
Freedom a la Cart Cafe + Bakery
123 East Spring Street, Columbus, OH
Featured Items

Don't Judge Me
Roasted Chicken, French Onion Aioli, Garlic Aioli, Swiss Cheese, Crumbled Potato Chips, Arugula, Sourdough Bread; named in honor of Judge Paul Herbert, founder of CATCH Court$11.00
Life Salad w/ House Dressing
Mixed Greens, Dried Berries, Blue Cheese, Toasted Rosemary Pecans, Herb-Mustard Vinaigrette$12.00
Harvest Chicken Salad Sammich
Housemade Chicken Salad with Roasted Chicken, Pecans, Chimichurri Sauce, Apple, Dried Cranberries, Arugula, Fresh Baked Croissant$9.00
Food
Bakery

Honey, Goat Cheese, Pistachio Croissant
$8.00
Savory Crossiant
$5.00
Chocolate Cayenne Croissant
$5.00
Almond Croissant
$5.00
Sweet Bread
$3.25
Muffin
$3.25
Sweet Scone
$4.00
Savory Scone
$4.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.25
Chocolate Cherry Pecan Brownie
$5.00
Peanut Butter Granola Bar
gluten free$3.50
Sicilian Almond Cookie
2/pack; gluten free$3.50
Lemon Snickerdoodle Cookie
$2.75
Pumpkin Pecan Dessert Bar
$3.25
Breakfast

Rosemary Breakfast Sammich
Housemade Rosemary-Lemon Breakfast Sausage, Egg, Provolone Cheese, Lemon Aioli, Arugula, Fresh Baked Croissant Bun$11.00
Avocado + Lox Toast
Avocado, Smoked Salmon, Capers, Dill, Radish, Multigrain Bread$11.00
Mediterranean Avocado Toast
Avocado, Tomato, Feta, Cilantro served on Multigrain Bread$8.50
Chorizo Breakfast Burrito
Chorizo, Provolone, Hash Browns, Scrambled Eggs, Roasted Onion + Peppers served with side of Tomatillo Sauce$11.00
Black Bean Breakfast Burrito
Black Beans, Scrambled Eggs, Jalapeño Cilantro Rice, Pepper Jack Cheese, Roasted Onions + Peppers, served with side of Tomatillo Sauce$11.00
Seasonal Quiche; Ratatouille and Cheddar
$9.00
Bowls + Salads

Green Breakfast Bowl
Cheesy Rosemary Farro, Sweet Pea Hummus, Zucchini White Bean Salad, Poached Egg, Garlic Aioli, Crispy Beets$13.00
Blueberry Chia Bowl
Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Chia Pudding, Apricot Jam, Stewed Blueberries, Housemade Granola$11.00
Dark Green Chop
Hearty Kale and Brussels Mix, Crispy Onions, Bacon, Feta, Apple, Dilly Beans, Lemon Vinaigrette$13.00
Life Salad w/ House Dressing
Mixed Greens, Dried Berries, Blue Cheese, Toasted Rosemary Pecans, Herb-Mustard Vinaigrette$12.00
Todays Soup: Curried Butternut Squash
$8.50
Sandwiches

Don't Judge Me
Roasted Chicken, French Onion Aioli, Garlic Aioli, Swiss Cheese, Crumbled Potato Chips, Arugula, Sourdough Bread; named in honor of Judge Paul Herbert, founder of CATCH Court$11.00
Grilled Three Cheese
Cheddar, Goat, Swiss with Housemade Habanero-Apricot Jam, Sourdough Bread$10.00
Harvest Chicken Salad Sammich
Housemade Chicken Salad with Roasted Chicken, Pecans, Chimichurri Sauce, Apple, Dried Cranberries, Arugula, Fresh Baked Croissant$9.00
Tofu Veggie Sammich
Crispy Breaded Tofu, Peanut Sauce, Pickled Cabbage + Carrots, Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Arugula, Ciabatta Bun$11.00
Orchard Turkey Club
Turkey, Granny Smith Apples, Vermont Cheddar Cheese, Lemon Aioli, Spicy Bacon Jam, served on Multigrain$10.00
Sides

Roasted Rosemary Potatoes
Served w/ Housemade Garlic Aioli$5.00Side Chopped Salad
Hearty Kale and Brussels Mix, Apples, Dilly Beans, Lemon Vinaigrette$4.50Candied Bacon (2 Slices)
$5.00Side Rosemary Sausage
$4.00Roasted Chicken
$3.00Sourdough Toast
$2.50Multigrain Toast
$2.50Side of Garlic Aioli
$0.75Side of French Onion Aioli
$0.75
House Drinks (available for PICKUP ONLY)
House Coffee
Espresso
Cold Brew
House Specialties

Hug in a Mug
Made with housemade maple tahini syrup and topped with a sesame tuile$6.00+
Brown Sugar Cardamom Latte
topped with a cardamom praline dusting$6.00+
Roasted Banana Bread Latte
$6.00+
Golden Sunrise Latte
Golden blend of antioxidant rich spices, honey, vanilla, & milk$4.50+
Freedom Latte
with housemade rosemary, brown sugar, and orange syrup$5.25+
Coconut Macaroon Latte
chocolate and coconut latte topped with a chocolate drizzle$5.25+
Cafe Mocha
$5.25+
Caramel Macchiato
$5.25+
Matcha
lightly sweetened$4.25+
Chai Latte
$4.25+Nutty Chai Latte
chai latte with hazelnut, topped with cinnamon$5.00+London Fog
Earl Grey Lavender tea latte with hints of lavender$4.50+
Tea
Variety of Teas flavors from our friends at Crimson Cup$3.25+

Tea
$0.00
Variety of Teas flavors from our friends at Crimson Cup
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Tea
Select up to 1
1








