
Goodwood 102 Frankfort
109 W Main St, Frankfort, KY
APPETIZERS
Bavarian Pretzel
Louisville Lager beer cheese, stone-ground mustard, garlic oil$14.29
Buffalo Chicken Dip
roasted chicken, cream cheese, cheddar cheese, green onion, Goodwood Hot Sauce served with tortilla chips (no modifications)$13.99Buffalo Shrimp
$12.29
Chips + Dip Trio
fire roasted salsa, beer cheese & guacamole served with tortilla chips$13.49Crows Nest Nachos
$15.99Crows Nest Nachos- Buffalo Style
$18.99
Fried Green Tomatoes
panko breadcrumbs, feta cheese, charred scallion aioli$11.29
WINGS
served with celery and choice of ranch or bleu cheese. Goodwood hot sauces onside.
SALADS + SOUPS

Brewery Chili
shredded cheddar, diced red onions, crackers$7.99
Brewery Chili WITH GRILLED CHEESE
shredded cheddar, diced red onion, crackers and a grilled cheese.$12.49Apple + Chicken Salad
$12.49
Caesar Salad- Large
romaine lettuce, shredded parmesan cheese, croutons and caesar dressing.$11.99Caesar Salad- Small
$6.49
Claudia's Market Salad
mixed greens, mandarin oranges, fresh strawberries, feta cheese, candied pecans, served with raspberry vinaigrette..$12.49
Main Street Salad- Large
mixed greens, red onion, diced tomato, diced cucumber, shredded cheddar, croutons, served with your choice of dressing.$12.49Main Street Salad- Small
$6.99
MAINS
ADD FRIED SHRIMP
$7.00ADD SAUTEED SHRIMP
$7.00
BLACKENED CATFISH
Blackened grilled catfish served with two regular sides.$17.29
BOURBON GLAZED SALMON
8oz grilled salmon brushed with our house bourbon glaze and served with two regular sides.$21.99
CHICKEN + WAFFLES
Hand breaded chicken, fluffy waffle, syrup, whipped butter, topped with powdered sugar. Substitute Mike's Hot Honey for $1.49.$18.99
CREOLE SHRIMP + GRITS
Blackened sauteed shrimp, cheddar grits, grilled peppers and onions, pickled jalapenos, topped with our signature cajun creole sauce and green onion.$19.29
FISH & CHIPS
Goodwood beer battered cod, tartar sauce and slaw garnish. Served with one regular side.$18.99
FIVE CHICKEN TENDER ENTREE
Five hand breaded chicken tenders, GW sauce, served with one regular side.$17.99
THREE CHICKEN TENDER ENTREE
Three hand breaded chicken tenders, GW sauce, served with one regular side.$14.99
BURGERS + HANDHELDS
with house seasoned chips, fries or tots

Buffalo Wrap
roasted chicken, Goodwood mild sauce, shredded cheddar, lettuce, diced tomato and ranch in a spinach tortilla. Served with ranch on the side.$15.49
Chicken Caesar Wrap
roasted chicken, romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, crouton crumble, caesar dressing in a spinach tortilla. Served with caesar on the side.$15.49
Chicken Club Wrap
roasted chicken, shredded lettuce, bacon, diced tomato, shredded cheddar in a spinach tortilla. Served with honey mustard on the side.$15.49
Dirtie Birdie Wrap
blackened chicken, lettuce, diced tomato, spicy ranch, shredded cheddar in a spinach tortilla. Served with spicy ranch on the side.$15.49Blackened Chicken Sandwich
$15.99
Brisket Grilled Cheese
beer braised brisket, swiss cheese, pickled cabbage, stone-ground mustard on parmesan crusted Texas toast.$16.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
fried chicken tenders, Goodwood mild sauce, ranch drizzle, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, served on a brioche bun$15.99
Classic Burger
two seasoned patties, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, served on a brioche bun with charred scallion aioli on the side and your choice of cheese.$16.49
1/4lb Classic Burger
one seasoned patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, served on a brioche bun with charred scallion aioli on the side and your choice of cheese.$14.49
Drunken Chicken
grilled chicken breast, bacon jam, beer cheese, shredded lettuce and pickles served on a brioche bun.$15.29
Mac N Cheese Melt
The ultimate grilled cheese; 4oz seasoned patty, swiss, pimento, american, mac n’ cheese and house seasoned chips on parmesan crusted Texas toast.$18.99
Mac N Cheese Melt (Vegetarian)
The ultimate grilled cheese; swiss, pimento, american, mac n’ cheese and house seasoned chips on parmesan crusted Texas toast.$14.99
Oh My Cod
Goodwood beer battered cod, shredded lettuce, tartar sauce, pickled red onion, served on a brioche bun$15.99
Pub Sliders
two double stacked sliders, topped with american cheese, pickle, lettuce and our signature pub sauce.$14.99
Smokehouse Pimento Burger
two seasoned patties, fried pickled jalapeños, pimento cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle served on a brioche bun.$17.49
The Crow Burger
two seasoned patties, bacon jam, fried pickled jalapenos, pepper jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickle served on a brioche bun.$17.49
The Waylon
two seasoned patties topped with beer braised brisket, Goodwood BBQ sauce, crispy onions, swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickle served on a brioche bun.$18.99
SIDES

CHEESY GRITS
Creamy, cheesy grits topped with cheddar cheese.$3.99
COLESLAW
Creamy house mixed cole slaw.$3.99
DIRTY RICE
rice with celery, onion, green bell pepper, cajun butter$3.99
FRUIT CUP
sliced strawberries and mandarin oranges$2.99
GARLIC BROCCOLI
steamed broccoli seasoned with butter$3.99
LOADED MASHED POTATOES
creamy mashed potatoes topped with butter, cheddar cheese, bacon and chives$5.99
MAC N' CHEESE
white cheddar mac n' cheese$5.99
MASHED POTATOES
creamy mashed potatoes topped with butter$3.99SOUTHERN BLACK BEANS
$3.99
SPICY COLLARDS
braised collards with bacon, sriracha and sweet tea.$5.99
TATERS- SIDE
French fries, house fried chips or tater tots with your choice of seasoning.$3.99
DESSERTS
N/A BEVERAGES
Arnold Palmer
$3.49Club Soda
$3.49Coffee
$3.49Cranberry Juice
$3.49
Diet Dr. Pepper
$3.49
Diet Mountain Dew
$3.49
Diet Pepsi
$3.49
Dr. Pepper
$3.49Ginger Ale
$3.49Ginger Beer
$3.49Grapefruit Juice
$3.49
Lemonade
$3.49Milk
$3.49
Mountain Dew
$3.49Orange Juice
$3.49
Pepsi
$3.49Pineapple Juice
$3.49
Root Beer
$3.49
Starry
$3.49
Sweet Tea
$3.49Tonic Water
$3.49
Unsweet Tea
$3.49Water
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

LOADED MASHED POTATOES
$5.99
creamy mashed potatoes topped with butter, cheddar cheese, bacon and chives
Customize your item
Loaded Mash Mods
Optional
1




