For Catering Orders, please contact restaurant at 631 - 470 - 4589 to place your orders in advanced.
Enso no Sato
273 Main Street, Huntington, NY
NA Beverages
Soda
Coffee / Tea
Ensō Tasting Box
Chef’s Selection Omakase Box
Chef’s Selection Nigiri & Toro Roll
Served with seasonal appetizer and dashi soup.
Curated daily by our chefs using the finest seasonal ingredients.
Chef’s Selection Omakase Box
8 Pieces Chef’s Selection Nigiri & Toro Roll, served with a seasonal appetizer and dashi soup. Curated daily to highlight the best of the season; selections may vary with market availability. Online exclusive.$75.00Chef’s Premium Selection Omakase Box
10 Pieces Chef’s Premium Selection Nigiri & Toro Roll, served with three seasonal appetizers and dashi soup. A daily chef-curated selection showcasing the best seasonal offerings, changing with market availability. Online exclusive.$125.00
Omakase Appetizers
Omakase Bar Appetizers
Kani Salad
$12.00
Kanpachi Jalapeño
Thinly sliced Japanese amberjack layered with jalapeño and finished with our signature Ponzu Kosho Dressing.$20.00
Hamachi Crudo
Japanese Yellowtail topped with wakamomo and spicy red kosho, finished with our signature yuzu kosho dressing.$24.00
Toro Tartare Appetizers
Fatty bluefin tuna with caviar and fresh wasabi sauce$25.00
Truffle Ora King
$32.00
A5 Wagyu Beef with Foie Gras Appetizers
A5 wagyu beef with yuzu wasabi sauce$38.00
Ocean Jewel
Toro Tartlet topped with Hokkaido Uni and Caviar on top.$20.00Trio of Salmon
$28.00Tuna Tataki
$28.00
Hokkaido Monaka Bite
Botan Ebi, Hokkaido Scallop, Uni, Ikura, Yuzu Citrus Dressing.$32.00Ocean Trout Appetizer
Served with truffle ponzu sauce$18.00
Chawanmushi
With truffle and Ikura$16.00Aki no Sanmi
A Trio of Seasonal Fish — 9 Pieces Kanpachi (3 pcs) — Yuzu Kosho Sauce, Katsuo Tataki (3 pcs) — Tosa-zu Sauce, Ocean Trout (3 pcs) — Asian Peach & Aji Amarillo Sauce$38.00katsuo Tataki
$26.00Uni Ebi Shiso App
$32.00
Nigiri & Sashimi
A La Carte (2PC)
À La Carte — Each order includes two pieces, finished with seasonal toppings.
Kani
$8.00
Kanpachi (Amberjack)
$14.00
Hirame (Japanese Fluke)
$14.00
King Fish (Japanese Sawara)
$14.00
Fuji Salmon
$18.00Hamachi (Yellowtail)
$14.00
Aori Ika (Bigfin Reef Squid)
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Unagi
$12.00
Akami-Bluefin Tuna
$16.00
Botan Ebi (Sweet Shrimp)
$16.00
Madai (Japanese Sea Bream)
$14.00
Ji-Kinmedai
$18.00Ikura
$14.00
Hokkaido Hotate (Sea Scallop)
$14.00
Shima-Aji
$14.00Snow Crab
$18.00
King Salmon (Ora King)
$16.00Hokkaido Uni
$26.00
O-Toro
$23.00Chu-Toro-Medium Fatty
$22.00Caviar (Ossetra)
$26.00A5 Wagyu
$24.00King Crab
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Hairy Crab Special
$38.00
Ocean Trout
$12.00Scottish Salmon
$12.00Special Yagara
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Special Kasugodai
$16.00Special Kawahagi
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Special Itoyori
$18.00Special Toro Sawara
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Kaluga Caviar
$30.00Managatsuo
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Tamago
$8.00Katsuo
$16.00
Rolls
Rolls
Avocado Roll
$7.00Cucumber Roll
$7.00California Roll
$8.00Bluefin Tuna Roll
$13.00Eel Roll
$10.00Scottish Salmon Roll
$10.00Ocean Trout Roll
$10.00Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll
$12.00O-Toro Roll
$16.00Shrimp Tempura Roll
$14.00Spicy Salmon Crisps Roll
$12.00Spicy Bluefin Tuna Crisps Roll
$15.00Spicy Yellowtail Crisps Roll
$12.00Spicy Hotate Cucumber Roll
$16.00Snow Crab Roll
$18.00King Salmon Roll
$16.00Scallop Handroll
$16.00Boston Roll
$14.00Soft Shell Crab Roll
$18.00Tamago Roll
$8.00Rice in Seaweed Roll
$3.00Uni Roll
$35.00
Signature Rolls

Kanpachi Jalapeño Roll (sp)
Yellowtail, jalapeño, crispy garlic, chili soy$22.00
Salmon Crunch Roll
Baked Salmon Crunch, Tuna Avocado, Truffle Sauce.$23.00Sato Roll
Soft shell crab with toro crunch and mint sauce$25.00
Miraku Roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado, baked crab, and crunchy rice$22.00Snow Bank Roll
Eel, blue crab, and spicy scallop$24.00Enso Crown Roll
Snow Crab, Avocado , Cucumber, topped with Salmon and caviar.$38.00
Old Money Roll
Otoro, jalapeño, and shiso, topped with A5 Wagyu and foie gras, finished with sesame mayo and our chef’s signature glaze.$45.00Bluefin Mosaic
Toro tartare, Takuan, Shiso, Bluefin Tuna, Caviar. yuzu kosho sauce.$28.00Sunset Royale
Hokkaido Scallop, Shiso, Cucumber, Ocean Trout$28.00Hokkaido Ember
Botan ebi, Cucumber, Seared Hokkaido Scallop,$35.00
Hisui no Tsuki
Shrimp Tempura, pear, shiso, Seared Madai, Finger lime.$26.00
Shima Blanc
Snow Crab, Avocado, Asian Peach, topped with Shima Aji, Sweet Onion & Aji Amarillo Sauce.$28.00
Kitchen
Kitchen Appetizers
Agedashi Tofu
$6.00Garlic Crunch Edamame
$9.00Edamame
$6.00Gyoza
$8.00Shrimp Shumai
$8.00Steam Crystal Shrimp Dumplings
$8.00Fried Oyster
$11.00Fried Calamari
$15.00
Shrimp Tempura
$12.00Black Cod App
$16.00Hamachi Kama
$16.00Grilled Shishito Peppers
$9.00Ika Sugata-Yaki Broiled Whole Squid
$18.00Salt And Pepper Chicken
$10.00Raw Oyster
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Raw Oyster Dozen
OUT OF STOCK$36.00
Salad
Entree
Yakitori (Grilled Japanese Skewers) 2pc
YAKITORI (GRILLED JAPANESE SKEWERS) 2PC
Kawa (Chicken Skin)
$7.95Chicken Tenders
$7.95Momo
$7.95Tsukune (Chicken Meatball)
$7.95Negima - thigh with tokyo negi
$8.95Ebi
$7.95Eggplant Dengaku
$9.95Asparagus
$6.95Okra
OUT OF STOCK$6.95Shiitake Mushroom
$6.95Kinoko (Mushroom)
$6.95King Oyster Mushroom
$6.95Zucchini
$6.95Hotate (Scallop) with Yuzu Kosho
$11.95Wild Black Tiger Shrimp
$9.95Soft Shell Crab
$15.95Beef
$9.95Wagyu Beef Skewer
$16.95A5 Wagyu Skewer
OUT OF STOCK$26.00
YAKITORI SET (10PC)
Brunch
Weekend Brunch
Ocean Trio Toast
Spicy tuna, salmon, and yellowtail on crispy toast with kani, avocado, and potato crisps.$28.00Negitoro Toast
Bluefin toro tartare, scallion, and caviar on milk toast with kani, avocado, and potato crisps.$30.00
SatoDon
Salmon, tuna, and yellowtail over seasoned sushi rice, served with tamago, kani, seaweed salad, and oshinko.$32.00UnagiDon
Grilled freshwater eel over steamed rice, served with kani, seaweed salad, and oshinko.$26.00KatsuDon
Panko-crusted pork cutlet simmered with onion and egg in a savory-sweet sauce, served over steamed rice.$20.00
Yakitori Chicken Bowl
Charcoal-grilled chicken glazed with house yakitori sauce and yuzu kosho over steamed rice, served with kani, seaweed salad, and oshinko.$23.00
Chef’s Treasure Box
Ocean Treasure Box
A luxurious box of half Hokkaido uni and half hand-chopped otoro, served over premium sushi rice and finished with seasonal garnishes.

SatoDon
$32.00
Salmon, tuna, and yellowtail over seasoned sushi rice, served with tamago, kani, seaweed salad, and oshinko.
Customize your item
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1



