Check out our sister store Palmer's Ice Cream & Desserts!

Geneo’s Pizza & Pub 809 Francis St
809 Francis St, Saint Joseph, MO
Food
Appetizers
Breadsticks
Garlic Bread
Cheese Stick Pizza
A garlic butter base, topped with our five blend cheese and dusted with our mixture of Italian seasoning and Parmesan. Cut into small slices, perfect for dipping!$13.49Loaded Breadsticks
Loaded Cheese Stick Pizza
A classic cheese stick pizza loaded up with ranch, jalapeños and bacon!$15.49Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
$7.996 Pieces Wings
$9.4912 Pieces Wings
$18.99Nachos
$9.99Chips & Salsa
$4.99Bag of Chips
$1.00Side Sauce
$0.60
Pasta
Fettuccine Alfredo
Fettuccine tossed in creamy Alfredo sauce. Options include chicken, meatless, or Ragin' Cajun style$12.99Cajun Alfredo
Fettuccine tossed in a creamy Alfredo sauce with a hint of Cajun seasoning$13.99California Alfredo
Fettuccine pasta with a creamy Alfredo sauce, topped with crispy bacon bits. Served with a side of toasted garlic bread$13.99Spaghetti
Spaghetti selection with choice of Italian meatballs, sausage, beef, mix, or without meat. Option to exclude garlic bread$11.99Loaded Mac and Cheese
Macaroni enveloped in a rich cheese sauce, generously topped with a variety of additional cheeses and baked to perfection$13.99Bowl of Mac and Cheese
Elbow macaroni enveloped in a rich, creamy cheese sauce$10.99BBQ Mac and Cheese
Elbow pasta mixed with a creamy cheese sauce, typically includes a smoky barbecue flavor, and may be oven-baked for a crispy top layer$13.99Buffalo Mac and Cheese
Elbow macaroni enveloped in a creamy cheese sauce, typically includes spicy buffalo sauce, often garnished with a crispy breadcrumb topping$13.99
Calzone
Sandwiches
Italian Sub
Submarine sandwich with Italian meats and cheeses. Options include Lays chips or BBQ Lays$10.99Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich
Grilled chicken, crispy bacon, and creamy ranch on Italian bread. Served with choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$10.99Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Buffalo chicken sandwich with choice of sides: Lays Chips, BBQ Lays, or gluten-free options. Option to exclude chips or pickle$10.99Club Sandwich
Sliced turkey, bacon, lettuce, and tomato on toasted bread. Choice of Lays chips or BBQ Lays$10.99Ham and Cheese Sandwich
Ham and cheese sandwich with choice of Lays chips or BBQ Lays on the side$10.99Pulled Pork Sandwich
Slow-cooked pulled pork on a brioche bun; choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$12.99Italian Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken, Italian herbs, mozzarella, fresh tomato, and basil pesto on ciabatta. Choice of Lays or BBQ Lays chips$10.99Italian Meatball Sub
Hearty Italian meatballs, marinara sauce, melted Provolone on a toasted sub roll. Choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$10.99Ragin' Cajun Sandwich
Cajun-spiced andouille sausage and mozzarella cheese toasted on Italian bread. Comes with choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$10.99Italian Sausage Sub
Italian sausage in a hearty submarine sandwich. Options include Lays chips, BBQ Lays, or gluten-free sides$10.99Turkey and Cheese Sandwich
Turkey and cheese sandwich with option of Lays chips, BBQ Lays, or gluten-free side$10.99Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich
$11.99
Dessert
Pizza
Personal Pizza
Create Your Own Personal Pizza
$6.99Personal Specialty
$8.99Personal Buffalo Chicken Mac and Cheese Pizza
$9.49Personal Philly Cheesesteak Pizza
$9.99Personal Pulled Pork and Mac and Cheese Pizza
$9.99Personal Cheese Pizza
$6.99Personal Crab Rangoon Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$9.49Cajun Chicken Alfredo personal
$9.49
Medium Pizza
Create Your Own Medium Pizza
$13.49Medium Specialty
$18.49Medium Half Specialty
$18.49Medium Buffalo Chicken Mac and Cheese Pizza
$19.49Medium Philly Cheesesteak Pizza
$20.49Medium Pulled Pork and Mac and Cheese Pizza
$20.49Medium Cheese Pizza
$13.49Medium Crab Rangoon Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$20.49$12 Medium 1-Topping
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Cajun Chicken Alfedo med
$20.49
Large Pizza
Create Your Own Large Pizza
$14.49Large Specialty
$21.49Large Half Specialty
$21.49Large Buffalo Chicken Mac and Cheese Pizza
$22.49Large Philly Cheesesteak Pizza
$23.49Large Pulled Pork and Mac and Cheese Pizza
$23.49Large Cheese Pizza
$14.49Large Crab Rangoon Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$23.49Large 1-Topping and 12 wings
OUT OF STOCK$29.99Cajun Chicken Alfedo large
$23.49
Super Pizza
Create Your Own Super 16
$16.49Super Specialty
$24.99Super Half Specialty
$24.99Super 16 Buffalo Chicken Mac and Cheese Pizza
$25.99Super 16 Philly Cheesesteak Pizza
$26.99Super 16 Pulled Pork and Mac and Cheese Pizza
$26.99Super 16 Cheese
$16.49Super 16 Crab Rangoon Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$26.99Cajun Chicken Alfredo super
$26.99
Pizza Bowl
Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings$10.99BBQ Chicken Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. BBQ sauce, chicken, and onions$12.49Bold Buffalo Chicken Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Franks red hot and chicken$12.49Cheeseburger Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Pizza sauce, beef, bacon, onions, and pickles$12.49Chicken Alfredo Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Alfredo sauce, chicken, and bacon$12.49Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Ranch, chicken, and bacon$12.49Mega Meat Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Pizza sauce, beef, pork sausage, pepperoni, Italian sausage, bacon, ham, and salami$12.49Philly Cheesesteak Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Queso, green peppers, onions, and cheesesteak$12.98Ragin Cajun Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Andouille sausage, green peppers, and onions$12.49Supreme Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Pizza sauce, beef, pork sausage, pepperoni, green peppers, mushrooms, and onions$11.74Taco Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Taco sauce, beef, beans, Cheddar cheese, lettuce, onions, and tomatoes$12.49Veggie Pizza Bowl
Up to 5 toppings. Pizza sauce, black olives, green peppers, jalapeños, mushrooms, and onions$12.49
Gluten Free
GF Pizza
GF Pasta
GF Sandwiches
Gluten-Free Ham and Cheese Sandwich
Ham and cheese sandwich with choice of Lays chips or BBQ Lays on the side$12.49Gluten-Free Chicken Bacon Ranch Sandwich
Grilled chicken, crispy bacon, and creamy ranch on Italian bread. Served with choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$12.49Gluten-Free Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Buffalo chicken sandwich with choice of sides: Lays Chips, BBQ Lays, or gluten-free options. Option to exclude chips or pickle$12.49Gluten-Free Club Sandwich
Sliced turkey, bacon, lettuce, and tomato on toasted bread. Choice of Lays chips or BBQ Lays$12.49Gluten-Free Pulled Pork Sandwich
Slow-cooked pulled pork on a brioche bun; choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$14.49Gluten-Free Italian Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken, Italian herbs, mozzarella, fresh tomato, and basil pesto on ciabatta. Choice of Lays or BBQ Lays chips$12.49Gluten-Free Ragin' Cajun Sandwich
Cajun-spiced andouille sausage and mozzarella cheese toasted on Italian bread. Comes with choice of Lay's chips or BBQ Lay's$12.49Gluten-Free Turkey and Cheese Sandwich
Turkey and cheese sandwich with option of Lays chips, BBQ Lays, or gluten-free side$12.49Gluten-Free Italian Sausage Sub
Italian sausage in a hearty submarine sandwich. Options include Lays chips, BBQ Lays, or gluten-free sides$12.49Gluten-Free Italian Sub
Submarine sandwich with Italian meats and cheeses. Options include Lays chips or BBQ Lays$12.49Gluten-Free Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich
$13.49
GF Appetizers
Chips & Salsa
$4.99Nachos
$9.9912 Pieces Wings
$18.996 Pieces Wings
$9.49Gluten-Free Loaded Cheese Stick Pizza
A classic cheese stick pizza loaded up with ranch, jalapeños and bacon!$15.49Gluten-Free Cheese Stick Pizza
A garlic butter base, topped with our five blend cheese and dusted with our mixture of Italian seasoning and Parmesan. Cut into small slices, perfect for dipping!$13.49Gluten Free Garlic Bread
$7.99
Bottled Drinks
Cheeseburger Pizza Bowl
$12.49
Up to 5 toppings. Pizza sauce, beef, bacon, onions, and pickles
Customize your item
Personal Pizza Toppings
Optional
Cheeseburger Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1