G's Pizzeria - Oscoda Oscoda
5226 US 23, Oscoda Township, MI
Deals
Pizzas
Family Special
Create Your Own Pizzas

Gluten Free Create Your Own Pizza
Gluten sensitive$14.00
12" Create Your Own Pizza
$12.50
14" Create Your Own Pizza
$15.50
16" Create Your Own Pizza
$18.50
12" Half Specialty Pizza

14" Half Specialty Pizza

16" Half Specialty Pizza

12" Half Specialty/Half CYO Pizza

14" Half Specialty/Half CYO Pizza

16" Half Specialty/Half CYO Pizza

10" GF Half Specialty/Half CYO Pizza
Detroit Style Half Specialty/Half CYO Pizza
12" Specialty/Gourmet

12" Art's Veggie
Baby spinach, whole roasted garlic cloves, red onions, fire roasted red peppers, and fresh mushrooms$22.50
12" BBQ Chicken
Zesty BBQ sauce, fire-braised chicken, mozzarella, and flavorful red onion$19.50
12" Big Dill
Mozzarella cheese, crispy dill pickles, smoked bacon, dill seasoning, finished with a ranch drizzle.$22.50
12" Classic BLT
Our hand-tossed pizza crust topped with mozzarella cheese, smoked bacon, roasted grape tomatoes, mayo, and fresh lettuce$19.50
12" Godfather
G's Pizzeria favorite. Fresh mozzarella, rustic pepperoni, roasted garlic, Italian sausage, mild peppers, and crushed red peppers$22.50
12" Hawaiian
G's Pizzeria favorite. A classic crowd-pleaser! Ham, smoked bacon, and sweet pineapple$19.50
12" Margherita
Chunks of fresh mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, finished with fresh basil leaves and herb-infused olive oil$19.50
12" Meat Lovers
All carnivores rejoice! Pepperoni, ham, Italian sausage, bacon, and ground beef$22.50
12" Pepperoni Pile Up
G's Pizzeria favorite. Pepperonis piled to the sky! Classic style pepperoni, double serving of rustic pepperoni, and finished with dried basil$19.50
12" Sicilian
A must-have pizza! Thin crust, light sauce, pepperoni, sausage, onions, roasted red peppers, and dried basil$22.50
12" Super
G's Pizzeria favorite. Our supreme pizza! Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, and black olives$22.5012” Chicken Bacon Ranch
$22.50
14" Specialty/Gourmet

14" Art's Veggie
Baby spinach, whole roasted garlic cloves, red onions, fire roasted red peppers, and fresh mushrooms$25.50
14" BBQ Chicken
Zesty BBQ sauce, fire-braised chicken, mozzarella, and flavorful red onion$22.50
14" Big Dill
Mozzarella cheese, crispy dill pickles, smoked bacon, dill seasoning, finished with a ranch drizzle.$25.50
14" Classic BLT
Our hand-tossed pizza crust topped with mozzarella cheese, smoked bacon, roasted grape tomatoes, mayo, and fresh lettuce$22.50
14" Godfather
G's Pizzeria favorite. Fresh mozzarella, rustic pepperoni, roasted garlic, Italian sausage, mild peppers, and crushed red peppers$25.50
14" Hawaiian
G's Pizzeria favorite. A classic crowd-pleaser! Ham, smoked bacon, and sweet pineapple$22.50
14" Margherita
Chunks of fresh mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, finished with fresh basil leaves and herb-infused olive oil$22.50
14" Meat Lovers
All carnivores rejoice! Pepperoni, ham, Italian sausage, bacon, and ground beef$25.50
14" Pepperoni Pile Up
G's Pizzeria favorite. Pepperonis piled to the sky! Classic style pepperoni, double serving of rustic pepperoni, and finished with dried basil$22.50
14" Sicilian
A must-have pizza! Thin crust, light sauce, pepperoni, sausage, onions, roasted red peppers, and dried basil$25.50
14" Super
Our supreme pizza! Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, and black olives$25.5014” Chicken Bacon Ranch
$25.50
16" Specialty/Gourmet

16" Art's Veggie
Baby spinach, whole roasted garlic cloves, red onions, fire roasted red peppers, and fresh mushrooms$29.50
16" BBQ Chicken
Zesty BBQ sauce, fire-braised chicken, mozzarella, and flavorful red onion$26.50
16" Big Dill
Mozzarella cheese, crispy dill pickles, smoked bacon, dill seasoning, finished with a ranch drizzle.$29.50
16" Classic BLT
Our hand-tossed pizza crust topped with mozzarella cheese, smoked bacon, roasted grape tomatoes, mayo, and fresh lettuce$26.50
16" Godfather
G's Pizzeria favorite. Fresh mozzarella, rustic pepperoni, roasted garlic, Italian sausage, mild peppers, and crushed red peppers$29.50
16" Hawaiian
G's Pizzeria favorite. A classic crowd-pleaser! Ham, smoked bacon, and sweet pineapple$26.50
16" Margherita
Chunks of fresh mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, finished with fresh basil leaves and herb infused olive oil$26.50
16" Meat Lovers
All carnivores rejoice! Pepperoni, ham, Italian sausage, bacon, and ground beef$29.50
16" Pepperoni Pile Up
G's Pizzeria favorite. Pepperonis piled to the sky! Classic style pepperoni, double serving of rustic pepperoni, and finished with dried basil$26.50
16" Sicilian
A must-have pizza! Thin crust, light sauce, pepperoni, sausage, onions, roasted red peppers, and dried basil$29.50
16" Super
G's Pizzeria favorite. Our supreme pizza! Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, and black olives$29.5016” Chicken Bacon Ranch
$29.50
Gluten Free Specialty/Gourmet
Our Gluten-Sensitive pizza is a Cauliflower crust. The crust is gluten-free, however all of our pizzas bake in the same oven. If you have further allergen questions, call us at 248-800-7027.

GF Art's Veggie
Baby spinach, whole roasted garlic cloves, red onions, fire roasted red peppers, and fresh mushrooms. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$20.00
GF BBQ Chicken
Zesty BBQ sauce, fire-braised chicken, mozzarella, and flavorful red onion. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$17.50
GF Big Dill
Mozzarella cheese, crispy dill pickles, smoked bacon, dill seasoning, finished with a ranch drizzle. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$20.00
GF Classic BLT
Mayo base, roasted grape tomatoes, smoked bacon, shredded lettuce. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$17.50
GF Godfather
Fresh mozzarella, mild peppers, rustic pepperoni, roasted garlic, Italian sausage and red pepper flakes. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$20.00
GF Hawaiian
Mozzarella cheese, ham, bacon, pineapple. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$17.50
GF Margherita
Chunks of fresh mozzarella, baked fresh basil, roasted grape tomatoes and herb-infused olive oil. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$17.50
GF Meat Lovers
All carnivores rejoice! Pepperoni, ham, Italian sausage, bacon, and ground beef. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$20.00
GF Pepperoni Pile Up
G's Pizzeria favorite. Pepperonis piled to the sky! Classic style pepperoni, double serving of rustic pepperoni, and finished with dried basil. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$17.50
GF Sicilian
A must-have pizza! Thin crust, light sauce, pepperoni, sausage, onions, roasted red peppers, and dried basil. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$20.00
GF Super
Our supreme pizza! Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, and black olives. **Gluten-sensitive** Picture displays regular pizza crust.$20.00GF Chicken Bacon Ranch
$20.00
Pocket Pizzas

Create Your Own Pocket Pizza
$10.00Art's Veggie Pizza Pocket
Baby spinach, whole roasted garlic cloves, red onions, fire roasted red peppers, and fresh mushrooms$13.00BBQ Chicken Pizza Pocket
Zesty BBQ sauce, fire-braised chicken, mozzarella, and flavorful red onion$11.00Big Dill Pocket
Mozzarella cheese, crispy dill pickles, smoked bacon, dill seasoning, served with house-made ranch on the side.$14.00Classic BLT Pizza Pocket
Our hand-tossed pizza crust topped with mozzarella cheese, smoked bacon, roasted grape tomatoes, mayo, and fresh lettuce$11.00Godfather Pizza Pocket
G's Pizzeria favorite. Fresh mozzarella, rustic pepperoni, roasted garlic, Italian sausage, mild peppers, and crushed red peppers$13.00Hawaiian Pizza Pocket
G's Pizzeria favorite. A classic crowd-pleaser! Ham, smoked bacon, and sweet pineapple$11.00Margherita Pizza Pocket
Chunks of fresh mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, finished with fresh basil leaves and herb-infused olive oil$11.00Meat Lovers Pizza Pocket
All carnivores rejoice! Pepperoni, ham, Italian sausage, bacon, and ground beef$13.00Pepperoni Pile Up Pizza Pocket
G's Pizzeria favorite. Pepperonis piled to the sky! Classic style pepperoni, double serving of rustic pepperoni, and finished with dried basil$11.00Sicilian Pizza Pocket
A must-have pizza! Thin crust, light sauce, pepperoni, sausage, onions, roasted red peppers, and dried basil$13.00Super Pizza Pocket
G's Pizzeria favorite. Our supreme pizza! Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, and black olives$13.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Pocket
$14.00
Pizza Pies

POCKET Heman
Ham, pepperoni, ground beef, Italian sausage, bacon, and pizza sauce. Finished with another layer of our amazing crust, mozzarella, Cheddar, and Parmesan cheese$14.00
POCKET Ninja Turtle
Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, black olives, and pizza sauce. Finished with another layer of our amazing crust, mozzarella, Cheddar, and Parmesan cheese$14.00
12" Heman
Ham, pepperoni, ground beef, Italian sausage, bacon, and pizza sauce. Finished with another layer of our amazing crust, mozzarella, Cheddar, and Parmesan cheese$25.00
12" Ninja Turtle
Pepperoni, ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, black olives, and pizza sauce. Finished with another layer of our amazing crust, mozzarella, Cheddar, and Parmesan cheese.$25.00
Flatbread Pizza
Flatbread CYO
$11.00Super Flatbread
A classic combination of pepperoni, smoked ham, savory mushrooms, green peppers, onions, and black olives - all layered on a deliciously baked crust$16.00Sicilian Flatbread
A must have for pizza, lovers, featuring a crisp thin crust with light sauce, topped with savory pepperoni, Italian sausage, onions, red peppers, and finished with a sprinkle of dried basil$16.00Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread
Fire-Braised chicken an smoky bacon paired with a blend of mozzarella and cheddar cheeses, all drizzled with our signature house-made ranch dressing for a rich and indulgent flavor combo$16.00Pepperoni Pile Up Flatbread
A pepperoni lovers dream! Classic-style pepperoni stacked high with a double serving of cup-and-char pepperoni all finished with a touch of dried basil$14.00Meat Lovers Flatbread
For the tue carnivore, this pizza is piled high with savory pepperoni, ham, Italian sausage, crispy bacon, and seasoned ground beef - for a real meat lovers dream$16.00Arts Veggie Flatbread
Vibrant blend of fresh baby spinach, whole roasted garlic cloves, sweet red onions, fire roasted red peppers, and earthy mushrooms, all beautifully layered on a crisp crust for a delightful vegetarian pizza experience$16.00Godfather Flatbread
Rich fresh mozzarella topped with cup-and-char pepperoni, roasted garlic, Italian sausage, and mild peppers finished with a sprinkle of red pepper for a kick$16.00The Big Dill Flatbread
Mozzarella and Parmesan cheeses, layered with crispy dill pickles, smoky bacon and a hint of dill seasoning, all crowned with a drizzle of our signature ranch dressing$16.00BBQ Chicken Flatbread
Zesty BBQ sauce, paired with fire braised chicken, melted mozzarella and sweet red onions, creating a smoky, savory pizza full of bold flavors$14.00Margherita Flatbread
Chunks of fresh mozzarella, roasted grape tomatoes, and fragrant basil leaves, all drizzled with an herb infused olive oil$14.00Classic BLT Flatbread
Melted mozzarella cheese, smoky bacon, roasted grape tomatoes, creamy mayo and crisp fresh lettuce for a delicious unique take on a classic BLT$14.00Hawaiian Flatbread
A timeless favorite - savory ham, smoky bacon, and sweet pineapple all layered on a perfectly baked crust$14.00
Seasonal Pizzas
10" Thin GF Smokehouse Mac N' Cheese
House made Mac and cheese, melted mozzarella and cheddar cheese with bacon and a BBQ Drizzle$17.00Detroit Deep Dish GF Smokehouse Mac N' Cheese
House made Mac and cheese, melted mozzarella and cheddar cheese with bacon and a BBQ Drizzle$17.00Pocket Pizza Smokehouse Mac N Cheese
House made Mac and cheese, melted mozzarella and cheddar cheese with bacon and a BBQ Drizzle$13.0012" Smokehouse Mac N Cheese
House made Mac and cheese, melted mozzarella and cheddar cheese with bacon and a BBQ Drizzle$19.5014" Smokehouse Mac N Cheese
House made Mac and cheese, melted mozzarella and cheddar cheese with bacon and a BBQ Drizzle$22.5016" Smokehouse Mac N Cheese
House made Mac and cheese, melted mozzarella and cheddar cheese with bacon and a BBQ Drizzle$26.5010" Thin GF Buffalo Chicken Dip
herb cream cheese base, mozzarella, cheddar fire braised chicken and topped with a buffalo drizzle$17.00Detroit Deep Dish GF Buffalo Chicken Dip
Herb Cream Cheese base, mozzarella, cheddar cheese, fire braised chicken and drizzled with buffalo sauce$17.00Pocket Pizza Buffalo Chicken Dip
herb cream cheese base, mozzarella, cheddar fire braised chicken and topped with a buffalo drizzle$13.0012" Buffalo Chicken Dip
herb cream cheese base, mozzarella, cheddar fire braised chicken and topped with a buffalo drizzle$19.5014" Buffalo Chicken Dip
herb cream cheese base, mozzarella, cheddar fire braised chicken and topped with a buffalo drizzle$22.5016" Buffalo Chicken Dip
herb cream cheese base, mozzarella, cheddar fire braised chicken and topped with a buffalo drizzle$26.50
Main Menu
Shareables

Pretzel Knots & Nacho Cheese
Bavarian-style pretzel knots, freshly cooked and salted, served with white queso cheese dip!$12.00
Chicken Wings
Tossed in your favorite sauce and served with either house-made ranch or blue cheese dressing$15.00
Stuffed Pizza Sticks
Two of our classic pepperoni and cheese pizza sticks cooked to golden perfection, served with house-made pizza sauce$10.50Fried Pickles
$13.00Signature Meatballs
House made meatballs covered in marinara and finished with Parmesan cheese served with Italian style bread$17.00Chicken Quesadilla
Stuffed with chicken, green peppers, onions, cheddar and mozzarella. Served with pico and sour cream$16.00Mozzarella Sticks
$12.50
House-Made Dipping Sauces
Spears
G’s Spears/Breadsticks topped with Garlic butter and Parmesan cheese$8.50
Salads

Southwest Chicken
Gluten-sensitive. Shredded lettuce, Cheddar cheese, sweet corn and black beans, house-made pico de gallo, fire braised chicken, topped with corn tortilla strips. Served with house-made chipotle ranch$14.00
Classic Antipasto
G's Pizzeria favorite. Crisp shredded lettuce, mozzarella and swiss cheeses, salami, grape tomatoes, green peppers, onions, black olives, and croutons. Served with house-made Italian dressing$14.00
Cobb
G's Pizzeria favorite. Gluten-sensitive. Romaine lettuce, Cheddar cheese, fire-braised chicken, bacon, hard-boiled eggs, and grape tomatoes. Served with house-made ranch$14.00Entree Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce, croutons, shredded Parmesan served with Caesar dressing$10.00Entree House Salad
Shredded lettuce, cheddar, tomato, onions, green peppers, cucumbers, and croutons served with ranch or your choice of dressing$11.00Chicken Caesar
$14.00
Handhelds
Classic Burger
100% angus beef, white American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and pickles$14.50
Club Sandwich
G's Pizzeria favorite. A true G's Pizzeria classic! Natural turkey breast, smoked bacon, mozzarella cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and mayo$14.00
Italian Sub
G's Pizzeria favorite. Hard salami, smoked ham, mozzarella cheese, crisp lettuce and tomatoes, with house-made Italian dressing on the side$14.00
Southwest Wrap
Fire-braised chicken, flame roasted sweet corn and black beans, lettuce, house-made pico de gallo, Cheddar cheese, corn tortilla strips, and chipotle ranch$15.50
Philly Cheesesteak Sub
Shaved ribeye, green peppers, onions and American cheese served on a toasted house made sub bun$15.50
Sides

Side Caesar Salad
$5.00
Side House Salad
Side salad with lettuce, cheddar, onion, peppers, tomatoes, croutons and cucumbers$5.00
French Fries
$4.00
Mac & Cheese
$6.00French Onion
$6.99Sharon's Bread
Named after co-founder Sharon Galea, two slices of our house-made bread with garlic herb butter, mozzarella and cheddar cheese, then baked to bring them all together.$8.00Ranch Side
$1.50Pizza Sauce Side
$1.50Nacho Cheese Side
$2.00Garlic Cream Cheese
$2.5016 Oz Ranch
$6.00Small Dough
Small Raw Pizza Dough$2.50Large Dough
$4.50Medium Dough
$3.50Extra Side Dinner Bread
$2.00Soup
$4.99
Entrées
Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo
Locally sourced fresh fettuccini noodles, with our creamy alfredo sauce, grilled chicken breast, and finished with Parmesan cheese$17.00Chicken Parmesan
G's Pizzeria favorite. Crisp breaded chicken breast on top of our locally sourced fresh fettuccini noodles, with our house-made marinara sauce, melted mozzarella and Parmesan cheese$17.00Chicken Tenders
Light & crispy fried chicken tenders served with French fries and our house ranch$16.00House-Made Mac & Cheese
G's Pizzeria favorite. Rich and creamy house-made mac & cheese! Made with five varieties of cheese, including a smoked gouda. Roasted with even more cheese and an Italian bread crumb crust$15.00Fettuccini & Meatballs
Locally sourced fresh fettuccini noodles roasted in our rich, house made marinara sauce topped with tender, hand rolled meatballs and finished with grated Parmesan cheese. Served with a side of seasoned Italian bread$18.00Fish and Chips
Three Tenders piece of cod, breaded and fried - served with fries, seasonal vegetables and house-made tartar sauce$16.00
Kids Menu
Kids meals are served with one side and one fountain drink or kids juice
Beverages
Energy
20 oz. Bottle

20 oz Aquafina
$2.00
20 oz Diet Mountain Dew
$2.50
20 oz Diet Pepsi
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
20 oz Mountain Dew
$2.50
20 oz Pepsi
$2.50
20 oz Pepsi Zero
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
20 oz Starry
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
20 oz Wild Cherry
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
20 oz Root Beer
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Blackberry Tea
$2.00+Lemon Tea
$2.00+Sweet Tea
$2.00+Peach Tea
$2.00+
Buffet
Salad / Pizza Bar
Pizza Buffet (catering) Dine In
Pizza & Pasta Combo (catering) Dine in
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Cobb
$14.00
G's Pizzeria favorite. Gluten-sensitive. Romaine lettuce, Cheddar cheese, fire-braised chicken, bacon, hard-boiled eggs, and grape tomatoes. Served with house-made ranch
Customize your item
Salad Dressing Choice
Select up to 1
Extra Dressing
Optional
Protein Option
Optional
Topping Add-Ons
Optional
Allergies
Optional
Cobb Removal
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






