Fire & Oak 105 North Market Street
105 North Market Street, Frederick, MD
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Cuban
Pulled Pork, Shaved Ham, Swiss Cheese, Dijonaise, and Pickle on a Schiacciata Roll$19.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Hand Breaded Chicken, Apple Coleslaw, and Pickle on a Pretzel Bun$16.00
Prime Rib Sandwich
Thin Prime Rib, Sauteed Onion and Bell Peppers, Cooked in our House Bordelaise on an Amoroso Roll$19.00
Food Menu
Appetizers

Charcuterie Board
3 Meats (Soppressata, Genoa Salami, Prosciutto) 3 Cheeses (Brie, Smoked Gouda, Whipped Blueberry Goat Cheese) Blueberries, Grapes, Fig Jam, Roasted Garlic Crostini$40.00
Chicken Wings 6 CT
Choice of Hot Sauce, BBQ or Garlic Parm and Buttermilk Ranch or Blue Cheese Dressing.$13.00
Chicken Wings 12 CT
Choice of Hot Sauce, BBQ or Garlic Parm and Buttermilk Ranch or Blue Cheese Dressing.$20.00
Fall Brussels Sprout
Fried Brussels Sprouts, Brie Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Candied Walnuts, Tossed in Rosemary Honey$16.00
Pickle Chips
$12.00
Gyro Crostini
All Beef Gyro Meat, Tzatziki, Tomato, Red Onion, and Feta on a Roasted Garlic Crostini$19.00
Harvest Flatbread
Butternut Squash Puree, Mozzarella and Feta Cheese, Dried Cranberries, Candied Walnut, Drizzled with Rosemary Honey$16.00
Spinach Wonton
Wonton Wrappers Stuffed with House Spinach and Artichoke Dip and Served with Lemon Duck Sauce$12.00
Soup and Salad

French onion
Crouton, Provolone and Mozzarella$10.00Chef's Soup
$8.00
Classic Ceasar Salad
Romaine, Shaved Egg. Sourdough Croutons, Parmesan, House Caesar Dressing (V)OUT OF STOCK$14.00Chef's Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Turkey, Ham, Provolone and Cheddar Cheese, Grape Tomato, Cucumber, Shaved Egg and a Red Wine and Fig Vinaigrette$18.00Fried Chicken Salad
Mixed Greens, Buttermilk Fried Chicken, Feta Cheese, Grape- Tomato, Cucumber, and Sliced Red Onion with Ranch Dressing$20.00
Waldorf Salad
Mixed Greens, Candied Walnuts, Plum, Grape, Blueberries, Brie Cheese and a House Waldorf Dressing$16.00
Sandwiches

Fire Club
3 Meats (Ham, Turkey, Bacon), 3 Slices of Toasted White Bread, Baconaise, Lettuce, and Tomato Add Cheese +2$20.00
Cuban
Pulled Pork, Shaved Ham, Swiss Cheese, Dijonaise, and Pickle on a Schiacciata Roll$19.00Blueberry Grilled Cheese
Blueberry Compote, Brie and Gouda Cheese, Twin Bears Sourdough, Rosemary Honey$16.00
Reuben
Shaved Corned Beef, Swiss Cheese, Russian Dressing, Sauerkraut on Grilled Rye Bread$20.00
Rachel
Shaved Turkey, Swiss Cheese, Russian Dressing, Apple Coleslaw, on Grilled Rye Bread$16.00
Burger
Short Rib and Brisket Blended Burger, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickles, Dijonaise, on a Potato Roll. Add cheese (Provolone, American, Smoked Cheddar, Swiss, Gouda) $2.00. & Applewood Bacon $2.00$18.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Hand Breaded Chicken, Apple Coleslaw, and Pickle on a Pretzel Bun$16.00
Italian Wrap
Sliced Soppressata, Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, Fresh Mozzarella, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onions, Oil and Red Wine Vinegar on a Grilled Tortilla$19.00
Prime Rib Sandwich
Thin Prime Rib, Sauteed Onion and Bell Peppers, Cooked in our House Bordelaise on an Amoroso Roll$19.00Shrimp Po Boy
Hand Breaded Shrimp, House Remoulade Sauce, Lettuce, and Tomato on an Amoroso Roll$17.00
Entree

Chicken Parm
Hand Breaded Chicken, Mini Penne Pasta, House Alla Vodka Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan, and Provolone Cheeses$24.00
Chicken Cordon Bleu
Hand Breaded Chicken, Stuffed with Shaved Ham, Swiss Cheese, Served with Mashed Potatoes, Green Beans, and a Dijon Cream Sauce$24.00
Chicken Chesapeake
Grilled Chicken, Topped with our Crab Chesapeake, and Served with Wilted Spinach, Potatoes Au Gratin and Burre BlancOUT OF STOCK$32.00
Meatloaf
Mini House-Blended Meatloaf (Ground Beef and Chicken) with Tomato, Red Onion and Shredded Cheese. Served with Mashed Potato, Green Beans, and a Pan Gravy$20.00
Fish & Chips
Beer Battered Fish, Sea Salt Malt Fries, Pickled Mustard Seed Tartar$24.00
Salmon
Hand-Trimmed Salmon with a Coconut Lime Cilantro Rice, Green Beans, and a Bay Leaf Burre Blanc$29.00
Scallops
Scallops, Butternut Squash Puree, Wilted Spinach, Israeli Cous Cous with a Bay Leaf Burre Blanc$45.00
Swordfish
Seared Swordfish, Rhubarb and Plum Coulis, Coconut Ginger Rice, with a Grey Wolf Gin Burre BlancOUT OF STOCK$40.00
NY Strip
Hand-Cut 12 oz NY Strip Served with Mashed Potatoes, Rainbow Baby Carrots, and a Toasted Peppercorn Cream Sauce$45.00
Filet
Hand-Cut 8 oz Filet Served with Mashed Potatoes, Rainbow Baby Carrots, and a Toasted Peppercorn Cream Sauce$45.00
Sides
4 Bread for Table
$4.00Green Beans
$6.00Side Apple Coleslaw
$6.00Side Brussel Sprouts
Crispy not Caramelized$6.00Side Wilted Spinach
$6.00Side Caesar Salad
Charred Citrus Vinaigrette not House Dressing$6.00Side Chicken
$7.00Side House Salad
$6.00Side Salmon
$13.00Side Shrimp
$12.00Side Steak
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Israeli Cous Cous
$6.00Side Mashed Potatoes
Creamy, buttery mashed potatoes.$5.00Coconut Rice
$6.00Side Reg Fries
$5.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Side House Potato Chips
Crispy, freshly made potato chips.$5.00
Dessert
1 Scoop Vanilla
$2.00Tiramisu
$8.00Sweet Potato Cheese Cake
$8.00Orange Phyllo Cake
$8.00Chocolate créme brulee
Rich Bread Pudding with Chocolate Chips and Peanut butter swirl $8OUT OF STOCK$8.00Mixed Berry Crisp
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Lemon blueberry cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Devils Food Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Peanut Butter Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Dubai Chocolate Cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Chocolate Truffle Cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Oreo Mouse Cake
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Mini Smith Island
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Pie of the Week
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Kids Menu
K- Cheese Burger
A kid-sized grilled burger served on a soft roll.$9.00K- Grilled or Crispy Chicken Tenders
Choice of grilled or crispy tenders served with dipping sauce.$9.00K- Spaghetti with Marinara
Classic pasta tossed in mild marinara sauce.$9.00K- Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Melted cheese grilled between buttery toasted bread.$9.00K- Butter Noodle
Spaghetti pasta tossed in butter with parmesan cheese$9.00K- Marinara & Cheese Flatbread
Flatbread topped with marinara sauce and melted cheese, baked until golden.$10.00K- Noodles
$8.00
Non-Alcoholic Beverages
N/A Beverages
Mocktails
Nartini
NA Gin, NA VermouthOUT OF STOCK$12.00No-Fashion
NA Bourbon, NA Bitters, Simple SyrupOUT OF STOCK$12.00Narc and Stormy
NA Rum, Lime Juice, Ginger BeerOUT OF STOCK$12.00NOLoma
NA Agave Spirit, Grapefruit Juice, Lime Juice, Soda WaterOUT OF STOCK$12.00CosNO
NA Spirit, Lime Juice, Cranberry JuiceOUT OF STOCK$12.00EspressNO
NA Spirit, Espresso, Cream, Simple SyrupOUT OF STOCK$12.00Undone Not Whiskey
$12.00Undone Not Rum
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Undone Not Gin
$12.00Undone Not Mezcal
$12.00
Side Caesar Salad
$6.00
Charred Citrus Vinaigrette not House Dressing
Customize your item
Ceasar Salad No's
Optional
Allergy
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1