Online Ordering Now Available!

Fresco
35 CHAPEL ST, Needham, MA
BREAKFAST
Breakfast Starters

Huevos Rancheros
$14.99
Avocado Toast
Whole grain toast - Avocado - Tomatoes - Onions- Capers - Arugula - House dressing$14.99
Fresh Fruit Salad
Honey dew - Cantaloupe - Berries$4.99+
Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Whole grain oatmeal$4.99+
Cold Cereal
Cheerios - Froot loops$4.99
Toast with Butter
$2.99
Muffin
Corn - Blue berry - Lemon poppy$4.50
English Muffin with Butter
Wolferman english muffins$3.50
Side Bagel
$3.50
Half Grapefruit
$3.50Yogurt with Berries, Honey and Granola
$9.99
Eggs

California Eggs Benedict
6oz charbroiled steak sirloin served with choice of eggs$15.99
Smoked Salmon Benedict
English muffin with Salmon and Hollandaise Sauce$15.99
Eggs Florentine
English muffin with Spinach and Hollandaise sauce$14.99
Eggs Benedict
English muffin with Canadian bacon and Hollandaise sauce$14.99
Irish Bennedict
$15.99
Off The Griddle

Fresco Special
$16.99
Strawberry Mascarpone French Toast
Cinnamon bread - Mascarpone cheese - Strawberries$16.99
Loaded Waffle
$16.99
Waffle
add strawberries, blueberries, apple cinnamon, or chocolate chips and whipped cream$10.99
Loaded French Toast
$16.99
French Toast
with powdered sugar, cinnamon,, and butter$14.99
2/3 French Toast
$10.99
Sides
Free range applewood bacon

Single Pancake
$4.99
Single Egg-side
$3.99
Home fries
Crispy red bliss potato w/ onion$4.99
Bacon
Free range Applewood bacon$4.99
Sausage
Free range applewood sausage$4.99
Ham
8 oz honey boneless ham steak$4.99
Corned Beef Hash
Crispy hash$7.99
Smoked Salmon Side
Smoked Atlantic salmon$8.99
8oz Sirloin Steak
8 oz sirloin Canadian seasoning$9.99
Two Pancakes Side
$9.99
Two Eggs-Side
$5.99
Turkey Bacon
Godshall's Smoked Turkey BaconOUT OF STOCK$4.99
Avocado Side
Hash Avocados from Mexico$3.00
Three Egg Side
$7.99
Bacon well done
$4.99Real maple syryp
$3.00Side Chorrizo
$5.99
Breakfast Sandwiches

Mexican Breakfast Burrito
Chorizo - Scramble eggs - Pico de Gallo - Cheddar cheese served with Home fries$14.99Egg Sadwich
$5.99
Egg Sandwich w/Meat
$7.99
All American Breakfast Burrito
Scramble eggs - American cheese - Smoked applewood bacon$13.99
Bagel and Lox
Lettuce - Tomato - Onion - Smoked Salmon - Capers - Choice of bagel$12.99
Lox with egg
Choice of bagel - Smoked Salmon - Egg any style$11.99
Fresco breakfast sandwich
$13.99
Kids Breakfast
Omelets
Onion - Tomato - Cream cheese - Smoked Atlantic Salmon

BYO Omelet
Fillings: Peppers - Onions - Mushroom - Tomatoes - Broccoli - Corn - Spinach - Salsa .99 each bacon - ham - sausage add 1.99 each smoked salmon - turkey bacon add 2.49 each add egg whites 1.99$9.99
Cheese Omelet
Choice of American Cheddar - Swiss - Provolone$10.99
Mexican Street Corn Omelet
$13.99
Western Omelet
Ham - Onions - Pepper$12.99
Greek Omelet
Spinach - Onions - Tomatoes - Feta cheese$14.99
Goat Cheese & Avocado Omelet
$14.99
Spanish Omelet
Peppers - Onion - Tomato - Salsa$12.99
Meat Lovers Omelet
Ham - Sausage - Bacon - American cheese$14.99
Smoked Salmon Omelet
$15.99
Veggie Omelet
Onions - Peppers - Tomatoes - Spinach - Mushrooms - Broccoli$14.99
LUNCH
Appetizers

Tzatziki
a blend of cucumber shavings, yogurt and garlic topped with olives and served with pita bread$8.99
Feta Cheese
Topped with olive oil, a sprinkle of oregano and kalamata olives, served with pita bread$6.99
Chicken Quesadilla
Spinach and feta in filo dough, baked$12.99
Chicken Fingers
lightly battered chicken tenders, fried and served with sweet and sour sauce$7.99
Chicken Wings
Choice of Buffalo, BBQ, Lemon Pepper served with Blue Cheese Dressing$9.99
Boneless Buff Fingers
$7.99
Salads

Horiatiki
cucumbers, tomatoes, green peppers, onions, olives, and feta$13.99
Caesar
romaine, lettuce, shredded cheese, and croutons$13.99
Greek Salad
lettuce, tomoatoes, cucumbers peppers, onions, olives, feta cheese$12.99
Cobb Salad
Romaine Lettuce - Tomatoes - Peppers - Cheddar cheese - Avocado - Onions - Bacon - Hard boiled egg$14.99
Summer Corn Salad
$13.99
Garden
lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, and onions$10.99
Buffalo Chicken Salad
garden salad with lightly breaded chicken fingers dipped in our buffalo sauce$15.99
Sides

Mixed Vegetables
Onion - Pepper - Mushroom - Broccoli$5.99
Rice Pilaf
Jasmine Rice$4.99
Sweet Potato Fries
Crispy fries$5.99
French Fries
Crispy Fries$4.99
Onion Rings
Beer Battered Onion rings$5.99
Cole Slaw
Homemade Coleslaw$3.99
Side Greek Salad
$6.00
Garden Side Salad
$6.00
Steak fries
$4.99
Mashed Potatoes
$4.99Side caesar salad
$6.00
Char Broiler

The Classic Burger
6oz of Angus beef with mayo, lettuce, tomato and onions. Choice of cheese$14.99
Chix/Bac/Avo Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast - Chipotle aioli - Lettuce - Tomatoes - Onions - Bacon - Avocado$14.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
breast of chicken char broiled and garnished with lettuce, tomato, red onion, and blue cheese$13.99
Chicken Gyro
chicken breast strips served on grilled pita wiht homemade tzatziki sauce, tomatoes and onion$14.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$14.99
Beef Gyro
steak tips thinly sliced served on a grilled pita with homemade tzatziki sauce, tomatoes and onions$16.99
Turkey Burger
homemade ground turkey seasoned with garlic and spices, served with cheddar cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo$13.99
Veggie Burger
a blend of vegetables and spices served with lettuce, tomato, and Russian Dressing$13.99Chicken caesar wrap
$14.99
Sandwiches

Monte Christo
ham, turkey, swiss cheese and mayo dipped in egg batter and grilled$14.99
Turkey Sandwich
$14.99
Crispy Chicken
$14.99
Tuna Melt
tuna fish grilled with melted cheese$14.99
BLT
bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo$14.99
Rueben
sauteed corned beef, sauerkraut, swiss cheese, Russian dressing on dark rye bread$14.99
Grilled Cheese
White bread - Choice of American - Swiss - Cheddar - Provolone cheese$11.99
Grilled Cheese w/ Tomato
White bread - Choice of American - Swiss - Cheddar - Provolone cheese - grilled Tomatoes$12.98
Tuna sandwich
White bread - Lettuce - Tomatoes- Albacore white tuna$13.99
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$13.99Fish Sandwich
$15.99Fish and Chips
$15.00
Clubs

Turkey Club
Triple decker served on your choice of bread (white, wheat, or rye) with bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayonaise$14.99
Ham Club
Triple decker served on your choice of bread (white, wheat, or rye) with bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayonaise$14.99
Hamburger Club
Triple decker served on your choice of bread (white, wheat, or rye) with bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayonaise$14.99
Grilled Chicken Club
Triple decker served on your choice of bread (white, wheat, or rye) with bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayonaise$14.99
Tuna Club
White bread - Lettuce - Tomatoes - Albacore white tuna - Bacon$14.99
Chicken Salad Club
$14.99
Entree

Fresco Chicken
$15.99
Sirloin Steak
$17.99
Steak Tips
USDA Choice Beef Steak Tips grilled with Canadian seasoning$16.99
Salmon
spinach and feta in filo dough served with garden salad and choice of side$17.99
Chicken Kabob
delicous pieces of marinated meat skewered in between peppers, onions, and mushrooms. Served with a garden salad and choice of side$16.99
Beef Kabob
delicous pieces of marinated meat skewered in between peppers, onions, and mushrooms. Served with a garden salad and choice of side$17.99Shrimp kabob
$16.99
Kids Meals Lunch

Peanut Butter and Jelly
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$4.99
Kids Grilled Cheese w/ fries
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$11.99
Kids Hamburger w/fries
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$10.99
Kids Cheese burger w/fries
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$10.99
Kids Fingers w/ french fries
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$7.99
Hot Dog w/ french fries
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$8.99
Macaroni and Cheese
All children's meals served with juice, milk, or soda$8.99
Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$8.99
DRINKS
Beverages

Coke
The bold, refreshing, robust cola$3.50
Diet Coke
A crisp tasting, refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without calories$3.50
Sprite
A light and refreshing, caffeine-free, lemon-lime soda made with real sugar$3.50
Ginger Ale
A refreshing carbonated beverage with bold, ginger flavor and lively bubbles$3.50
Apple Juice
It is 100% apple fruit juice with no added sugar. No artificial colors; no preservatives or flavors.$3.50
Cranberry Juice
Enjoy the crisp, refreshing taste of cranberry goodness. Made from real fruit juice concentrate and no high fructose corn syrup, this beverage has only the good stuff$3.50
Orange Juice
This orange juice in convenient size is a great grab-and-go option. Made with 100% orange juice.$3.50
Grapefruit Juice
A juice drink with the delicious ruby red grapefruit taste you love and the vitamin C nutrition you need.$3.50
Bottled Water
Pure water for a perfect taste$1.99
San Pellegrino Sparkling Water
$4.99
Hot Chocolate
In-house hot chocolate$3.50
Tea
$3.50
Iced Tea
Your choice of our English Breakfast, Black, Green, Chamomile and SweetNight teas, iced!$3.50
Fresco Lemonade
In-house Fresco lemonade$3.50
Arnold Palmer
$3.50
Milk
$3.50
Chocolate Milk
In-house chocolate milk$3.50KIDS DRINK
$1.75Fresh Orange Juice
$8.50Kids Fresh Orange Juice
$4.50

Beef Kabob
$17.99
delicous pieces of marinated meat skewered in between peppers, onions, and mushrooms. Served with a garden salad and choice of side
Customize your item
Entree side
Required
Select 1 to 2
1













