Breakfast served till 1pm. Lunch served from 11am till 2.
Currently not accepting online orders
Gingerbread Bakery & O'Neals Snack Bar
278 E Main St, Belhaven, NC
Breakfast Menu
Egg Plates
Sandwiches
Omelets
Includes, toast or biscuit, plus 1 side
Pancakes or French Toast
Breakfast Sides
Lunch Menu
Specials
Ham & Turkey Club Special
$13.12Grilled Chicken
$13.12Ham Club Special
$13.12Turkey Club Special
$13.12Hot Dog Special
$9.37BLT Special
$11.25Chicken Salad Special
$13.12Taco Salad Special
$11.25Cheese Burger Special
$13.12Chicken & Rice Soup
$13.12Chicken & Pastry
$13.12Vegetable Beef Soup
$13.12spaghetti / garlic bread
$13.12fried porkchop
$14.05Country Fried Steak Special
$14.05Baked Ham Special
$14.05Hamburger Steak Special
$14.05Philly Special
$13.12chill special
$13.12chicken alfredo\ garlic toast
$14.05chicken casserole
$14.05pork roast
$14.05turkey special
$14.05Pulled Pork Sandwich Special
$13.12GC WRAP
$13.12FC WRAP
$13.12Meatball Sub
$13.12Fried Chicken Sandwich Special
$13.12Southwestern Salad
$11.25GC Salad Special
$13.12FC Salad Special
$13.12Dry Lima & Ham Biscuit Special
$13.12Fried Pork Chop
$14.05Meatball Sub Special
$13.12Chicken Pot Pie
$13.12Meatloaf
$14.05
Sandwiches
Burgers, Dogs, and Chicken
Children's Lunch
Lunch Sides
Collards
$3.50Cabbage
$3.50Side Salad
$3.50String Beans
$3.50Fried Okra
$3.50Chips
$3.50French Fries
$3.50Potato Wedges
$3.50Mozzarella Sticks
$3.50Corn Nuggets
$3.50Fried Pickles
$3.50Cucumber Salad
$3.50Baked Beans
$3.50Beets
$3.50Potato Salad
$3.50Mashed/ Gravy
$3.50Pasta Salad
$3.50Side
$3.50onions rings
$3.50Apple Raisin Salad
$3.50
Bakery Items
Tasty Treats
Cookie
$2.05Brownie
$2.30Danish
$2.55Turnovers
$2.55Mini Loaves
$2.55Lemon Bars
$2.301 Dozen Doughnuts
$28.24Gift Certificate
$23.45Creambrule Doughnut
$3.00Raspberry White Chocolate Scone
$2.55Jenns Mini's
$2.50$30 gift certificate
$28.10$15 gift certificate
$14.05$20 gift certificate
$18.74$10 gift certificate
$9.37
Bakery Cups
Meatball Sub Special
$13.12
Customize your item
Drink Choice
Optional
Drink Size Choice
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1