Frye's Famous Crab Cake Co.

Frye's Crab Cakes - Ashburn 44650 Waxpool Rd, Ste 100 Ashburn, VA 20147
44650 Waxpool Road, Ste 100, Ashburn, VA
Main Menu
BULK Crab Cake/Crab Ball Pans
FAMOUS Crab Cake/Crab Ball Platters

#1 SELLER 8 oz Crab Cake Platter w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies
One Crab Cake (Crab Cake Around 8 oz) 1 Side & Hush Puppies$32.75
#1 SELLER Double (2 x 8oz) Crab Cake Platter w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies
Two Crab Cake (Each Crab Cake is Around 8 oz) 1 Side & Hush Puppies$57.50
4.5 oz Crab Cake Platter w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies
One Crab Cake (Crab Cake Around 4.5 oz) 1 Side & Hush Puppies$22.75
Double (2 x 4.5oz) Crab Cake Platter w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies
Two Crab Cakes (Each Crab Cake is Around 4.5 oz) 1 Side & Hush Puppies$37.75
Fried Crab Balls (4) Platter w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies
$23.50
Frye's Famous Chicken
Wild Caught Seafood Platters

Wild Caught Fried Gulf Shrimp Platter (8 Shrimp) w/Hush Puppies & 1 Side
8 XL Gulf Shrimp w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies$18.00
Fried Wild Caught Fish Platter (3 Pieces) w/Hush Puppies & 1 Side
Wild Caught Fried Fish & 1 Side & Hush Puppies$19.50
The Pick 2 Seafood Platter w/Hush Puppies & 1 Side
Pick 2 of your favorite options w/ 1 Side & Hush Puppies$24.00
Frye's Ultimate FEAST (One Crab Cake, 3 Gulf Shrimp, 3 Wings and Fish , and 1 Side & Hush Puppies)
Comes with One Crab Cake, 3 Gulf Shrimp, 3 Wings and Fish , and 1 Side & Hush Puppies$36.00
Clam Strip Platter (2) w/ Hush Puppies & 1 Side
Clam Strips, Hush Puppies and 1 Side$15.00
Crab Cake/Fish Sandwich Boxes
BLT Sandwich Boxes
Family Chicken Boxes
Sides/Appetizers

Cole Slaw (Secret Family Recipe)
$6.00+
Seafood Salad
Delicious Imitation Crab Salad!$7.50+
Shrimp Pasta Salad (Secret Family Recipe)
with Wild Caught Shrimp$7.50+
Potato Salad w/ Bacon (Secret Family Recipe)
Potato Salad w/ Bacon$6.00+
The Half & Half (Half Shrimp Pasta/Half Seafood Salad)
Best of Both Worlds! Half Seafood Salad (Imitation Crab Salad)/Half Shrimp Pasta$7.50+
Frye's Fries
$4.00
Tater Tots
$4.00
Hush Puppies
Hush Puppies w/ Butter$6.00+
Garden Salad
Mixed Salad$10.00+
"The BEST" New England Clam Chowder
$8.00
A LA CART ITEMS

Ala Cart - #1 SELLER 8oz Crab Cake
One "Goliath" Crab Cake (Crab Cake Around 8 oz)$29.00
Ala Cart - #1 SELLER 8oz Crab Cake Sandwich
One Crab Cake Sandwich w/ (Crab Cake Around 8 oz)$29.00
Ala Cart - 4.5 oz Crab Cake
One Crab Cake (Crab Cake Around 4.5 oz)$18.00
Ala Cart - 4.5 oz Crab Cake Sandwich
Crab Cake Sandwich - One Crab Cake (Crab Cake Around 4.5 oz)$19.00
Ala Cart - Seafood Salad Sandwich
Delicious Imitation Crab Salad Sandwich!$10.00
Ala Cart - Fish Sandwich (Wild Caught)
$12.00Ala Cart- Fried Chicken Sandwich
$10.00
Ala Cart - Fried Wild Caught Fish (2 Pieces)
$12.00
Ala Cart - Wild Caught Fried Gulf Shrimp (8 Shrimp)
8 XL Gulf Shrimp$15.00
Ala Cart- Clam Strips (2)
$12.00
Ala Cart - BLT CRAB CAKE SANDWICH
$21.00
Ala Cart - BLT
$14.00Ala Cart- 4 Chicken Tenders
$10.00
Ala Cart - 6 Wings
$12.00
Ala Cart - 12 Wings
$18.00
Ala Cart- Rolls
$1.00
Soda Fountain
Soda Fountain 20oz Drink
Frye's Crab Cakes - Ashburn Locations and Ordering Hours
44650 Waxpool Rd, Ste 100 Ashburn, VA 20147
Open now • Closes at 8PM
7541 Presidential Ln
Open now • Closes at 7:30PM






















