Currently not accepting online orders

Genghis Cohen
448 North Fairfax Avenue, Los Angeles, CA
Small Plates
Starters

Crispy Canton Knish
$14.00
Crab Rangoon
$11.00NY Style Eggrolls
$11.00Vegetarian Eggrolls (4pc)
$10.00
Shanghai Mini Eggrolls
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Shrimp Toast
$15.00Skewered Beef
$14.50
Paper Wrap Chicken
$14.50BBQ Pork Spare Ribs
$16.00
Roast BBQ Pork Loin
$15.00Butterfly Shrimp
$13.00
Crispy Fresh Noodles
$7.00Cohen Slaw & Pickles
$8.00
Steamed Dumplings
Fried Potstickers
Soup
Noodles & Rice
Rice
Steamed White Rice
$3.00Steamed Brown Rice
$3.25Genghis Fried Rice
$22.00
Cohen Seafood Fried Rice
$23.00Three Flavor Fried Rice
$21.00Crab Fried Rice
$23.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$18.00BBQ Pork Fried Rice
$17.00Chicken Fried Rice
$17.00Vegetable Fried Rice
$16.00Egg Fried Rice
$12.00Curry Shrimp Fried Rice
$18.50Minced Beef Fried Rice
$18.00Vegetable Spicy Pineapple Fried Rice
$16.00Chicken Spicy Pineapple Fried Rice
$17.00BBQ Pork Spicy Pineapple Fried Rice
$17.50Shrimp Spicy Pineapple Fried Rice
$18.50
Chow Fun
Chow Mein
Vegetable Chow Mein
$15.00Chicken Chow Mein
$16.50
Beef Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$18.50
Pork Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$17.50
BBQ Pork Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$17.50Shrimp Chow Mein
$20.00Three Flavor Chow Mein
$20.50
Lo Mein
PFN & Other Noodles

NY Cold Sesame Noodles
$13.50Vegetable PFN
$17.00Chicken PFN
$20.00Beef PFN
$22.00Shrimp PFN
$21.00
Three Flavor PFN
$22.00Filet Sole & Bok Choy PFN
$21.00
Taiwanese Rice Noodles
Rice Vermicelli, Zucchini, Carrot, Snow Pea, Bok Choy, Egg, Mushroom$19.50
Singapore Rice Noodles
Rice Vermicelli, Shrimp, BBQ Pork, Bean Sprouts, Onion, Scallion, Bell Pepper, Egg, w/ Curry Sauce$20.50
Spicy Peanut Noodles with Ground Chicken
$19.50
Entrees
Chicken
Orange Peel Chicken
$19.00
Szechuan chicken
$18.50Moo Goo Gai Pan
$18.50Tom Tom Chicken
$18.50Kung Pao Chicken
$18.50Ginger Chicken
$18.50
Lemon Chicken
$18.50Chicken w/ Mixed Vegetables
$18.00Chicken w/ Broccoli
$18.00Minced Chicken in Lettuce Cup
$18.50
Cashew Chicken
$18.00Garlic Chicken
$18.50Sweet & Sour Chicken
$17.50Sesame Chicken
$18.50
Pork
Beef
Vegetables
Fish
Shrimp
Walnut Shrimp
$26.00Crackerjack Shrimp
$26.00Gold Shrimp
$26.50Shrimp & Asparagus
$28.00
Kung Pao Shrimp
$26.00
Spicy Cilantro Shrimp
$26.50Shrimp In Lobster Sauce
$27.00
Szechuan Shrimp
$26.00
Shrimp w/ Mixed Vegetables
$26.00
Shrimp w/ Broccoli
$26.00
Garlic Shrimp
$26.00
Sweet & Sour Shrimp
$26.00
Hunan Shrimp
$26.50
Tofu
Mu Shu
CATERING MENU
STARTERS
New York-Style Egg Roll
$50.00Vegetarian Eggroll
$75.00Crab Rangoon
$50.00Turkey Minis
$50.00Turkey Minis
$50.00Butterfly Shrimp
$60.00Spare Ribs
$65.00Dumplings - Vegetable
$50.00Dumplings - Chicken
$55.00Dumplings - Pork
$55.00Skewered Beef
$65.00Queen Chicken Wings
$65.00Queen Chicken Wings *Szechuan Fire*
$65.00NY Egg Rolls
$100.00Queen Chicken Wings
$110.00Veg Egg Roll
$50.00
CHICKEN ENTREES
BEEF ENTREES
SHRIMP ENTREES
TOFU AND VEGETABLE ENTREES
NOODLES AND RICE
MERCH
Hats
Shirts
Sweats
ONLINE ORDERING MENU
Lunch Specials (11am-3:30pm)
Merch
Salads

Sesame Chicken Salad
Pan-Seared Chicken Breast, Kale, Carrot, Cabbage, Cucumber served with Sesame Dressing$19.50
Ginger Chicken Salad
Pan-Seared Chicken Breast, Iceberg Lettuce, Carrot, Red Cabbage and Sesame Seed. Served with Ginger Vinaigrette.$19.50
Herb and Citrus Salad
Pan-Seared Chicken Breast or Shrimp, Cabbage, Carrot, Garlic, Shallot, Mint served with Citrus Dressing.$19.50
Starters

Crispy Canton Knish
Chicken, shrimp, & vegetables in a bean curd wrap$14.50
NY Style Eggrolls (2pc)
Stuffed with roast BBQ pork, shrimp, & shredded cabbage$11.50
Vegetarian Eggrolls (4pc)
$10.50
Shanghai Mini Eggrolls (6pc)
Six miniature vegetable egg rollsOUT OF STOCK$9.50
Shrimp Toast
$15.50
Skewered Beef (4pc)
$15.00
Paper Wrap Chicken
OUT OF STOCK$15.00
BBQ Pork Spare Ribs
$16.50
Roast BBQ Pork Loin
$15.50
Fried Butterfly Shrimp (4pc)
$13.50
Crispy Fresh Noodles
Fried to order crispy wonton noodles.$7.50
Cohen Slaw & Pickles
OUT OF STOCK$8.50
Crab Rangoon (5pc)
$11.50
Wings
Dumplings (Steamed)
White fish, Bok Choy, Shallot, Cayenne Pepper wrapped with Carrot Dumpling
Wrapper, served with house Soy Sauce.
Soup

Simple Wonton Soup
Bok Choy Soup w/ Turkey Wontons (8)$15.50
Turkey Wor Wonton Soup
Shrimp, Chicken, Vegetables, Turkey Wontons (4)$17.00
Hot & Sour Soup
$15.50
Egg Drop Chicken Corn Chowder
$15.50
Sizzling Rice Soup
Shrimp, Chicken, Vegetables$17.00
Westlake Seafood Soup
Seafood, black mushroom, cilantro, egg white$17.50
Tofu w/ Bok Choy Soup
$14.50
Thai Noodle Soup w/ Chicken
$16.50
Thai Noodle Soup w/ Shrimp
$16.50
Chow Mein

Vegetable Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$15.50
Chicken Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$17.00
Beef Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$18.50
Pork Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$17.50
BBQ Pork Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$17.50
Shrimp Chow Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and snow pea$20.503 Flavor Chow Mein
$21.00
Lo Mein

Chicken Lo Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$17.00
Beef Lo Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$18.50
Pork Lo Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$17.50BBQ Pork Lo Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$17.50
Shrimp Lo Mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$20.50Three Flavor Lo Mein
Chicken, Pork, & Shrimp. Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$21.00
Vegetable Lo mein
Stir Fried w/ cabbage, scallion, bean sprout, and bok choy$15.50
Plain Lo Mein
No meat, no vegetables$12.50
Chow Fun (Wide Rice Noodle)

Malaysian Style Chow Fun
Roast Pork, Shrimp, Onion, Bean Sprout, Bell Pepper$19.50
Cantonese Style Beef Chow Fun
Onion, Scallion, Bean Sprout$19.50
Cantonese Style Chicken Chow Fun
Onion, Scallion, Bean Sprout$19.50
Spicy Shrimp Chow Fun
Zucchini, Carrot, Snow Pea, Asparagus, Broccoli, Chili$20.00
Spicy Vegetable Chow Fun
Zucchini, Carrot, Snow Pea, Asparagus, Broccoli, Chili$17.50
PFN & Other Noodles

Spicy Peanut Noodles with Ground Chicken
$19.50
NY Cold Sesame Noodles
$13.50
Taiwanese Rice Noodles
Rice Vermicelli, Zucchini, Carrot, Snow Pea, Bok Choy, Egg, Mushroom$19.50
Singapore Rice Noodles
Rice Vermicelli, Shrimp, BBQ Pork, Bean Sprouts, Onion, Scallion, Bell Pepper, Egg, w/ Curry Sauce$20.50
Vegetable Pan Fried Noodle
$17.50
Chicken Pan Fried Noodle
$20.50
Beef Pan Fried Noodle
$22.50
Shrimp Pan Fried Noodle
$21.50
Three Flavor Pan Fried Noodle
Chicken, Shrimp, Beef$22.50
Sole & Boy Choy Pan Fried Noodle
OUT OF STOCK$21.50
Rice

Genghis Fried Rice
Egg Fried Rice topped with Chicken, Shrimp, & Vegetables in a Spicy Brown Sauce$21.50
Vegetable Fried Rice
$14.50Chicken Fried Rice
$16.50
BBQ Pork Fried Rice
$17.50Shrimp Fried Rice
$18.50
Crab Fried Rice
$23.50
Cohen Seafood Rice
Egg Fried Rice topped with Shrimp, Scallop, Crab Meat, & Vegetables in Brown Sauce$23.50Three Flavor Fried Rice
Shrimp, Chicken, & BBQ Pork$21.50
Curry Shrimp Fried Rice
$19.00
Egg Fried Rice
Just rice & egg. No vegetables$16.50
Spicy Vegetable Pineapple Fried Rice
$16.50
Spicy Chicken Pineapple Fried Rice
$17.50Spicy BBQ Pork Pineapple Fried Rice
$18.00
Spicy Shrimp Pineapple Fried Rice
$19.00
Steamed White Rice
$3.50
Steamed Brown Rice
$3.75
House Specialties

No Name Duck (half)
Served w/ Steamed Bao BunsOUT OF STOCK$45.50
No Name Duck (whole)
Served w/ Steamed Bao BunsOUT OF STOCK$72.50
Triple Kung Pao
Beef, Chicken, & Shrimp, w/ Dry Chili, Green Onioin, Candied Walnuts, Cashews, & Peanuts$24.50
Happy Family
Chicken, Shrimp, BBQ Pork, Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Bean Sprout, Crisp Noodes, Stir Fried In Our House Brown Sauce$22.50
Seafood Quartet
Crab, Shrimp, Scallops, Sole, Asparagus, in our house Black Bean Sauce$29.50
Spicy Garlic Lamb
Stir Fried with Fresh Garlic & ScallionOUT OF STOCK$23.50
Perfect Harmony
Famously known as "Chop Suey" Stir Fried Beef, Chicken, Shrimp, & Vegetables$24.50
Mu Shu
Chicken

Orange Peel Chicken
$19.50
Sesame Chicken
$19.00
Sweet & Sour Chicken
$18.00
Kung Pao Chicken
$19.00
Chicken w/ Broccoli
$18.50
Chicken w/ Mixed Vegetables
$18.50
Szechuan chicken
Sliced Chicken Breast w/ Bell Pepper, Bamboo Shoot, Water Chestnut, Woodear Mushroom, Garlic in a Spicy Ginger Szechuan Sauce$19.00
Moo Goo Gai Pan
Sliced Chicken Breast, Button Mushroom, Snow Peas, Carrot, in a White Garlic Sauce$19.00
Tom Tom Chicken
Sliced Chicken Breast, Asparagus, Snow Peas, Garlic, Peanut, Ginger, in a Black Bean Sauce$19.00
Ginger Chicken
$19.00
Lemon Chicken
$19.00
Minced Chicken w/ Lettuce Cup
$19.00
Cashew Chicken
Corn & Cashew stir fried in a sweet and smokey Hoisin Garlic Sauce$19.00
Garlic Chicken
Dark Meat, Zucchini, White Mushroom, Scallion, Carrot, in a our house Brown Sauce$19.00
Pork

Shalom Pork
Pork, Cabbage, & Peppers Stir Fried in a BBQ Sauce$20.00
Sweet & Sour Pork
$19.50
BBQ Pork & Snow Peas
Roast Pork, Peppes, Bamboo Shoot, Water Chesnut, Mushroom$20.50
Szechuan Pork
Pork, Bell Pepper, Bamboo Shoot, Water Chestnut, Woodear Mushroom, Ginger, in a Spicy Szechuan Garlic Sauce$19.50
Garlic Honey Pork Chops
$20.50
Salt & Pepper Pork Chops
$20.50
Beef

Orange Peel Beef
Crispy beef in a spicy citrus sauce$23.50
Mongolian beef
Lots of Garlic, Onion, & Scallion$23.50
Beef & Broccoli
$23.50
Black Pepper Beef
Bell Pepper & Onion Stir Fried in a Black Pepper Sauce$23.50
Szechuan beef
Bell Pepper, Bamboo Shoot, Water Chestnut, Woodear Mushroom, in a Spicy Garlic Szechuan Sauce$23.50
Nothing Special Beef Sizzler
Crispy Beef w/ Onion in a delicious tangy sauce$21.50
Mabu Beef In A Basket
Crispy Beef in a Sweet Dark Sauce$21.50
Shrimp

Walnut Shrimp
With Candied Walnuts in a Honey-Mayo Sauce$26.50
Crackerjack Shrimp
Our Original Flavor, Lightly Battered Shrimp$26.50
Gold Shrimp
Glazed in tangy, sweet sauce. Hint of ginger, scallion, & chili$27.00
Kung Pao Shrimp
$26.50
Shrimp w/ Broccoli
$26.50
Shrimp & Asparagus
in a Garlic Black Bean Sauce$28.50
Spicy Cilantro Shrimp
Cilantro, Garlic, Scallion, Jalapeño$27.00
Shrimp In Lobster Sauce
With Minced Chicken in a Mild Black Bean Sauce$27.50
Sweet & Sour Shrimp
$26.50
Szechuan Shrimp
Shrimp, Bell Pepper, Bamboo Shoot, Water Chestnut, Woodear Mushroom, Ginger, in a Spicy Garlic Szechuan Sauce$26.50
Shrimp w/ Mixed Vegetables
$26.50
Garlic Shrimp
$26.50
Hunan Shrimp
$26.50
Tofu

Queen Fried Tofu
Our Signature Sauce. Fried Tofu tossed with scallion in a sweet, tangy, spicy sauce$17.50
Spicy & Salty Tofu
$17.00
Tofu w/ Black Mushroom
in a garlic brown suce$17.50
Braised Tofu w/ Vegetables
OUT OF STOCK$17.50
Shao Xing Garlic Tofu
Shao Xing wine, enoki mushroom$16.50
Home Style Tofu
Fried Tofu in a Home Style Spicy Sauce$17.00
Kung Pao Tofu
$17.50Mapo Tofu
$18.50
Vegetables
Fish
Scallops
Beverages
Late Night Menu
Bar Snacks
Szechuan Chicken Sliders (2pc)
$11.00BBQ Pork Bao Bun (2pc)
$10.00
NY Style Eggrolls (2pc)
Stuffed with roast BBQ pork, shrimp, & shredded cabbage$11.50Vegetarian Eggrolls (4pc)
$10.00
Crab Rangoon
$11.00
Queen Chicken Wings (10pc)
$15.50Fried Green Beans
$12.00Dumplings (4pc)
$11.00Potstickers (4pc)
$11.00Chicken Lolipops
$10.00

Steamed Brown Rice
$3.75
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1
































































