Flanagan's is a cozy neighborhood pub! Thank you for supporting local businesses!
Currently not accepting online orders
Flanagan's Ale House 934 Baxter Ave.
934 Baxter Ave., Louisville, KY
FOOD
Appetizers
Flanny Nachos
$11.00Flanny Chicken Nachos
$16.00Flanny Chili Nachos
$16.00Basket O' Fries
$9.00Basket O' Rings
$9.75Basket O' Sweets & Honey
$9.50Basket O' Tots
$8.75Jumbo Pretzel & Beer Cheese
$14.00Garlic Parmesan Breadsticks (4)
$10.75Buffalo Chicken Cheese Balls (5)
$14.25Jumbo Wings (10)
$18.50Veggie Quesadilla
$15.00Cheese Quesadilla
$11.00Chicken Quesadilla
$17.00Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (4) & Fries
$16.50Loaded Basket O' Fries
$12.50Loaded Basket O' Tots
$12.50Jalapenos poppers
OUT OF STOCK$10.50Spicy Cheese Balls
$10.50Rueben Quesadilla
$17.00Steak Quesadilla
$17.00Mini Corn Dogs
$8.00Fried Pickle Chips
$10.25fried zucchini stickz
$8.00Chili Cheese Fries
$11.00Fried Green Beans
$9.00hot dog and chips
$7.005 Wings and fries
OUT OF STOCK$11.00breakfast casserole
$10.00
Burgers
Irish Fare
Salads and Soups
Add Chicken Breast
$5.00Bean Soup Cup
$3.00Bean Soup Bowl
$5.00House Salad & Breadstick
$11.00Chicken Salad & Breadstick
$16.00Ceasar Salad & Breadstick
$11.00Chicken Caesar Salad & Breadstick
$16.00Chef Salad & Breadstick
$16.00Side Salad (a la carte)
$5.00Side Ceasar (a la carte)
$5.00Bean Soup Cup
$3.00Chicken Pot Pie
OUT OF STOCK$15.00D's Famous Chili Bowl
$9.00D's Famous Chili Cup (side)
$5.00Add One Breadstick
$1.006 Oz Marinara
$3.00Half Chef Salad
$8.00half chicken salad
$8.00
Sandwiches
Beer Cheese Philly Steak & Side
$17.00Buffalo Chicken & Side
$14.00Chicken Cordon Bleu & Side
$15.00Chicken Sandwich & Side
$14.00Chicken Tenders and Fries
$14.00French Dip & Side
$15.00Lotsa BLT & Side
$15.00Rueben Sandwich & Side
$15.00Spicy Philly Steak & Side
$16.00Steak Sandwich & Side
$15.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
$14.00Philly Cheesesteak & Crab Fries
$18.00
Sides
Bean Soup Cup
$3.00Side Fries
$4.00Side Tots
$4.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00Side Onion Rings
$4.00Side Broccoli
$4.00Broccoli and Cheese
$4.50Side Cole Slaw
$4.00Side Mashed Potatoes
$4.00Side Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
$6.00One Egg
$2.00Beer Cheese Cup
$2.00Side Cheese Fries
$4.00Side Cheese Tots
$4.00Side Kettle Chips
$3.00Side Loaded Fries
$5.00Side Loaded Tots
$5.00Loaded Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Side Ceasar Salad (sub)
$5.00Side Salad
$5.00Crab Fries
$4.00Add queso cup
$2.00Walking 1/2 Chicken Salad
$6.50
BRUNCH
BRUNCH DRINKS
$6 Bloody Mary
$6.00$4 Mimosa
$4.00$7 Double Mimosa
$7.00Bucket O'Mimosa
$20.00Baxter Espresso
$11.00Guinness Espresso
$12.00Bloody Mary - Spicy (Jeptha)
$8.00Bloody Mary - Cucumber Mary (Gherkin)
$7.00Bloody Mary - Top Shelf (Pepperocini)
$9.00Irish Coffee
$8.00Irish Breakfast Shot
$8.00Flanagan's Mule
$10.00Hair of The Dog
$8.00Bloody Fireball
$8.00Breakfast in Hell
$8.00Sangria
$6.00Sangria Pitcher
$25.00
BRUNCH DISHES
Biscuits and Gravy Plate
$13.00Breakfast Bowl
$14.00Breakfast Burrito
$14.00Breakfast Sammie
$13.00Cheese Omelet
$11.00Cheese Only Omelet
$10.00Classic Breakfast Plate
$14.00French Toast
$8.00Fried Chicken Biscuit Sandwich
$13.00Fried Chicken French Toast Bourbon
$14.00Omelet
$14.00Sausage Omelet
$16.00Steak Omelet
$16.00
T-Shirts
Shirts
Cover Charge
Koozie
Parade Button
Event Catering
Food
Baked Lasagna
$32.00Baked Ziti
$33.00Buffalo Dip
$85.00Caprese Salad
$85.00Cheese Tray
$85.00Chicken Tenders
$85.00Chicken Teriyaki
$11.00Chicken Wings
$85.00Chips & Queso
$69.00Fruit Tray
$85.00Garden Salad
$65.00Half Ravioli
$42.50Honey Dijon Chicken Skewers
$85.00Hummus Wraps
$85.00Jalp Poppers
$85.00Lemonade Pitcher
$10.00Mac & Cheese
$65.00Chicken Cordon Bleu
$33.00Meatballs
$85.00Mini Hot Browns
$89.00Mini Hot Browns
$89.00Pasta Salad
$65.00Pepperjack Cheese Balls
$75.00Potato Skins
$85.00Pretzels & Beer Cheese
$85.00Ravioli Bites
$85.00Flank Steak
$33.00Soda Pitcher
$10.00Soft Drink Package
$25.00Spinach Dip
$69.00Stuffed Mushrooms
$85.00Tea Pitcher
$10.00Veggie Tray
$75.00Event Deposit
$500.00White linen package
$98.00Roasted Potatoes
$58.00Mini Hot Brown half order
$44.50Chicken Skewers half order
$42.50Pretzels & Beer Cheese half order
$42.50
PACKAGE BEERS
BOTTLE/CAN BEER
1911 Raspberry Cider
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Abita Lemonade
$5.00Abita Strawberry
$5.00Ace Pumpkin Cider
$2.00All Day IPA
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Avery Ellies Brown Can
$5.00ATG Citra Ass Down 16oz Can
$10.00ATG Cellarless Keller
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bells Tropical Oberon
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Bass
$6.00Bells Oberon Can
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bells Two Hearted Can
$6.00Blue Moon Can
$5.00Boddington Can
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Boulevard Radler
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Brew Dog Choco
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Brew Dog Elvis Can
$6.00Bud Light Seltzer Cranberry
$5.00Bud Light Seltzer Grapefruit
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Bud Light Seltzer Pineapple
$5.00Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry
$5.00Cat Spit Stout
$4.00Chimay Red
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Cigar City Fancy Papers
$3.00Corona Bottle
$5.00Crooked Stave Gucci Mango
$7.00Dechutes DaShootz
$3.00Delirium Tremens Bottle
$14.00Falls City Pale Can
$5.00Falls City Pils Can
$5.00Founder's Octoberfest
$5.00Fusion Fogorea
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Fullers London Porter
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Funkwerks Raspberry
$6.00Goodwood Lager
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Goodwood Stout
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Goose SOLO
$2.00Gravely Power Chord
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Great Lakes Edmund Fitzgerald Can
$6.00Heineken
$5.00Hi Wire Gose
$6.00High Life
$4.00High Noon Black Cherry
OUT OF STOCK$6.00High Noon Grapefruit
$6.00High Noon Peach
$6.00High Noon Pineapple
$6.00High Noon Watermelon
$6.00Hoegaarden Bottle
$7.00Kasteel Rouge
$9.00Kentucky Bourbon Barrel Ale Bottle
$6.00Kostritzer
OUT OF STOCK$6.00La Fin Du Monde
$7.00Lagunitas Daytime Can
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Lagunitas Lucky 13
$5.00Mich Ultra
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Mile Wide Zugbock
$6.00Modelo 16oz can
$5.00Monnik IPA
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Monnik King George
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Moody Tongue IPA
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Murphys Stout
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Narragansett Can
$5.00Monnik Oma's Hefe
OUT OF STOCK$8.00O'Douls NA
$3.00Odd 13 Intergalactic Juice
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Odd 13 Jam Lord
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Old Engine Oil
$6.00Ommegang Hennepin Bottle
$6.00Pabst Blue Ribbon
$4.00Pacifico
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Paulaner Hefeweizen
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pilsner Urquell
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Rhinegeist Bubbles Can
$7.00Rhinegeist Truth 12oz can
$6.00Rhinegeist Cloud Harvest
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Rogue Hazelnut
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Schlafly Pumpkin
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Sierra Wild Lil Thing
$6.00Steigl Radler
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Stella Bottle
$6.00Stone POG
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Strainge Beast Blueberry
$7.00Strainge Beast Passionfruit
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Upland Tart
$6.00Upland Wheat Can
OUT OF STOCK$5.00White Claw Cherry
$5.00Rheingeist Franz
$3.00White Claw Lime
$5.00White Claw Mango
$5.00White Claw Raspberry
$5.00Woodchuck Amber Bottle
$5.00Woodchuck Mimosa
$5.00Yuengling Can
$4.00
DOMESTIC 6 PACKS
DOMESTIC PACKAGE
Steak Sandwich & Side
$15.00
Customize your item
Side
Required
Select 1
Condiments
Select up to 4
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1