For dietary restrictions and/or allergies, please give us a call.
Forge Restaurant Group 472 Mauldin Ave
472 Mauldin Ave, North East, MD
Pickup Only
Featured Items

Stuffed Shrimp
Jumbo Shrimp, Crab Cake Stuffing, Cilantro Aioli, Microgreens, Lemon Wedge$20.00
Baked Mac
Cavatappi Pasta, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Queso Blanco, Ritz Cracker Butter Crumb Topping, Scallions$12.00
House Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Carrots, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Cornbread Croutons, Red Wine Vinaigrette$9.00
Forge Dinner
Salads

Caesar salad
Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese, Cornbread Croutons, Anchovies, House-Made Caesar Dressing$9.00
House Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, Carrots, Red Onions, Cucumbers, Cornbread Croutons, Red Wine Vinaigrette$9.00Filet Salad
Blackened Filet Tips, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Orange Segments, Apples, Pumpkin Seeds, Red Onion, Goat Cheese, Balsamic Vinaigrette$21.00Pumpkin Fall Salad
Fall Spiced Chicken, Third Way Farms Spring Mix, Roasted Pumpkin, Dried Cranberries, Red Onions, Tomatoes, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Roasted Jalapeno Honey Dressing$18.00
Appetizers

Baked Mac
Cavatappi Pasta, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Queso Blanco, Ritz Cracker Butter Crumb Topping, Scallions$12.00Curry Chicken Bowl
Curry Marinated Slow Cooked Chicken, Potatoes, Onions, Carrots, Basmati Rice, Scallions$16.00
Hot Honey Lamb Chops
Hot Honey Glazed Lamb Chops, Steamed Cabbage, Scallions$20.00Pork Nachos
Pulled Pork, Fried Green Tomatoes, Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Apple Barbeque, Scallions$16.00
Stuffed Shrimp
Jumbo Shrimp, Crab Cake Stuffing, Cilantro Aioli, Microgreens, Lemon Wedge$20.00
Veggie Flatbread
Queso Cheese, Blistered Tomatoes, Roasted Cauliflower, Pearl Onions, Jalapenos, Pumpkin Puree, Balsamic Glaze$15.00
Wings
Orange Brined, Buffalo Old Bay, Honey, Scallions$14.00
Soups
Entrees

Beef Stroganoff
Filet Tips, Egg Noodles, Mushrooms, Pearl Onions, Mushroom Cream Sauce, Fried Onion Rings, Scallions$32.00Blackened Catfish
Blackened Catfish, Cajun Rice, Steamed Cabbage, Black Eyed Peas, House Hot Sauce, Grilled Lemon$22.00
Chicken and Waffles
House Waffle, Fried Chicken Thighs, Grade-A Maple Jalapeno Glaze, Spicy Pecans, Maple Butter, Scallions$23.00
Crab Cakes Entree
Maryland Style Crab Cakes, Fondant Potatoes, Grilled Asparagus, Corn Relish, Old Bay Hollandaise, Microgreens$46.00Curry Cauliflower
Roasted Cauliflower, Coconut Chickpeas, Basmati Rice, Tomato BrothOUT OF STOCK$20.00Filet Mignon
House-Cut Pan Seared 8oz Filet, Garlic Mashed Potatoes, Sauteed Broccolini, Veal Demi-Glace$48.00Into the Aibis
Pan Seared Halibut, Blue Corn Grits, Blistered Tomatoes, Spicy Tomato Broth, Halibut Skin Chip, Fresh Source Microgreens$30.00
New York Strip
House-Cut Grilled 14oz Strip Steak, Parmesan Rosemary Potatoes, Bacon Braised Brussel Sprouts, Veal Demi-Glace, Corn Relish$42.00Rack of Lamb
Herb Crusted Rack of Lamb, Pumpkin Risotto, Honey Glazed Carrots, Red Wine Demi-Glace, Microgreens$45.00
Shrimp and Grits
Cajun Dusted Jumbo Shrimp, Anson Mills Blue Corn Grits, Corn & Andouille Gravy, Charred Corn, Micro Sweet Corn Shoots, Microgreens, Lemon Wedge$27.00
Smoked Ribs
House Smoked Spareribs, Apple Barbeque Sauce, Collards Greens, Black Eyed Peas$28.00
Dessert
Apple Pie
Local Apples, Italian Pie Crust, Caramel Drizzle$12.00
Creme Brulee
Seasonal BerriesOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Flourless Chocolate Cake
Berry Compote, Fresh Whipped Cream$12.00Sweet Potato Cheesecake
Graham Cracker Crust, House-made Whip Cream, Caramel Drizzle, Candied PecansOUT OF STOCK$13.003 Scoops Regular
House-made Ice Cream$6.00A La Mode Regular
House-made Ice Cream 1 Scoop$3.00Cake Cutting
$25.00
Childish

Chicken Fingers
Fresh Fried Chicken Tenderloins, French Fries or Applesauce$10.00Kid Pasta
Chef's Pasta, Alfredo Sauce, Parmesan Cheese$10.00
Kids Cheeseburger
Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Brioche Bun, Fresh Cut French Fries, or Applesauce$14.00
Kid Fish
Fried Catfish, French Fries or Applesauce$10.00
Kids Mac n Chz
Cavatappi Pasta, Smoked Cheddar Cheese Sauce$10.00Kids Filet
4oz Filet Mignon, Veal Demi-Glace, Mashed Potatoes or French Fries$22.00
NA Beverage
Acqua Panna 1 liter
$8.00Acqua Panna 500ml
$5.00Arnold Palmer
$3.00Chocolate Milk
$3.00Club Soda
$3.50Coffee
$3.50Diet Pepsi
$3.50Dr. Pepper
$3.50Ginger Ale
$3.50Ginger Beer
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Milk
$3.00Mountain Dew
$3.50Pepsi
$3.50Pink Lemonade
$3.50Red Bull
$3.00San Pellecrino 1 liter
$8.00San Pellecrino 500ml
$5.00Shirley Temple
$5.00Starry
$3.50Sweet Tea
$3.50Tonic
$3.50UnSweet Tea
$3.50Apple Juice
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00
Sides

Applesauce
$3.00
Asparagus
$9.00Bacon
$3.00Bacon Braised Brussels
$8.00Black Eyed Peas
$5.00Breadstick
$1.00Broccolini
$7.00
Catfish
$15.00Chicken Breast
$8.00Coconut Chickpeas
$5.00
Collard Greens
$5.00
Cornbread
$3.00Crab Cake Single
$18.00Fondant Potatoes
$5.00
French Fries
$3.00
Fried Chicken Thigh
$7.00Grits
Anson Mills Blue Corn Grits$5.00Honey Glazed Carrots
$5.00Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Parmesan Rosemary Potatoes
$7.00Pumpkin Risotto
$9.00Rice
$5.00Shrimp
5 Shrimp$12.00Steamed Cabbage
$5.00Sweet Potato Fries
$3.00
Waffle
$5.00
Sauces
Andouille & Corn Gravy
$5.00Apple Barbeque
$0.50Balsamic Vinaigrette
$0.50Blue Cheese Dressing
$0.50Buffalo Sauce
$0.50Caesar Dressing
$0.50Cilantro Aioli
$0.50Honey Mustard
$0.50House Hot Sauce
$1.00Jalapeno Honey Dressing
$0.50Jalapeno Maple Glaze
$3.00Ketchup
$0.50Maple Syrup
$0.50Mayonnaise
$0.50Old Bay Hollandaise
$0.50Pub Sauce
$0.50Ranch
$0.50Red Wine Demi-Glace
$2.00Red Wine Vinaigrette
$0.50Veal Demi-Glace
$2.00
Forge Lunch
Lunch

Blackened Salmon Caesar Wrap
Blackened Salmon, Romaine, Bacon, Tomatoes, Cornbread Croutons, Parmesan Cheese, House-Made Caesar DressingOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Cheeseburger
Fresh Ground Beef, Brioche Bun, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Homemade Pickles$15.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Tomatoes, Romaine, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Ranch$14.00
Crab Cake Sandwich
Jumbo Lump Crab Cake, Brioche Bun, Old Bay Hollandaise, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Homemade Pickles$19.00
Crispy Fried Chicken Sandwich
Crispy Chicken Thigh, Brioche Bun, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Homemade Pickles, Pickled Onions, Hot Nashville or Jalapeno Maple Glaze$14.00
Fried Catfish Po'Boy
Fried Catfish, Cilantro Aioli, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Homemade Pickles$14.00
Fried Shrimp Po'Boy
Fried Shrimp, Cilantro Aioli, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Homemade Pickles$18.00Grilled Pimento Chicken Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Breast, House-made Pretzel Bun, Honey Mustard, Pimento Cheese, Bacon, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomato, Homemade Pickles$16.00
Pub Burger
Fresh Ground Beef, House-Made Pretzel Bun, Carlisle Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Pub Sauce, Pickled Jalapenos, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Homemade Pickles$18.00
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Slow-Cooked Pork Butt, Brioche Bun, Apple Barbeque Sauce, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar, Third Way Farm Spring Mix, Tomatoes, Homemade Pickles$15.00Pumpkin Alfredo
Cavatappi Pasta, Diced Pumpkin, Pearl Onions, Mushrooms, Blistered Tomatoes, Peppers, Onions, Pumpkin Seeds, Home-made Breadstick$15.00
Forge Brunch
Brunch Food

Biscuits and Gravy
Homemade Biscuits, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Corn & Andouille Sausage Gravy, Choice of Side$14.00Brunch Only Sides

Chesapeake Benny
Crab Cake, Poached Eggs, Old Bay Hollandaise, English Muffin, Choice of Side$20.00Egg
$2.00
Eggs Benedict
Poached Eggs, Hollandaise, Canadian Bacon, English Muffin, Choice of Side$14.00
FRG French Toast
Banana Bread, Strawberry Cream Cheese Filling, Maple Syrup, Fresh Berries, Choice of Side$17.00Ham & Cheese Omelet
Peppers, Onions, Canadian Bacon, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Choice of Side & Bread$14.00
Hangover Burger
Fresh Ground Beef, Bacon, Sunny-side-up Egg, Fried Onion Rings, Lettuce, Tomato, House-made Pickles, Choice of Side$17.00
Oscar Omelet
Jumbo Lump Crab Meat, Asparagus, Carlisle Produce Smoked Cheddar Cheese, Old Bay Hollandaise, Choice of Side & Bread$18.00
Steak & Eggs
4oz Filet, Three Eggs Cooked to Your Liking, Choice of Side & Bread$22.00Stuffed Crepes
Pumpkin Cream Cheese, Apple Fosters, Fresh BerriesOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Three Egg Breakfast
Three Eggs Cooked to Your Liking, Choice of Meat, Side, & Bread$10.00Veggie Omelet
Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Spinach, House-made Pimento Cheese, Choice of Side & Bread$13.00
Curry Cauliflower
$20.00
Roasted Cauliflower, Coconut Chickpeas, Basmati Rice, Tomato Broth
Customize your item
Cauliflower Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
