.00BACON POTATO EGG
$6.00CHORIZO EGG
$6.00CARNITAS EGG
$7.00TACO DE TODO
$7.00TACO BOX (5)
PLEASE CHOOSE CORN OR FLOUR TORTILLA AND YOU MAY ONLY SELECT ONE TYPE OF TACO$26.00TACO BOX (10)
PLEASE CHOOSE CORN OR FLOUR TORTILLA AND YOU MAY ONLY SELECT ONE TYPE OF TACO$50.00TACO BOX (15)
PLEASE CHOOSE CORN OR FLOUR TORTILLA AND YOU MAY ONLY SELECT ONE TYPE OF TACO$70.00
BRUNCH
BRUNCH
B.O.B
$12.00BLUEBERRY PANCAKES
$13.00CAESAR SALAD
$12.00PANCAKES
$10.00TACO PLATE
YOU MUST SELECT THE TACO TYPE FROM THE MODIFIER MENU AS WELL AS TORTILLA TYPE AND A SIDE :)$15.00CARNITAS PAPITAS
bed of waffle fries with carnitas Fresh-Mex slaw, Pico de Gallo, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$15.00EMI'S BURGER
$16.00
SHARE/PLATES
CHIPPYS
tortilla chips fried to order paired with house salsa, quac, queso or all 3 in our combo loco!CORN IN A CUP
$5.00CARNITAS PAPITAS
bed of waffle fries with carnitas Fresh-Mex slaw, Pico de Gallo, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$15.00EMI'S BURGER
$16.00QUESO FRIES
$10.00QUESADILLA
$8.00TACO PLATE
YOU MUST SELECT THE TACO TYPE FROM THE MODIFIER MENU AS WELL AS TORTILLA TYPE AND A SIDE :)$15.00BURGER & BEER
$18.47POZOLE-CUP
$8.00POZOLE-BOWL
$15.00
BOWLS (Copy)
CARNE ASADA BOWL
served on a bed of romaine with Black Beans cilantro lime rice, pickled red onion roasted corn, pickled jalepeños, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$17.00CARNITAS BOWL
served on a bed of romaine with Black Beans cilantro lime rice, pickled red onion roasted corn, pickled jalepeños, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$15.00CHICKEN TINGA BOWL
served on a bed of romaine with Black Beans cilantro lime rice, pickled red onion roasted corn, pickled jalepeños, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$15.00GRILLED SHRIMP BOWL
served on a bed of romaine with Black Beans cilantro lime rice, pickled red onion roasted corn, pickled jalepeños, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$16.00GROUND BEEF BOWL
$15.00VEGGIE BOWL
Calabacitas Squash served on a bed of romaine with Black Beans cilantro lime rice, pickled red onion roasted corn, pickled jalepeños, Emi’s sauce & queso fresco!$14.00
ORANGE JUICE
$4.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1