Frank's Truck Stop Diner / Restaurant

Frank's Diner and Truck Stop 4717 West Military Highway
4717 West Military Highway, Chesapeake, VA
Beverages
No Beverage Ordered with the Meal or To Go
Water Ordered
Coffee
$2.99Iced Tea
$3.09Soda or Fountain Drink
$3.09OJ 12 oz Small Glass - NO free refill
$2.99OJ 20oz Large Glass - NO FREE Refills
$4.99Empty Cup - No Ice
$0.49Milk NO free refill
$3.99Apple Juice
$3.99To Go Cup of Ice w or without water
$0.99Hot Tea
$2.99Thermos Fill Up Coffee
$4.99Chocolate Milk NO Free refills
$3.99Hot Cocoa
$4.50
Breakfast
1 Extra Egg
$1.99Breakfast Sandwich w/ 1 Egg on Biscuit, Bagel, Bun or Toast
$6.49Chicken Filet on Biscuit, Bagel or Toast
$6.49French Texas Toast (2)
$6.99French Toast (1)
$3.99Papi's Pancakes (3)
$9.99Papi's Single Pancake (1)
$3.99Sausage Gravy over 2 Biscuits or Texas Toast
$9.992 eggs & 6oz Steak
$17.992 eggs & Bacon
$12.992 eggs & Corned Beef Hash
$15.992 eggs & Patty Sausage
$12.992 eggs & Sliced Thick Bologna
$12.992 eggs & Turkey Links
$13.992 eggs & Virginia Bone In Ham
$15.992 eggs & Smoked Sausage Big Links
$14.992 Eggs & Trucker Special (12oz Beef)
$19.992 eggs & Pork Chop (1) ONE Porkchop
$17.992 eggs & Fried Fish (1) Piece
$15.992 eggs & Fried Fish (2) Pieces w/toast, homefries or grits
$18.99Egg Whites (1 egg)
$1.99One Egg
$1.99Toast
$1.99Biscuit
$1.99Bagel
$2.99Home Fries
$2.99Home Fries with Onions
$3.49Grits
$2.99Cheese Grits
$3.99Patty Sausage
$2.99Bacon
$2.99Cheese Home Fries
$3.49Sausage Gravy - Side
$3.99Pancake
$3.99Turkey Links
$4.99Grilled Bologna (2 piece)
$5.99VA Ham
$5.99Smoked Links
$5.99Corned Beef Hash
$6.99Pork Chop
$6.99Steak
$8.993 Egg Cheese Omelet
$12.993 Egg Veggie Omelet
$12.993 Egg Western Omelet
$14.993 Egg Ham Omelet
$14.993 Egg Bacon Omelet
$14.993 Egg Sausage Omelet
$14.993 Egg w/ 3 Meat - Omelet
$15.993 Egg Philly Steak Omelet
$16.99Cheese Wrap and 2 Eggs
$12.99Veggie Wrap and 2 Eggs
$12.99Western Wrap and 2 Eggs
$14.99Ham and 2 Eggs Wrap
$14.99Bacon and 2Eggs Wrap
$14.99Sausage and 2 Eggs Wrap
$14.99All Meat (3) and 2 Eggs Breakfast Wrap
$15.99Philly Steak and 2 Eggs Breakfast Wrap
$16.99
Lunch/Dinner
Chesapeake Cheeseburger w/Fries
$13.99Cheeseburger NO FRIES!!!***
$11.49Hemi Hamburger w/Fries
$12.99Hamburger NO FRIES!!!***
$10.49Chicken Tenders (4) Basket w/Fries
$13.99Big Boy BBQ Sandwich w/Fries
$13.49Great Neck Grilled Cheese w/Fries
$9.99Frankies BIG SAUSAGE DOG w/Fries
$9.99Frankies 2 BIG SAUSAGE DOGS w/Fries
$12.99Fried or Grilled Chicken Wrap w/Fries
$13.99Turkey Bacon Wrap w/Fries
$13.99Trucker Special - 12oz Burger w/mashed, gravy, mushrooms & onions
$17.99Pork Chops (2) 8oz w/2 sides
$17.99Grilled Liver & Onions w/gravy, mushrooms & onions w/2 sides
$15.99Frankie's Sirloin Steak 6oz - w/mashed, smothered gravy, mushrooms & onions. w/2 sides
$17.9910 Cluckin Wings w/Fries and sauce of choice
$16.995 Cluckin Wings w/Fries and sauce of choice
$10.99BBQ Platter Dinner w/fries, coleslaw
$14.99Fisherman Platter (2 pc) Fish/Catfish or Flounder w/Fries, coleslaw, 3 hushpuppies and 2 dinner rolls
$15.49Shrimp Platter (12 pc) w/Fries & coleslaw, with 3 hushpuppies and 2 dinner rolls
$16.49Fishermans Combo Fish (2 pc) & Shrimp (6) w/Fries, coleslaw, 3 hushpuppies and 2 dinner rolls
$18.99Surf and Turf Combo - Fish (2 pc) or Shrimp (12) and Steak (6 oz) w/Fries, coleslaw, with 3 hushpuppies and 2 dinner rolls
$22.991 Pc Fish Fried - ONLY FISH 1 Piece
$7.992 Pc Fish Fried - ONLY FISH 2 Pieces
$13.996 Extra Shrimp to Any Order
$6.99Chicken Breast Over Salad
$14.99Chef Salad with Deli Ham and Deli Turkey
$14.99Lobster on Fresh Salad
$15.99"Big Truck" Triple Decker Club Sandwich w/Fries
$14.99Franks Philly Steak Sub comes with Onions and Peppers w/Fries
$16.99Peterbilt Patty Melt w/Fries on Texas Toast
$14.99BLT Sandwich w/Fries
$11.99Fried Fish Sammy - Flounder or Catfish w/Fries and coleslaw
$15.49Chicken Filet Sandwich w/Fries
$13.49Grilled Cheese ONLY!!! on REGULAR Toast Bread NO FRIES
$7.99Grilled Cheese Sandwich on REGULAR Toast Bread w/Fries
$10.99Chicken Salad Sandwich w/Fries
$12.99Tuna Salad Sandwich w/Fries
$12.99
Entrees
Trucker Special - 12oz Burger w/mashed, gravy, mushrooms & onions
$17.99Pork Chops (2) 8oz w/2 sides
$17.99Frankie's Sirloin Steak 6oz - w/mashed, smothered gravy, mushrooms & onions. w/2 sides
$17.99Grilled Liver & Onions w/gravy, mushrooms & onions w/2 sides
$15.9910 Cluckin Wings w/fries and sauce of choice
$16.995 Cluckin Wings w/fries and sauce of choice
$10.99BBQ Platter Dinner w/fries, coleslaw
$14.99
Sides
French Fries
$3.99Mac & Cheese
$4.99Mashed Potatoes
$4.99Mashed NO Gravy
$4.99Hushpuppies (6 count)
$5.99Collard Greens
$3.99Green Beans
$3.99Onion Rings
$4.99Side Salad
$4.99Hard Boiled Egg (1)
$1.99Coleslaw
$3.99Potato Salad
$3.99Cucumber Onion Salad
$3.99Side of Brown Gravy
$1.99Side of Country Gravy
$1.99Grilled Chicken Breast
$6.99Fish Fried Single
$7.99Single Fried or Grilled Pork Chop
$7.99Steak Single
$8.99
Dessert
Vanilla Ice Cream for Pie
$1.99Apple Lattice Pie
$6.99Pumpkin Pie
$6.99Pecan Pie
$6.99Cherry Pie
$6.99Fruit Topped Round Cheesecake Single Serve
$4.99Sweet Potato Pie
$6.99German Chocolate Cake
$6.99Chocolate Mouse Cake
$6.99White Icing with Fudge Drizzle Triple Layer Cake
$6.99Cupcakes - Gourmet
$3.99Danish or Muffin
$2.99White Italian Coconut Triple Layer Cake
$6.99Carrot Cake
$6.99Rainbow Cake
$6.99
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.