
Gabagool 1232 Broadway
1232 Broadway, Columbus, GA
Pickup Only
Food
Apps
Garlic Bread
house made focaccia, garlic butter, herbs, parmesan$6.00Fritto Misto
fried calamari, shrimp, artichoke, banana pepper, marinara, calabrian chili aioli$19.00Mozzarella Sticks
fried mozzarella, spicy vodka sauce, chili honey$13.00Ricotta Toast
whipped ricotta, house made focaccia, chili honey, basil, fennel.$12.00Gabagool Fries
shoestring fries, parmesan, chive, calabrian chili aioli$10.00Fried Brussel
lemon aioli, parmesan, chive$12.00Gabagool & Burrata
foccacia, peach mostarda, seasonal jam$16.00Meatball App
three local beef & pork meatballs, marinara, whipped ricotta, basil$14.00Fried Green Tomatoes
marinara, lemon cream, pesto cream, parmesan$13.00
Salads
Pastas
Spicy Vodka Radiatore
spicy vodka sauce, stracciatella, parmesan$22.00Lemon Mafaldi
preserved lemon & garlic confit cream sauce, crispy local chicken cutlet, parmesan$26.00Bolognese
Caldwell Farms old school beef bolognese, parmesan, mafaldi, herbs$25.00Pesto Rigatoni
pesto cream sauce, burrata, parmesan, toasted pepitas$20.00Scampi
wild GA shrimp, classic scampi sauce, brown butter, cherry tomatoes, capers, breadcrumbs, herbs$27.00Ravioli
goat cheese stuffed pasta, sweet corn cream sauce, crispy squash, tomato jam, lemon, parmesanOUT OF STOCK$25.00Bucatini & Meatballs
house made local beef meatballs, San Marzano marinara, parmesan, herbs$24.00Sausage & Broccolini
casarecce pasta, sweet & spicy italian sausage, broccolini, garlic, chili, parmesan, lemon, herbs$25.00Beef & Mushroom Ravioli
$25.00Guanciale Ravioli
$25.00
Entrees
Chicken Parm
fried Springer Mountain chicken cutlet, fresh mozzarella, spicy vodka sauce, radiatore$28.00Meatball Parm
house local beef meatballs, fresh mozzarella, spicy vodka sauce, radiatore$28.00Fried Green Tomato Parm
fried green tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, spicy vodka sauce, radiatore$22.00Picatta
pan seared Springer Mountain chicken breast, parmesan mash, crispy brussels, brown butter caper sauce$28.00Braised Beef & Gnudi
braised Caldwell Farms chuck, gnudi dumplings, red wine reduction, horseradish creme fraiche, crispy onions, chives$34.00Carbonara Steak Frites
13 oz CAB teres major, carbonara creme sauce, french fries, crispy guanciale, pecorino$36.00Marsala
pan seared Springer Mountain chicken breasts, parmesan mash, garlic butter asparagus, marsala sauce, crispy mushrooms$28.00Branzino
wild caught branzino filet, sweet corn puree, roasted broccolini, crispy prosciutto, heirloom tomato salsa cruda$35.00Shrimp Risotto
wild GA shrimp, French Farms squash and sun-dried tomato risotto, herbs$30.00Veal Parm
$32.00
Sides
Side Salad
romaine, arugula, banana peppers, pickled onions, olives, tomatoes, parmesan$5.00Side Caesar Salad
romaine, house caesar dressing, bacon, brown butter breadcrumbs, parmesan$6.00Side Risotto
sun dried tomatoes, local squash, parmesan$8.00SIDE Vodka Radiatore
spicy vodka sauce, parmesan$8.00Garlic Butter Broccolini
$8.00Parm Mash
$5.00Side Fries
shoestring fries, parmesan, chives$5.00Add Chicken Cutlet
fried Springer Mountain chicken cutlet$8.00Add Fried Green Tomatoes
$8.00
Desserts
Kids
Merch
Pilsner Glass
$15.00Rocks Glass
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Water Glass
$10.00Wine Glass
$15.00
Gabagool Hat (Green)
$30.00
Gabagool Hat (Red)
$30.00Gabagool Patch Dad Hat
$30.00White Gaba T-shirt (Small)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00White Gaba T-shirt (Medium)
$25.00White Gaba T-shirt (Large)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00White Gaba T-shirt (XL)
$25.00White Gaba T-shirt (XXL)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00White Gaba T-shirt (XXXL)
$25.00
Red Gaba T-shirt (Small)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Red Gaba T-shirt (Medium)
$25.00
Red Gaba T-shirt (Large)
$25.00
Red Gaba T-shirt (XL)
$25.00
Red Gaba T-shirt (XXL)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Red Gaba T-shirt (XXXL)
$25.00
Green Espresso Martini T-Shirt (Small)
$25.00
Green Espresso Martini T-Shirt (Medium)
$25.00
Green Espresso Martini T-Shirt (Large)
$25.00
Green Espresso Martini T-Shirt (XL)
$25.00
Green Espresso Martini T-Shirt (XXL)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Green Espresso Martini T-Shirt (XXXL)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Black Bada Bing T-shirt (Small)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Black Bada Bing T-shirt (Medium)
$25.00
Black Bada Bing T-shirt (Large)
$25.00
Black Bada Bing T-shirt (XL)
$25.00
Black Bada Bing T-shirt (XXL)
$25.00
Black Bada Bing T-shirt (XXXL)
$25.00
White Bada Bing T-shirt (Small)
$25.00
White Bada Bing T-shirt (Medium)
$25.00
White Bada Bing T-shirt (Large)
$25.00
White Bada Bing T-shirt (XL)
$25.00
White Bada Bing T-shirt (XXL)
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
White Bada Bing T-shirt (XXXL)
$25.00
White Gaba Long Sleeve T-shirt (Small)
$30.00
White Gaba Long Sleeve T-shirt (Medium)
$30.00
White Gaba Long Sleeve T-shirt (Large)
$30.00
White Gaba Long Sleeve T-shirt (XL)
$30.00
White Gaba Long Sleeve T-shirt (XXL)
OUT OF STOCK$30.00
White Gaba Long Sleeve T-shirt (XXXL)
OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Grey Gaba Sweatshirt (Medium)
$40.00
Grey Gaba Sweatshirt (Large)
$40.00
Grey Gaba Sweatshirt (XL)
$40.00
Grey Gaba Sweatshirt (XXL))
OUT OF STOCK$40.00
Grey Gaba Sweatshirt (XXXL)
OUT OF STOCK$40.00
Black Gaba Hoodie (Medium)
$45.00
Black Gaba Hoodie (Large)
$45.00
Black Gaba Hoodie (XL)
$45.00
Black Gaba Hoodie (XXL)
OUT OF STOCK$45.00
Black Gaba Hoodie (XXXL)
$45.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Meatball App
$14.00
three local beef & pork meatballs, marinara, whipped ricotta, basil
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1